The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 2 Individual Finals
Championship - 1st round
March 6-8, 2008

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MHSAA Division 2 Individual Finals
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 6-8, 2008
Championship - 1st round
Weight: 103
Victor Vettese Auburn Hills Avondale M-Dec Kooper Martinez Bay City John Glenn, 16-2
Mike Craven Middleville Thornapple Kellogg Dec Matt Huff Sturgis, 10-9
Justin Cashen Mt. Pleasant Dec Cass Marcum Tecumseh, 9-4
Josh Hanson Greenville Dec Connor Hughes Portage Northern, 6-2
Steve Krcatovich Allegan Dec Josh Zaluga Charlotte, 4-3
Gamal Yahia Melvindale M-Dec Esteban Gonzales Ortonville Brandon, 13-2
Derrick VanderWall Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Dec Adam Young Niles, 7-1
Buddy Poyner Fenton M-Dec Zachery Garcia Adrian, 12-3
Weight: 112
Justin Walls Riverview Dec Casey Hoxie Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 8-6
Chris Dormer Eaton Rapids Fall Matt Frisch Oxford, 4:34
Tyler Keselring Greenville M-Dec Dom Sindone Carlton Airport, 15-4
John Anton Orchard Lake St. Mary's Dec Justin Holm Battle Creek Harper Creek, 6-4
Conor Youtsey Mason Fall Austin Rymarz Linden, 1:21
Tyler James Grand Rapids Central Dec Bryan Boulware Melvindale, 9-4
Tony Burge Mason Dec Hermon Gillum Clio, 5-4
Justis Cummins Dearborn Heights Annapolis Fall Dillon Roblyer Plainwell, 3:00
Weight: 119
Justin Garza Eaton Rapids Dec Greg Egbert Ypsilanti, 5-4
Andrew Stepanovich Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern M-Dec Zack Krueger Swartz Creek, 13-3
Bret Marsh Dexter T-Fall Nick Marino St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 17-1 4:41
Matt Watson Hastings Dec Cory Hazelton Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 8-2
Steve Poffenberger Allegan Fall Alex Cannon Petoskey, 3:06
Zach Huff Sturgis Dec Andrew Clark Carlton Airport, 8-2
Josh Freitas Linden Dec Blaine Bagdon Fruitport, 9-3
Sean Tomac Mattawan M-Dec Keith Cartrette Trenton, 15-4
Weight: 125
Steve Light St. Clair Shores Lakeview Fall Ryan Ellison Mt. Morris, 0:38
Josh Dormer Eaton Rapids M-Dec Jaylyn Bohl Plainwell, 15-1
Danny Sharrard Gaylord Dec Danny Vivian Milan, 6-4
Matt Hoodhood Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Dec Justin Sklapsky Eaton Rapids, 8-5
Jake Walters St. Johns Dec Matt Smith Allegan, 17-8
Chris Cavins Carlton Airport Fall Steve Brecheisen Petoskey, 4:21
Kyle Dalton Middleville Thornapple Kellogg M-Dec Ricky Van Portage Northern, 9-0
Dylan Mooney Linden Dec Adam Dueweke Marysville, 8-7
Weight: 130
Ethan Bogaert Hazel Park Dec Cory Gray Spring Lake, 4-3
Max Smith Sturgis Dec Tim Hammond Owosso, 7-1
Kyle Lowry Warren Woods Tower Dec Alec Wilcox Hastings, 6-1
Zach Crim Haslett Fall Andrew Funsch Ogemaw Heights, 4:31
Nick Humes Stevensville Lakeshore Fall Zach Boomer Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 3:56
Zach Baum Lowell Fall Jimmy Mann New Boston-Huron, 1:10
Mike LeHolm Jackson Northwest Dec Kegan Arthur Petoskey, 5-4
Jake Connell Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Dec Nick Wellman New Boston-Huron, 6-5
Weight: 135
Kyle Zapp Dearborn Heights Annapolis Dec Tyler Humes Stevensville Lakeshore, 2-0
Andrew Olds Gaylord Fall Marionte Jackson Coopersville, 2:15
Craig Eifert Mason Dec Sean Bagby Tecumseh, 2-0
Zach Stowe Swartz Creek Dec Travis Otten Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 9-8
Andy Krcatovich Allegan Dec Kyle Brammer Oxford, 6-1
Trevor Schnepp Eaton Rapids Forf Will Miller Trenton
Troy Lamson Flint Kearsley M-Dec Zac Slotman Byron Center, 11-0
Dakota Cooley Chelsea Dec Ken Lowry Warren Woods Tower, 6-1
Weight: 140
Brennan Brumley Warren Woods Tower Fall Wes Hoover Petoskey, 0:32
Nick Brazeau Mattawan Dec CR Mohrhardt Spring Lake, 7-6
Nick Loveberry Mt. Pleasant Dec Brenden Sall Trenton, 7-4
Chase Baxter Parma Western Dec Jory Kurkjian Wyoming Rogers, 10-4
Garrett Rozeboom Mason Fall Colin Smythe Allegan, 3:30
Shane Gapinski Gaylord Dec Dezmond Jones Highland Park, 12-7
Jackson Morse Lowell Fall Sean McCoy Eaton Rapids, 3:26
Westly Verner Adrian M-Dec Bo Cantara Oxford, 15-3
Weight: 145
Deven Brown Carlton Airport Fall Sven Alm Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 0:40
Zack Carr Mt. Pleasant Dec Adam Tavernier Three Rivers, 6-3
Jordan Miller Greenville Dec Robert Weirich Tecumseh, 9-2
Nathan Beyer Haslett Fall Charles Foster Owosso, 3:10
Martin Bell Eaton Rapids Fall Andrew Moore Flint Beecher, 2:51
Tim Gingerich Lowell M-Dec Anthony Balmaceda Warren Fitzgerald, 10-2
Kade Roggentine Clio M-Dec Brandon Bulmer Dewitt, 16-9
Jake Potyraj Wyoming Park Fall KC Hills Auburn Hills Avondale, :49
Weight: 152
Chad Koch New Boston-Huron Dec Breck Cole Dewitt, 8-4
Justin Boss Lowell T-Fall Derek Horde Sault Ste. Marie, 21-6 4:26
Devin Milheim Eaton Rapids Dec Travis McPhearson Tecumseh, 9-3
Brian Plummer Byron Center Dec Cory Krings Lapeer West, 12-5
Cody Smith Plainwell Forf Laith Samarah Gaylord
Rafael Rodriguez Adrian Dec Devin Bloom Coldwater, 7-5
Korey Keehbauch Mt. Pleasant T-Fall Adam Cartwright Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 16-1 5:00
Jacob Johnson Dearborn Heights Crestwood Dec Tully Chapman Eaton Rapids, 12-6
Weight: 160
Larry Cervantes Allen Park Dec Lucas Flygare Sault Ste. Marie, 8-7
Ryan Olep Lowell Dec Dan Anderson Mason, 4-0
Phillip Joseph Lapeer East M-Dec Jacob Nelson Milan, 12-3
John Rizgallah Allegan M-Dec Ben Brandstatter Niles, 12-4
Matthew Bell Eaton Rapids Dec Tyler Fuller Greenville, 16-14
Will Machuta Mt. Pleasant M-Dec Stephen Patterson Highland Park, 19-5
Adam Miller Sparta Fall Mark Nelson Dewitt, 3:03
Yacoub Abuhanna Flint Kearsley Dec Justin Mattox Marysville, 8-6
Weight: 171
Max Sall Trenton Dec Tim Burnham Plainwell, 11-4
Nick Ballard Mattawan Dec Aaron Hyde Ortonville Brandon, 4-2 OT
Matt Fetterley Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Dec Sean Mather Auburn Hills Avondale, 7-2
Dillon Kern Fowlerville Dec Nicholas Odbert Sault Ste. Marie, 5-4
Jacob Burge Mason Fall Matt Henry Owosso, 2:47
Steve Conway St. Clair Shores Lakeview Fall Nate Gibson Greenville, 2:07
Tim Newman Stevensville Lakeshore Dec Brandon Wrzesinski Bay City John Glenn, 12-9
Benjamin Hand Ypsilanti Dec Nate Vaught Lowell, 5-3
Weight: 189
Stavon Owens Highland Park Dec Jared Grant Eaton Rapids, 11-4
Joe Riley Plainwell M-Dec Abe Afshar Marquette, 27-15
LJ Helbig Mason M-Dec Kristopher Polka Allen Park, 23-10
Brice Carter Swartz Creek Fall Justin Drobish Greenville, 3:17
Nick Miller Spring Lake Fall Joel Freebury Mt. Pleasant, 2:22
Jakob Berzins Mattawan Fall Andrew Banas New Boston-Huron, 0:16
Mike Connell Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Dec Justin Laflure Bay City John Glenn, 10-6
Peter Stamos Portage Northern M-Dec Dan Dobney Marysville, 10-2
Weight: 215
Chris Reeves Ferndale Fall Kyle Hervela Gaylord, 3:37
Wayne Blair Battle Creek Harper Creek M-Dec Kevin Schoen Wyoming Rogers, 13-3
Zach Line Oxford T-Fall Travis Beverly Riverview, 17-1 4:48
Travis Dickenson St. Johns Fall Josh Morehouse Hastings, 4:21
Nick McDiarmid Mason M-Dec Santino Hernandez Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern, 9-1
Cale Harter Mt. Pleasant Dec David Gill Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 5-3
Ike Hansen Greenville Fall Bruce Gumbert Jackson Northwest, 2:55
Stosh Wasik Marquette Dec Deven Lynch Warren Fitzgerald, 4-2
Weight: 285
David Box Milan Fall Jacob Daling Coopersville, 2:24
Corey Chamberlain Dexter Dec Dylan Smith Oxford, 4-1
Michael Schaibly Caledonia Fall Jon Mandelka Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 5:25
Richard Poljan Owosso Dec Josh Hendrickson Eaton Rapids, 6-4
Kenyon Ellison Niles Dec Zeke Grounds Ortonville Brandon, 10-5
Justin Walters Warren Fitzgerald Fall Jeff Hendricks Greenville, 0:18
Blake Beals Charlotte Dec Jarrett Starr Lapeer East, 14-7
Chris Bible Hazel Park Fall Dave Flanagan Cedar Springs, 1:54

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved