The Palace Of Auburn Hills
2007 MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals.
Results: 130
March 8-10, 2007

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Grant Overcashier Goodrich Dec Mike Gorman, (Jr.) Gladwin 5-0
Mitch Reatini Allendale Dec Brett Hubbard, (Jr) Alma 6-1
Kelvin Jackson Whitehall M-Dec Kyle Zapp, (So) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 18-10
Cody Marcicki Flint Powers Catholic Forf Nic Lambright, (Jr.) Wyoming Kelloggsville
Cory Gray Spring Lake Forf Kyle Rosser, (Sr) Corunna
Joey Schneider Roscommon Fall Justin Parks, (Sr) Stockbridge 1:47
Ryan Brown Parchment Dec Sterling Herrmann, (Fr) Caro 6-0
Garrett Stevens Dundee Dec Dean Amos, (Sr.) Kalkaska 12-5

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Grant Overcashier Goodrich Dec Mitch Reatini, (Sr.) Allendale 2-0
Cody Marcicki Flint Powers Catholic Fall Kelvin Jackson, (Sr.) Whitehall 1:38
Joey Schneider Roscommon Fall Cory Gray, (Jr.) Spring Lake 4:49
Garrett Stevens Dundee Dec Ryan Brown, (Sr.) Parchment 5-1

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Gorman Gladwin Dec Brett Hubbard, (Jr) Alma 8-5
Kyle Zapp Dearborn Heights Annapolis Forf Nic Lambright, (Jr.) Wyoming Kelloggsville
Justin Parks Stockbridge Forf Kyle Rosser, (Sr) Corunna
Dean Amos Kalkaska Fall Sterling Herrmann, (Fr) Caro 0:56

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Brown Parchment Fall Mike Gorman, (Jr.) Gladwin 0:45
Kyle Zapp Dearborn Heights Annapolis Dec Cory Gray, (Jr.) Spring Lake 4-3
Kelvin Jackson Whitehall M-Dec Justin Parks, (Sr) Stockbridge 14-3
Dean Amos Kalkaska Fall Mitch Reatini, (Sr.) Allendale 5:14 OT

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Grant Overcashier Goodrich Def Cody Marcicki, (Sr) Flint Powers Catholic
Joey Schneider Roscommon Dec Garrett Stevens, (Sr) Dundee 3-1 OT

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Brown Parchment Dec Kyle Zapp, (So) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 9-6
Dean Amos Kalkaska Dec Kelvin Jackson, (Sr.) Whitehall 8-6

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Brown Parchment Def Cody Marcicki, (Sr) Flint Powers Catholic
Garrett Stevens Dundee Dec Dean Amos, (Sr.) Kalkaska 5-4 OT

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kelvin Jackson Whitehall M-Dec Kyle Zapp, (So) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 14-3
Dean Amos Kalkaska Def Cody Marcicki, (Sr) Flint Powers Catholic
Garrett Stevens Dundee Dec Ryan Brown, (Sr.) Parchment 8-1
Joey Schneider Roscommon Dec Grant Overcashier, (Jr) Goodrich 4-0


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved