The Palace Of Auburn Hills
2007 MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals.
Consolation - Semifinals
March 8-10, 2007

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Blake Birchmeier New Lothrop Dec TJ Sobeck, (Jr.) Rogers City 2-0 OT
Dakota Talbot Sandford-Meridian Dec T.J. Berridge, (So) Martin 8-6 OT


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Deneau Athens Dec Corey Cordero, (So) Sandford-Meridian 10-7
Daniel Torrez Carrollton Fall Kevin Vanderpool, (So.) Hudson 5:31 OT


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mykel Sumner Addison Dec Dan Sabin, (Jr.) Kent City 3-2
Tom Webster Leroy-Pine River Dec John Stein, (Sr.) Three Oaks-River Valley 2-1


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
David Hofmann Ithaca Dec Kevin Schaefer, (Jr) Byron Area 8-7
Tyler Corwin Vermontville-Maple Valley Dec Brandon Zeerip, (So.) Hesperia 6-1


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tharin Wilk Rogers City M-Dec Taylor Hatfield, (Fr.) Pittsford 13-1
Brian Burk Reading Dec Andre Sanson, (Jr) Brown City 12-6


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Tuttle Reading Dec Jordan Hayward, (So) Marlette 4-1
Curtis Huntoon Ithaca Dec Nathan Hall, (Jr.) Blissfield 8-4


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
John Burns Decatur M-Dec Adam Wiseman, (So.) Hesperia 18-4
John Pomranke Onaway Dec Jon Pelham, (Sr.) Pittsford 4-1


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nate Beilby Climax-Scotts Dec Robert Johnstone, (Sr.) Whittemore-Prescott 7-3
Zack Harding Springport Dec Shane Schoneboom, (Sr) Bronson 3-0


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andy Anderson Traverse City St. Francis Dec Travis Buskirk, (Jr) Martin 10-5
Devin Bloom Union City Dec Chase Weber, (So.) Pittsford 8-6 OT


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jason Alber Manchester Dec Ethan Geppert, (Sr) Webberville 15-8
Patrick Mehan Sand Creek Dec Jake Simpson, (Jr) Mayville 9-2


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brandon Shull Bangor Dec Jake Blackmer, (Sr.) Hart 10-6
Kyle Hillard Hudson Dec Chase McLennan, (Jr.) Rogers City 9-7 OT


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Conrad Bovee Ithaca Dec Nick Birchmeier, (Sr) Mayville 6-5
Adam Martin Madison Heights Bishop Foley Fall Andrew LaLonde, (Sr.) Onaway :51


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brandon Norman Manton Dec Logan Sanders, (Sr.) Ithaca 5-1
Cody Sehl Mancelona M-Dec Kyler Ritter, (Jr.) Manchester 11-2


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jordan Rasmussen Decatur Dec Scott Charter, (Sr.) Carson City-Crystal 6-1
Rudy Spaulding Hesperia Fall Richard Palmer, (Sr) Carrollton :25


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved