The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 3 Individual Finals
Finals
March 6-8, 2008

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MHSAA Division 3 Individual Finals
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 6-8, 2008
Finals
Weight: 103
Matt Raysin Corunna Fall Jesse Braxmaier Hillsdale, 2:57
Joey White Dundee Dec Mark Loveland Delton-Kellogg, 6-5
Markus Gonzales Alma Dec Zach Corcoran Lake Fenton, 9-8
BJ Suitor Saginaw Swan Valley Dec Chris Rau Dundee, 1-0 OT
Weight: 112
Will Jensen Allendale Dec Travis Fish Ida, 5-2
Don Gorman Madison Heights Lamphere M-Dec Mike Dunbar Fremont, 15-7
Matt Loveland Delton-Kellogg Dec Brad Jones Fremont, 15-11
Roger Wildmo Durand Dec Darius Wass Saginaw Swan Valley, 8-7
Weight: 119
Josh White Dundee Dec Tyler Rosser Corunna, 6-1
Joe Mileski Gladstone Def John Tanner Coloma
Jared Germaine Saginaw Swan Valley Dec Nick Bogue Central Montcalm, 7-2
Nick Smith Ida Dec J T Gustin Wyoming Kellogg, 6-4
Weight: 125
Cody Wray Montrose Dec Corey Schrotenboer Hamilton, 3-2
Tyler Corwin Vermontville Maple Valley Dec Kirk Britton Goodrich, 4-2
Pete Rendina Dundee Dec Eric Telford Durand, 6-4
Ryen Nieman Midland Bullock Creek Fall Garrett Schaner Big Rapids, 4:15
Weight: 130
Drew Medlin Buchanan Dec Matt Beebe Saginaw Swan Valley, 7-5 OT
Travis Jaster Caro Fall Cassidy Brummel Belding, :33
Seth Schaner Big Rapids Dec Brian Henke Richmond, 13-6
Andrew Schutt Yale Dec Grant Overcashier Goodrich, 5-3 OT
Weight: 135
William Flynn Kingsford Dec Glen Sible Williamston, 16-12
Tim Carpenter Fremont Fall Matt Kiser Coloma, 1:34
Chad Reiber Chesaning M-Dec Scott Cousino Erie Mason, 12-3
Mark Weber Goodrich M-Dec Anthony Varela Whitehall, 12-3
Weight: 140
Joe Hopkins Goodrich Forf Eddie Weipert Big Rapids
Charlie Cramer Morley Stanwood M-Dec John Osborn Millington, 10-1
Huston Harrison Coloma Dec Andrew Wieferich Portland, 3-0
Donnie Corby Croswell-Lexington Dec Jake Jeske Saginaw Swan Valley, 6-5
Weight: 145
Ethan Porter Central Montcalm M-Dec Erin Hillary Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 14-0
Dell Graham Perry Fall Mark Boyer Battle Creek Pennfield, 2:18
Brian Hittle Durand M-Dec Ryan Lake Brooklyn Columbia Central, 18-7
Calib Rought Shelby Dec Jordan Dusseau Erie Mason, 10-6
Weight: 152
Bernie VandePol Morley Stanwood Dec Steve Foust Brooklyn Columbia Central, 7-4
Aaron Risch Williamston Dec Levi Phelps Lake Odessa Lakewood, 4-2
Kyle Lund Lakeview Dec Reuben Salinas Hamilton, 7-0
Corey Woodruff Pinconning Dec Josh Swanson Madison Heights Lamphere, 6-4
Weight: 160
Trevor Tyler Roscommon Dec Levi Davis Perry, 8-4
Cody Groeneveld Allendale Def Curtis Hoskins Corunna
Mike Curby Hillsdale Dec David Johnson Howard City, 3-1
Chris Eggert Dundee Dec Corey Robinson Caro, 3-2
Weight: 171
Josh Crawford Birch Run Dec Nick Long Reed City, 16-13
Billy Fate Chippewa Hills Dec Logan Renas Big Rapids, 7-5
Ryan Pieper Onsted M-Dec Cameron Thomson Frankenmuth, 13-3
Kamron Jackson South Haven Dec Kyle March Goodrich, 8-3
Weight: 189
Eric Madill Grayling M-Dec Brad Boone Montrose, 14-6
Ryan Dagen Reed City Fall Kevin Smith Chippewa Hills, 2:37
Mike Lasinski Richmond M-Dec Trent Flegel Alma, 13-5
Kyler Elsworth Goodrich Dec Celic Bell South Haven, 5-1
Weight: 215
Drew Staley Dowagiac Dec Kurtis Powell Lake Odessa Lakewood, 7-4
Scott Robbins Corunna Dec Tyler Millerov Caro, 3-2
Adam Palleschi Croswell-Lexington Dec Jeff Beebe Allendale, 2-1
Jimmy Rowe Dundee Fall Joel Vallier Gladstone, 5:10
Weight: 285
Ethan Lambes Onsted Fall Dan Lajoie Allendale, 1:45
Cody VanDonkelaar Muskegon Orchard View Def Alex Wegner Capac
Ryan Steverson Lake Odessa Lakewood Dec Monte Fouchey Oscoda, 3-1
David O'Neil Essexville Garber Dec Earl Leach Birch Run, 2-1

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved