The Palace Of Auburn Hills
2007 MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals.
Results: 135
March 8-10, 2007

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jordan Hayward Marlette Dec Brandon Douglass, (So.) Addison 1-0
Derek Shineldecker Hesperia Dec Jamie Corwin, (Sr) Vermontville-Maple Valley 5-2
Cody Dunn Leslie T-Fall Dave Spiegel, (Sr) New Lothrop 21-6 5:27
Curtis Huntoon Ithaca Dec Shaydon Weaver, (So) Bronson 6-1
Jeff Salmon Martin M-Dec Jordan Peterson, (Fr.) Blanchard Montabella 17-3
Matt Tuttle Reading T-Fall Brett Burg, (So) Memphis 17-1 6:00
Joe McGrath Kingsley T-Fall Irwin Rockette, (Sr.) Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 19-3 4:37
Nathan Hall Blissfield Dec Bernie Marx, (So) Sandusky 7-0

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jordan Hayward Marlette Fall Derek Shineldecker, (Sr.) Hesperia 1:53
Cody Dunn Leslie Dec Curtis Huntoon, (Jr.) Ithaca 10-3
Jeff Salmon Martin Dec Matt Tuttle, (Jr.) Reading 9-6
Nathan Hall Blissfield Dec Joe McGrath, (Sr.) Kingsley 5-2

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brandon Douglass Addison Dec Jamie Corwin, (Sr) Vermontville-Maple Valley 7-3
Shaydon Weaver Bronson Dec Dave Spiegel, (Sr) New Lothrop 5-3 OT
Brett Burg Memphis Dec Jordan Peterson, (Fr.) Blanchard Montabella 5-3
Bernie Marx Sandusky M-Dec Irwin Rockette, (Sr.) Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 10-2

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brandon Douglass Addison Dec Joe McGrath, (Sr.) Kingsley 1-0
Matt Tuttle Reading M-Dec Shaydon Weaver, (So) Bronson 13-2
Curtis Huntoon Ithaca M-Dec Brett Burg, (So) Memphis 9-1
Derek Shineldecker Hesperia Dec Bernie Marx, (So) Sandusky 4-1

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cody Dunn Leslie Dec Jordan Hayward, (So) Marlette 6-2
Jeff Salmon Martin M-Dec Nathan Hall, (Jr.) Blissfield 14-3

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Tuttle Reading Dec Brandon Douglass, (So.) Addison 4-0
Curtis Huntoon Ithaca Fall Derek Shineldecker, (Sr.) Hesperia 4:44

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Tuttle Reading Dec Jordan Hayward, (So) Marlette 4-1
Curtis Huntoon Ithaca Dec Nathan Hall, (Jr.) Blissfield 8-4

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brandon Douglass Addison Dec Derek Shineldecker, (Sr.) Hesperia 10-3
Jordan Hayward Marlette Fall Nathan Hall, (Jr.) Blissfield 1:50
Matt Tuttle Reading Dec Curtis Huntoon, (Jr.) Ithaca 10-6
Cody Dunn Leslie Dec Jeff Salmon, (Sr) Martin 4-2


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved