The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 1 Individual Finals
Consolation - 1st round
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 285

Match Wrestler School Year Record
169 Reggie Lewis Grosse Pointe South So 27- 13
Vince Vultaggio Utica Ford Sr 46- 9
170 Ray Lemon East Lansing Sr. 23- 5
Justin Music Grand Blanc Sr 38- 8
171 Quinton Moore Saginaw Jr. 39- 3
Tommy Bassett Jenison Sr. 41- 10
172 Shane Hegedus Holly Sr 46- 15
Jacob Moore Southgate Anderson Sr. 33- 6
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
173 Alek Zanchetta Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Jr 41- 20
Markus Gonzales Bay City Central Jr. 54- 4
174 Ross Kantola Hartland So. 49- 10
Connor Kerndt Traverse City Central Fr. 38- 15
175 Nick Kim Salem So. 36- 14
Doug Zundel Roseville Fr 50- 13
176 Nick Braet Utica So 37- 23
Jacob Smith Walled Lake Central So. 21- 8
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
177 Harry Cassedy Dearborn So. 38- 9
Ben Villella Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Fr 40- 18
178 Dylan Wyngarden Jenison Fr. 37- 11
Kirk Wawrzyniak Roseville Fr 48- 18
179 John Brown Sterling Heights Stevenson So 41- 10
Nikolas Leal Holland Fr. 41- 9
180 Christian O'Guinn Grand Blanc Fr 35- 19
Evan Guffey Wyandotte Roosevelt So. 40- 9
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
181 Devon Lockwood Midland Sr. 44- 9
Nathan Villella Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Sr 48- 13
182 Travis Rife Howell Jr. 46- 15
Devin Boria Highland Milford Jr. 37- 10
183 Clint Grunalt Warren Cousino Sr 44- 12
Kyle Witgen Romeo So 44- 18
184 Matt Jaisle North Farmington Jr. 44- 11
Jake Dombrowski Rochester Sr 40- 12
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
185 Ray Kort Walled Lake Central Sr. 47- 10
Charlie Joseph Detroit Catholic Central Jr 34- 14
186 Kyle Hanton Holt Sr. 41- 10
Anthony Pavlich Westland John Glenn Jr. 30- 11
187 Joe Lombard Wyandotte Roosevelt So. 34- 17
Chase Snider Hartland So. 41- 13
188 Ric Hogerheide Grand Blanc Sr 41- 12
Austin Wyngarden Jenison 40- 10
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
189 Jason Vanwasshenova Lincoln Park Jr. 35- 9
Jermey Ward Romeo Jr 47- 13
190 Angelo Latora Portage Central Fr. 46- 11
Jacob Saldana Davison Jr. 28- 16
191 Dave Kort Walled Lake Central Sr. 48- 9
Kenny Richmond Brighton Sr. 50- 6
192 Michael Dibble Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Sr 50- 10
Bernie Vilker East Kentwood Sr. 36- 8
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
193 Tristan Kang Escanaba Jr. 32- 16
Clayton Muller Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Jr 39- 13
194 Levi Stace Portage Central Sr. 46- 9
Nick Burt Highland Milford Jr. 31- 18
195 Bryan Hughes Hartland Sr. 26- 12
AJ Fligger Lake Orion Jr 48- 19
196 Dontez Butler Oak Park Sr 36- 9
Joshua Goodman Flint Carman-Ainsworth Sr. 52- 8
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
197 Tyler Horne Macomb L'Anse Creuse North Jr 39- 17
Dwuan Burris Redford Union Sr 27- 6
198 Howard Tobochnik Kalamazoo Loy Norrix Sr. 30- 7
Dario Farrugia Wyandotte Roosevelt Sr. 42- 12
199 Talon Hodgeson Davison Sr. 35- 6
Ameer Al-Gharib Kalamazoo Central Sr. 36- 9
200 Shawn Scott Holly Fr 48- 14
Kevin Nash Roseville Jr 47- 16
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
201 Nick Lujan Monroe Sr. 40- 13
Jermaine Williams Sterling Heights Sr 39- 8
202 Paul Carbone Hudsonville Jr. 35- 15
Dan Salyers Warren Mott Sr 47- 8
203 Dan Blumer West Bloomfield Sr. 39- 17
Brandon Farrell Ypsilanti Lincoln Jr. 54- 6
204 David Yanta Flushing Sr. 30- 12
Jon Nelson Northville Jr 44- 13
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
205 Mike Hall Saginaw Heritage Sr. 43- 14
Mike Wranosky Macomb Dakota Sr 35- 8
206 Ed Rakotz Ypsilanti Lincoln Sr. 49- 11
Don Kril Walled Lake Central Jr. 40- 10
207 Matt Ostermiller Hartland Fr. 24- 19
Brian Klozik Utica Eisenhower 40- 13
208 Alex Eklem Dearborn Sr. 41- 20
Evan King Clarkston Jr 42- 5
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
209 Steve Moore Utica Ford Sr 29- 19
Matt Washlewski Brownstown-Woodhaven Sr. 31- 10
210 Joe Powell South Lyon Sr. 41- 13
Alex Zondlak Port Huron Northern Sr 39- 16
211 Zachary Redden Westland John Glenn Jr. 23- 25
Max Hill White Lake Lakeland Sr. 35- 8
212 Khiry Williams Pontiac Northern Sr 20- 11
Jason Vogeli Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Sr 38- 16
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
213 Curtis Castleberry Livonia Churchill Jr 28- 13
Michael Pawlitz Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Jr 46- 12
214 Hassen Berry Dearborn Fordson Sr 47- 7
Tim Pettit Rochester Sr 51- 9
215 Harris Matti Troy Athens Sr 42- 13
John Schneider Brownstown-Woodhaven Sr. 39- 12
216 Nick Licari New Baltimore Anchor Bay Sr 44- 8
Keith Zech Canton Jr. 38- 18
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
217 Eric Stevenson New Baltimore Anchor Bay Sr 42- 18
Marco Smallman Walled Lake Northern Jr. 42- 11
218 Eric Hall Battle Creek Central Jr. 30- 17
Mike Petrone Roseville Sr 58- 7
219 Nathan Strickland Grosse Pointe North Sr 35- 9
Steven McClure Holland West Ottawa Jr. 36- 17
220 Tomas Gomez Southgate Anderson So. 44- 17
Jake Seiler Holland Sr. 39- 10
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
221 Zach Leinonen Walled Lake Northern Sr. 38- 10
Cody Hay Livonia Franklin Sr 50- 14
222 Chris Nash Roseville So 53- 12
Nick Duronio Romeo Sr 25- 13
223 Jason Finney Rochester Adams Sr 55- 3
Jared Modrak Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Sr 45- 15
224 Quean Smith Highland Park So 31- 4
Matt Price Saline Sr. 42- 15

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved