The Palace Of Auburn Hills
2007 MHSAA L.P. Division 4 Individual Finals.
Results: 215
March 8-10, 2007

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Roger Emmendorfer New Lothrop T-Fall Logan Sanders, (Sr.) Ithaca 17-2 4:00
Kyler Ritter Manchester Dec Nick Voss, (Sr) Schoolcraft 5-1
Brandon Norman Manton Dec Chris Mason, (Sr) Sandusky 5-2
Tim Reichel Addison Forf Rafael Ross, (Sr) Climax-Scotts
Dan Lobbestael Manchester M-Dec Nick Murphy, (Jr.) Bangor 10-0
Tony Reece Mayville Dec Bill Noirot, (Sr.) Hesperia 5-2
Jeremy Hechtl Niles-Brandywine Fall Michael Winterhalter, (Sr.) Romulus Summit Academy 3:02
Cody Sehl Mancelona Fall Zack Ritter, (So) Byron Area 3:12

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Roger Emmendorfer New Lothrop M-Dec Kyler Ritter, (Jr.) Manchester 15-4
Brandon Norman Manton Dec Tim Reichel, (Sr.) Addison 8-4
Dan Lobbestael Manchester M-Dec Tony Reece, (Sr) Mayville 14-0
Cody Sehl Mancelona Fall Jeremy Hechtl, (Sr.) Niles-Brandywine 4:19

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Logan Sanders Ithaca Dec Nick Voss, (Sr) Schoolcraft 14-12
Chris Mason Sandusky Def Rafael Ross, (Sr) Climax-Scotts
Nick Murphy Bangor Dec Bill Noirot, (Sr.) Hesperia 3-1
Zack Ritter Byron Area Dec Michael Winterhalter, (Sr.) Romulus Summit Academy 6-1

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Logan Sanders Ithaca M-Dec Jeremy Hechtl, (Sr.) Niles-Brandywine 13-5
Tony Reece Mayville Dec Chris Mason, (Sr) Sandusky 4-2 OT
Nick Murphy Bangor Dec Tim Reichel, (Sr.) Addison 10-8 OT
Kyler Ritter Manchester Dec Zack Ritter, (So) Byron Area 2-1

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Roger Emmendorfer New Lothrop Fall Brandon Norman, (Sr.) Manton 2:49
Dan Lobbestael Manchester Fall Cody Sehl, (Jr.) Mancelona 3:12

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Logan Sanders Ithaca M-Dec Tony Reece, (Sr) Mayville 12-2
Kyler Ritter Manchester Dec Nick Murphy, (Jr.) Bangor 4-3

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brandon Norman Manton Dec Logan Sanders, (Sr.) Ithaca 5-1
Cody Sehl Mancelona M-Dec Kyler Ritter, (Jr.) Manchester 11-2

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tony Reece Mayville Dec Nick Murphy, (Jr.) Bangor 4-2 OT
Logan Sanders Ithaca Dec Kyler Ritter, (Jr.) Manchester 5-3
Brandon Norman Manton Dec Cody Sehl, (Jr.) Mancelona 9-5
Roger Emmendorfer New Lothrop Fall Dan Lobbestael, (Sr.) Manchester 2:48


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved