The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 1 Individual Finals
Consolation - 2nd round
March 6-8, 2008

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Gary Cicotte Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North Dec Aaron Mathews, (Fr.) Midland Dow 6-4 OT
Jon Rangel Lansing Everett Dec Cody Roberts, (So) Roseville 8-4
Nick Monitz Hartland Fall Mike Elkins, (Sr) Fraser 2:00
Travis Rife Howell Dec Chase Snider, (Fr.) Hartland 4-1


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Byers Rockford Dec Devin Boria, (So.) Highland Milford 8-4
Jared Pieknik Livonia Franklin Fall Gerald Parker, (Jr.) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 4:55
Leon Shannon Wyandotte-Roosevelt Dec Jared Zimmerman, (Fr.) Hudsonville 5-1
Justin Fleeson Belleville M-Dec Drew Raftopoulous, (Jr) Rochester Adams 9-1


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Angel Reyes Lansing Everett Dec Joel Billings, (Sr.) Waterford Kettering 7-6
Jonny D'Anna Northville Dec Kameron Olsen, (Jr.) East Kentwood 11-6 OT
Ross Drouillard Rochester Adams Dec Bernie Vilker, (Jr.) East Kentwood 12-8 OT
Doug Mack Lake Orion Dec Justin Zimmerman, (Jr.) Hudsonville 3-1


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Paul Vilker East Kentwood Dec Jamie Revord, (Jr.) Flushing 9-8
Donnie Watkins Canton Dec Bryan Sears, (Sr.) Holly 8-3
Kenny Richmond Brighton Dec Tyler Bunting, (Jr) Rochester Adams 6-4
Dan Sabin Grand Haven Dec Mike Roberts, (Sr) Southgate Anderson 4-1


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Justin Ruddy Lake Orion Dec John Keyes, (Jr) Troy-Athens 5-3
Nick Bara Romeo Dec Paul Crowe, (Sr.) Grandville 6-3
Steve Sattler New Baltimore-Anchor Bay Dec Billy Osborne, (Jr) Temperance Bedford 3-1
Jared Stephens Westland-John Glenn Dec Kevin Hayter, (Sr.) Salem 9-5


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dario Farrugia Wyandotte-Roosevelt Dec Kurtis Davenport, (Jr) Rochester Adams 8-1
AJ Pratt Lake Orion Dec Zack Labelle, (Jr.) Davison 5-2
Steve Cox Canton Dec Jason VanWasshenova, (So) Lincoln Park 4-1
Adam Bonner Rockford M-Dec Trevor O'Connor, (Jr.) Detroit Catholic Central 9-0


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Robert Nash Roseville Dec Jeremy Peshl, (Sr) Lake Orion 7-1
Brent Winekoff Canton Dec Koort Leyrer, (Jr.) Holt 4-0
Kyle Omell Sterling Heights Stevenson Dec Marcel McFadden, (Jr.) Lansing Sexton 8-5
Jake Johnson Rockford Dec Jacob Losen, (Sr) Belleville 5-2


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bob Blank Holland-West Ottawa Fall Brian Bagian, (Sr.) Northville 2:19
Shea Butler South Lyon Fall Deshon Dixon, (So.) Flint Central Academy 0:31
Dain Taylor Monroe Dec Frank Jiovani, (Sr) Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 6-5
Tom Willits Waterford Kettering Dec Raz Markosian, (Jr.) Livonia Stevenson 5-2


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Green Holly Dec Matthew Washelewski, (Jr) Brownstown-Woodhaven 3-2
Zack Shaw Holt Fall Ryan Hargraves, (Sr.) Grand Blanc 2:11
Ryan Thomas Novi Dec Patrick Nusbaum, (Sr) Temperance Bedford 5-4
Nick Parrett Troy Def Zakk Sharron, (Sr.) Grandville INJURY


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Lucas Grand Haven Dec Hunter Motko, (So.) Bay City Western 5-2
Jason Bonham Grandville Dec Josh Shaw, (Jr.) Holt 6-4
Stefan Gatt Detroit Catholic Central Dec Jacob Hyde, (Jr.) Holly 9-2
Jeremy Epley Salem Dec Quentin Lefear, (Sr.) Flint Southwestern Academy 4-3


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Devin Duncan Monroe Dec Chris Janes, (Sr.) Howell 5-3
Dan Woodall Livonia Franklin Dec Rodger Kropp, (Sr.) Canton 9-2
Peter Waszkiewicz Rochester Dec Josh Karslake, (Sr.) Grand Ledge 5-4
Matt Skrzypczak Bay City Central Dec Jake Comfort, (Sr) Fraser 5-0


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick Raimer Jenison M-Dec Matt Aubrey, (Sr.) Detroit Catholic Central 13-2
Joe Stefanski Rockford Dec Bryant Craft, (Sr.) Clarkston 4-3
Nick Whitenburg Temperance Bedford Fall Marco Smallman, (So.) Pontiac Northern 2:16
Seth Holt Grand Haven M-Dec Vito Patrico, (Sr) Warren Cousino 12-0


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jarrett Lintz  Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Fall Jacob Moore, (Jr) Southgate Anderson 2:30
Michael McClure Holland-West Ottawa Fall Anthony Benjamin, (Sr.) Battle Creek-Central 2:14
DiMarco Scarber Oak Park Dec D.J. Barfield, (Sr.) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 5-1
John Corder Hartland Fall Nick Duronio, (Jr) Romeo 4:59


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Curtis Ferguson Holt Fall Vince Vultaggio, (Jr) Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II 3:56
Kevin Dault Alpena Dec Zach Payton, (Sr.) Holland 1-0
Jesse Somsel Rockford Dec Jared Cowan, (Sr.) Davison 5-0
Terrell Travier Kalamazoo Central Dec Josh Franklin, (Jr) Grosse Pointe North 2-1


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved