The Palace Of Auburn Hills
2007 MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals.
Corunna - 0.00 Points
March 8-10, 2007

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 103 Matt Raysin Record: 31-12

Result Opponent School How
Lost Shawn Traynor Big Rapids Fall 3:04
Won Jimmy Meharg Yale Dec 6-2
Lost Brad Jones Fremont Dec 6-1

 125 Lucas Perrin Record: 48-13

Result Opponent School How
Won Brad Bleise Chippewa Hills Dec 3-2
Lost Mark Weber Goodrich Fall 4:55
Lost Nick Bogue Stanton Central Montcalm Dec 2-0

 130 Kyle Rosser Record: 59- 0

Result Opponent School How
Lost Cory Gray Spring Lake Frft
Lost Justin Parks Stockbridge Frft

 145 Curtis Hoskins Record: 45-17

Result Opponent School How
Won Alex Hall Edwardsburg Dec 6-4 OT
Lost Ryan Lake Brooklyn Columbia Central Dec 9-6
Lost Derek Martin Bath Dec 4-2

 152 Cody Rozell Record: 49- 4 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Michael Curby Hillsdale Dec 3-0
Won Jeff Bancroft Grayling M-Dec 9-1
Lost Lester France Flat Rock Dec 3-2
Won Billy Fate Chippewa Hills M-Dec 11-2
Won Shawn Pitsch Hamilton Dec 8-1

 160 Taylor Cochran Record: 60- 5 7th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Cody Smigiel Howard City-Tri County M-Dec 13-0
Lost Justin Jaynes Richmond Dec 6-3
Won Wesley Flores Saginaw Swan Valley Dec 6-1
Lost Jordan Young Chippewa Hills Dec 4-2
Won Reuben Salinas Hamilton Def

 189 Michael Byrd Record: 58- 5 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Stavon Owens Highland Park Dec 11-4
Won Kevin Smith Chippewa Hills Fall 3:15
Lost Jason Weatherspoon Napoleon Dec 18-13
Won Steve Shields Whitehall Dec 6-5
Won Mason Ley Caro Fall 4:53

 215 Zeb Perrin Record: 52-14

Result Opponent School How
Lost Nick Gurski Lakeview Dec 3-2
Lost Keith Thompson Flat Rock Dec 8-3


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved