The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 3 Individual Finals
Championship - Semifinals
March 6-8, 2008

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 285

Match Wrestler School Year Record
281 David O'Neil Essexville Garber Sr 43- 0
Alex Wegner Capac Sr 59- 7
282 Earl Leach Birch Run Sr 33- 7
Monte Fouchey Oscoda Sr 42- 10
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
283 BJ Suitor Saginaw Swan Valley So 62- 1
Zach Corcoran Lake Fenton Fr 59- 6
284 Markus Gonzales Alma So 43- 8
Chris Rau Dundee Fr 56- 3
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
285 Darius Wass Saginaw Swan Valley So 48- 1
Don Gorman Madison Heights Lamphere Jr 47- 4
286 Mike Dunbar Fremont So 48- 6
Roger Wildmo Durand Fr. 56- 1
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
287 Jared Germaine Saginaw Swan Valley Jr 63- 3
J T Gustin Wyoming Kellogg Jr 53- 1
288 Nick Smith Ida So 40- 8
Nick Bogue Central Montcalm JR 52- 8
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
289 Ryen Nieman Midland Bullock Creek So 56- 0
Pete Rendina Dundee Jr 58- 4
290 Garrett Schaner Big Rapids So 55- 4
Kirk Britton Goodrich Jr 55- 8
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
291 Cassidy Brummel Belding Jr. 49- 9
Andrew Schutt Yale Jr 56- 2
292 Grant Overcashier Goodrich Sr 65- 2
Brian Henke Richmond Fr 38- 13
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
293 Scott Cousino Erie Mason Sr 46- 15
Anthony Varela Whitehall SR 51- 6
294 Mark Weber Goodrich Sr 62- 3
Chad Reiber Chesaning Sr. 52- 2
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
295 Jake Jeske Saginaw Swan Valley Jr 57- 4
Andrew Wieferich Portland Sr. 54- 6
296 Huston Harrison Coloma Jr 56- 4
Donnie Corby Croswell-Lexington Sr 57- 0
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
297 Ryan Lake Brooklyn Columbia Central Sr. 48- 9
Jordan Dusseau Erie Mason Sr 47- 4
298 Calib Rought Shelby Jr 58- 2
Brian Hittle Durand Sr. 60- 1
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
299 Corey Woodruff Pinconning Sr 31- 1
Kyle Lund Lakeview Sr 62- 3
300 Josh Swanson Madison Heights Lamphere Sr 42- 3
Reuben Salinas Hamilton Sr 52- 6
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
301 Corey Robinson Caro Sr 53- 4
Mike Curby Hillsdale So. 35- 4
302 David Johnson Howard City Sr 49- 8
Chris Eggert Dundee Sr 59- 1
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
303 Cameron Thomson Frankenmuth Sr 26- 13
Kyle March Goodrich Jr 59- 10
304 Kamron Jackson South Haven Sr 59- 0
Ryan Pieper Onsted Sr. 60- 4
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
305 Trent Flegel Alma Sr 49- 3
Celic Bell South Haven Sr 57- 1
306 Kyler Elsworth Goodrich Jr 67- 1
Ryan Dagen Reed City Sr 50- 4
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
307 Joel Vallier Gladstone Sr 52- 1
Adam Palleschi Croswell-Lexington Sr 49- 3
308 Jeff Beebe Allendale Jr 54- 2
Jimmy Rowe Dundee Sr 60- 2

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved