The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 1 Individual Finals
Championship - Semifinals
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Alex Calandrino Howell Dec Steve Wakeford, (Jr.) Westland John Glenn 10-8
Freddie Rodriguez Holt Dec Chadwick Turner, (Jr.) Southgate Anderson 13-7


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Alec Mooradian Detroit Catholic Central Dec Jacob Scholten, (Jr.) Grandville 3-2
Ben Matthiesen Holt Dec Brandon Shuart, (Jr.) Davison 7-2


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kyle Waldo Rockford Fall Robbie Bidlingmaier, (Sr) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 4:27
Grant Pizzo Brighton Dec Jared Zimmerman, (So.) Hudsonville 10-7


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Byers Rockford Dec Chris Mason, (Sr.) Troy 8-4
Cameron Amateis Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse M-Dec Kameron Olsen, (Sr.) East Kentwood 15-7


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Justin Zimmerman Hudsonville Dec John Keyes, (Sr) Troy Athens 9-3
Sean Turner Monroe Fall Jeff Lopez, (Jr.) Hartland 3:05


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jared Stephens Westland John Glenn Dec Paul Vilker, (Sr.) East Kentwood 7-5
Paul Hancock Dearborn Fordson Dec Josh Roberts, (Jr) Roseville 6-5


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Charlie Cordero Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Dec Zach Johnson, (Sr.) Rockford 2-1
Billy Osborne Temperance Bedford Dec Jimmy Mann, (Sr.) Westland John Glenn 4-2


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
DeShawn Nelson East Kentwood Dec Brent Winekoff, (Jr.) Canton 4-3
Josh Houldsworth Holly M-Dec Jordan Alvarez, (Jr) Jenison 12-0


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Koort Leyrer Holt Fall Joey Yost, (Sr) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1:32
Robert Nash Roseville Dec Tyler Romijn, (Jr.) Temperance Bedford 9-3


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Johnson Rockford Dec Khodor Hoballah, (Sr.) Dearborn 4-2
Jake Hyde Holly Dec Jason Bonham, (Sr.) Grandville 7-2


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Dorulla Rockford Fall Mike Risk, (Sr) Utica Ford 1:26
Chris Lucas Grand Haven M-Dec Matt Hart, (Jr) Rochester Adams 8-0


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Evan Gros Lake Orion Fall Corbin Boone, (Sr.) Holt 1:40
Nick Whitenburg Temperance Bedford Dec Chris Heald, (Jr.) West Bloomfield 5-3


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Stefanski Rockford T-Fall Drew Jackson, (Jr.) Hudsonville 4:49 17-2
Josh Franklin Grosse Pointe North Dec James Mireles, (Sr.) Holt 6-5


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Michael McClure Holland West Ottawa Dec Mason Cole, (Jr.) Temperance Bedford 8-4
Jesse Somsel Rockford Fall Dustin Gajowiak, (Jr.) Westland John Glenn 2:16


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved