The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 2 Individual Finals
Results: 130
March 6-8, 2008

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ethan Bogaert Hazel Park Dec Cory Gray, (Sr.) Spring Lake 4-3
Max Smith Sturgis Dec Tim Hammond, (Jr.) Owosso 7-1
Kyle Lowry Warren Woods Tower Dec Alec Wilcox, (Sr.) Hastings 6-1
Zach Crim Haslett Fall Andrew Funsch, (Jr.) Ogemaw Heights 4:31
Nick Humes Stevensville Lakeshore Fall Zach Boomer, (Sr.) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 3:56
Zach Baum Lowell Fall Jimmy Mann, (Jr) New Boston-Huron 1:10
Mike LeHolm Jackson Northwest Dec Kegan Arthur, (So.) Petoskey 5-4
Jake Connell Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Dec Nick Wellman, (Jr) New Boston-Huron 6-5

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Max Smith Sturgis Dec Ethan Bogaert, (Jr) Hazel Park 2-0
Zach Crim Haslett Dec Kyle Lowry, (Sr) Warren Woods Tower 7-0
Nick Humes Stevensville Lakeshore T-Fall Zach Baum, (Sr.) Lowell 17-2 4:17
Mike LeHolm Jackson Northwest Fall Jake Connell, (So.) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3:25

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cory Gray Spring Lake Fall Tim Hammond, (Jr.) Owosso 4:48
Andrew Funsch Ogemaw Heights Dec Alec Wilcox, (Sr.) Hastings 4-2
Jimmy Mann New Boston-Huron M-Dec Zach Boomer, (Sr.) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 19-5
Nick Wellman New Boston-Huron Dec Kegan Arthur, (So.) Petoskey 7-3

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cory Gray Spring Lake Dec Jake Connell, (So.) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4-3
Andrew Funsch Ogemaw Heights Dec Zach Baum, (Sr.) Lowell 7-6
Kyle Lowry Warren Woods Tower Dec Jimmy Mann, (Jr) New Boston-Huron 5-3
Ethan Bogaert Hazel Park Dec Nick Wellman, (Jr) New Boston-Huron 7-3

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Max Smith Sturgis Dec Zach Crim, (Jr.) Haslett 6-5
Mike LeHolm Jackson Northwest Dec Nick Humes, (So) Stevensville Lakeshore 6-5

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cory Gray Spring Lake Dec Andrew Funsch, (Jr.) Ogemaw Heights 5-2
Kyle Lowry Warren Woods Tower M-Dec Ethan Bogaert, (Jr) Hazel Park 15-5

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Zach Crim Haslett Fall Cory Gray, (Sr.) Spring Lake 1:10
Nick Humes Stevensville Lakeshore Dec Kyle Lowry, (Sr) Warren Woods Tower 7-2

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andrew Funsch Ogemaw Heights Dec Ethan Bogaert, (Jr) Hazel Park 4-2
Kyle Lowry Warren Woods Tower Dec Cory Gray, (Sr.) Spring Lake 7-5
Nick Humes Stevensville Lakeshore Dec Zach Crim, (Jr.) Haslett 9-4
Mike LeHolm Jackson Northwest Dec Max Smith, (Sr) Sturgis 5-3


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved