The Palace Of Auburn Hills
2007 MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals.
Consolation - 1st round
March 8-10, 2007

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 285

Match Wrestler School Year Record
169 John Grice Cassopolis Jr. 27- 9
Adam Phenicie Sand Creek Sr. 16- 12
170 Billy Franz Memphis Sr 48- 11
Scott Charter Carson City-Crystal Sr. 48- 7
171 Jon Nuckels Kingsley Sr. 49- 13
George Stauch Mayville Sr 35- 13
172 Bill Partridge Springport Sr. 20- 10
Corey Clemens Bronson Sr 33- 15
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
173 Cody Carew Kent City Jr. 27- 17
Bryon Fisher Niles-Brandywine So. 34- 22
174 Emilio Sanchez Carrollton Sr 44- 10
Dustin McMullin Three Oaks-River Valley Jr. 33- 13
175 Jacob Layman Eau Claire Jr. 29- 10
Corey O'Kelly Mayville Fr 45- 12
176 Jimmy Hamilton Manchester Fr. 46- 13
Dakota Talbot Sandford-Meridian Fr 48- 14
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
177 Shawn Lynch Watervliet Sr. 31- 22
Coyle Render Manchester So. 29- 13
178 Matt Whyte St. Charles Sr 29- 17
Cameron Barnes Blissfield Fr. 37- 17
179 Jacob Vogler Rogers City So. 36- 21
Daniel Torrez Carrollton Sr 49- 11
180 Chris Delaney Morenci Fr. 31- 24
Ron Smith Vermontville-Maple Valley Jr 40- 13
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
181 Scott Noble Clinton So. 43- 13
Jorge Gallegos Covert So. 29- 15
182 Anthony Burris Harper Woods Jr 38- 14
Lorenzo Martinez Bangor So. 41- 13
183 Austin Sanchez Kingsley Fr. 42- 16
Mike Marlin Harper Woods Jr 47- 5
184 Jake Primm Marcellus Jr 28- 19
Tavis Berry Mayville Jr 38- 10
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
185 Luke Jones Leroy-Pine River Fr. 40- 14
Cameron Johnson Lawton Fr 39- 15
186 Tom Godin Byron Area Sr 29- 24
Drew Ferry Bronson Sr 19- 7
187 Lucas Moore Athens Sr 27- 15
Travis Perkins Blanchard Montabella Jr. 41- 21
188 Mike Garrison Manchester Jr. 42- 23
Lawrence Henry Sandford-Meridian So 33- 22
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
189 William Hodge Bangor So. 34- 13
Taylor Hatfield Pittsford Fr. 47- 13
190 Josh Looney Covert Jr. 22- 15
Kurt Wiborn Springport Sr. 35- 19
191 Robert Morris Leroy-Pine River Jr. 53- 8
Preston Lucas Bronson So 22- 24
192 Byeongjik Kim Hudson So. 34- 24
Raven Scurlock Vermontville-Maple Valley Sr 43- 7
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
193 Brandon Douglass Addison So. 51- 16
Jamie Corwin Vermontville-Maple Valley Sr 44- 8
194 Dave Spiegel New Lothrop Sr 31- 31
Shaydon Weaver Bronson So 39- 20
195 Jordan Peterson Blanchard Montabella Fr. 42- 17
Brett Burg Memphis So 52- 8
196 Irwin Rockette Benton Harbor Countryside Academy Sr. 43- 5
Bernie Marx Sandusky So 19- 7
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
197 Jason Musall Byron Area Jr 40- 11
Zac Chantrenne Bronson So 40- 10
198 Ryan Coron Burton Bentley Sr 19- 18
John Burns Decatur Jr. 55- 5
199 Corey Lowe Cassopolis So. 41- 9
Marc Confer New Lothrop So 32- 15
200 Drew Harding Springport Fr. 42- 12
Zach Aiken Mayville Sr 46- 10
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
201 Tony Goss Burton Bendle Jr 28- 9
Josh Butts Hudson Sr. 34- 10
202 Chris Marx Sandusky Sr 39- 16
Robert Johnstone Whittemore-Prescott Sr. 52- 9
203 Matt Reaume Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Sr. 41- 7
Kyle Trent New Lothrop Jr 25- 19
204 Ryan Perry Clinton Jr. 42- 17
Dayne Desrosiers Memphis Jr 44- 14
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
205 Stephen Kemp Lutheran Westland So. 45- 10
Travis Buskirk Martin Jr 48- 14
206 Dakota Valentine Mayville Jr 39- 10
Jon Reeves Ithaca Sr. 43- 11
207 Coty Marcoux Hartford Jr. 47- 5
Taylor Trim Dansville So 34- 14
208 Chris Cochran Climax-Scotts Jr 37- 10
Doug Greening Breckenridge Sr 38- 13
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
209 Ben Parker Leroy-Pine River Jr. 29- 28
Daryus Anderson White Pigeon Sr 31- 6
210 Dylan Weisbarth Byron Area Sr 27- 14
Robert Hall Decatur Jr. 46- 11
211 Casey Rickli Martin Jr 40- 16
Andy Graham Ithaca Sr. 48- 11
212 Justin Carpenter Jonesville Jr. 36- 15
Tyler Chapman Onaway Sr. 46- 12
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
213 Jayson York Union City Jr 34- 15
Jake Blackmer Hart Sr. 38- 4
214 Chris Morgan Memphis Sr 46- 14
Hugh Jenkins Whittemore-Prescott Jr. 50- 9
215 Alex English Fulton Middleton Sr. 38- 13
Thomas Gilbert Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Sr 52- 8
216 Lukas Love Springport Sr. 25- 16
Erik Lawrence Saginaw Valley Lutheran Jr 46- 12
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
217 James Vuocolo Grass Lake Jr. 40- 11
Mike Bartels Benton Harbor Countryside Academy So. 35- 4
218 Ethan Bishop New Lothrop Jr 32- 23
Adam Paul Bronson Sr 38- 14
219 Zach Wiseman Holton Jr. 43- 15
Gabe Elliott Hudson So. 37- 20
220 Randall Dibble Bangor Jr. 26- 17
Corey Drury Byron Area Jr 49- 10
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
221 Logan Sanders Ithaca Sr. 50- 13
Nick Voss Schoolcraft Sr 15- 9
222 Chris Mason Sandusky Sr 35- 22
Rafael Ross Climax-Scotts Sr 41- 4
223 Nick Murphy Bangor Jr. 43- 15
Bill Noirot Hesperia Sr. 43- 23
224 Michael Winterhalter Romulus Summit Academy Sr. 36- 13
Zack Ritter Byron Area So 44- 13

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved