The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 2 Individual Finals
Championship - Semifinals
March 6-8, 2008

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 285

Match Wrestler School Year Record
281 David Box Milan Jr 58- 4
Michael Schaibly Caledonia Sr. 46- 2
282 Kenyon Ellison Niles Sr 50- 3
Blake Beals Charlotte Jr. 29- 9
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
283 Victor Vettese Auburn Hills Avondale Fr 44- 5
Justin Cashen Mt. Pleasant So 49- 7
284 Gamal Yahia Melvindale So 57- 6
Derrick VanderWall Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Sr. 37- 11
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
285 Chris Dormer Eaton Rapids Fr. 44- 11
Tyler Keselring Greenville So. 46- 4
286 Conor Youtsey Mason Fr. 58- 1
Tony Burge Mason So. 48- 12
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
287 Andrew Stepanovich Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Jr. 43- 5
Bret Marsh Dexter Sr. 57- 2
288 Steve Poffenberger Allegan Jr. 57- 2
Sean Tomac Mattawan Sr 50- 6
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
289 Steve Light St. Clair Shores Lakeview Sr 55- 1
Danny Sharrard Gaylord Jr. 56- 6
290 Chris Cavins Carlton Airport Sr 51- 8
Kyle Dalton Middleville Thornapple Kellogg Jr. 50- 6
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
291 Max Smith Sturgis Sr 52- 3
Zach Crim Haslett Jr. 54- 6
292 Nick Humes Stevensville Lakeshore So 51- 5
Mike LeHolm Jackson Northwest Jr. 46- 7
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
293 Kyle Zapp Dearborn Heights Annapolis Jr 34- 5
Craig Eifert Mason Jr. 59- 1
294 Andy Krcatovich Allegan Sr. 53- 4
Dakota Cooley Chelsea So. 50- 6
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
295 Brennan Brumley Warren Woods Tower Sr 56- 1
Chase Baxter Parma Western So. 45- 10
296 Garrett Rozeboom Mason Sr. 58- 2
Jackson Morse Lowell So. 37- 2
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
297 Deven Brown Carlton Airport Sr 57- 1
Jordan Miller Greenville Sr. 32- 2
298 Tim Gingerich Lowell Jr. 36- 7
Jake Potyraj Wyoming Park Jr. 42- 7
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
299 Justin Boss Lowell Sr. 29- 6
Brian Plummer Byron Center So. 42- 9
300 Cody Smith Plainwell Jr. 53- 7
Jacob Johnson Dearborn Heights Crestwood Sr 53- 3
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
301 Ryan Olep Lowell So. 39- 8
John Rizgallah Allegan So. 52- 9
302 Matthew Bell Eaton Rapids Sr. 44- 12
Adam Miller Sparta Jr. 46- 0
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
303 Nick Ballard Mattawan Sr 44- 10
Dillon Kern Fowlerville Jr. 48- 10
304 Jacob Burge Mason Sr. 58- 1
Benjamin Hand Ypsilanti Sr 49- 6
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
305 Stavon Owens Highland Park Sr 34- 6
LJ Helbig Mason Sr. 61- 0
306 Nick Miller Spring Lake Sr. 46- 2
Peter Stamos Portage Northern Sr 46- 6
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
307 Chris Reeves Ferndale Sr 46- 2
Zach Line Oxford Sr. 54- 4
308 Nick McDiarmid Mason So. 56- 4
Ike Hansen Greenville Jr. 42- 11

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved