The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 3 Individual Finals
Results: 160
March 6-8, 2008

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Corey Robinson Caro Fall Jaxon Wirgau, (Sr.) Chesaning 3:40
Cody Groeneveld Allendale M-Dec Justin Ryan, (So) Ida 11-1
Mike Curby Hillsdale T-Fall Machylle Porter, (Jr) Standish-Sterling 17-1 5:48
Roger Crump Richmond Dec Jordan Parsons, (Sr) Berrien Springs 5-4
David Johnson Howard City Fall Steve Tomaszewski, (Jr) Erie Mason 1:29
Levi Davis Perry Dec Trevor Tyler, (Sr) Roscommon 15-10
Chris Eggert Dundee T-Fall Jeff Christiansen, (Jr) Whitehall 15-0 1:56
Curtis Hoskins Corunna Dec Tyler Laturi, (Sr) West Iron County 10-3

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Corey Robinson Caro Dec Cody Groeneveld, (Sr) Allendale 10-4
Mike Curby Hillsdale Dec Roger Crump, (So) Richmond 8-1
David Johnson Howard City Dec Levi Davis, (Sr.) Perry 6-0
Chris Eggert Dundee Dec Curtis Hoskins, (Sr.) Corunna 5-0

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jaxon Wirgau Chesaning Fall Justin Ryan, (So) Ida 4:09
Jordan Parsons Berrien Springs Dec Machylle Porter, (Jr) Standish-Sterling 7-3
Trevor Tyler Roscommon Dec Steve Tomaszewski, (Jr) Erie Mason 7-1
Tyler Laturi West Iron County M-Dec Jeff Christiansen, (Jr) Whitehall 16-4

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Curtis Hoskins Corunna Dec Jaxon Wirgau, (Sr.) Chesaning 7-5 OT
Levi Davis Perry Dec Jordan Parsons, (Sr) Berrien Springs 5-1 OT
Trevor Tyler Roscommon M-Dec Roger Crump, (So) Richmond 15-5
Cody Groeneveld Allendale Dec Tyler Laturi, (Sr) West Iron County 5-1

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Corey Robinson Caro Dec Mike Curby, (So.) Hillsdale 9-2
Chris Eggert Dundee Dec David Johnson, (Sr) Howard City 2-1

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Curtis Hoskins Corunna Dec Levi Davis, (Sr.) Perry 4-1
Cody Groeneveld Allendale Fall Trevor Tyler, (Sr) Roscommon 4:33

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Curby Hillsdale Def Curtis Hoskins, (Sr.) Corunna
David Johnson Howard City Dec Cody Groeneveld, (Sr) Allendale 2-0

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Trevor Tyler Roscommon Dec Levi Davis, (Sr.) Perry 8-4
Cody Groeneveld Allendale Def Curtis Hoskins, (Sr.) Corunna
Mike Curby Hillsdale Dec David Johnson, (Sr) Howard City 3-1
Chris Eggert Dundee Dec Corey Robinson, (Sr) Caro 3-2


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved