The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 1 Individual Finals
Hartland - 0.00 Points
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 285 Brandon Kesterso Record: 45-11 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Shane Hegedus Holly Fall 3:40
Lost Jesse Somsel Rockford Dec 2-0
Lost Vince Vultaggio Utica Ford M-Dec 10-2

 103 Ross Kantola Record: 49-10 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Trenton Samuels Jenison Dec 7-1
Won Connor Kerndt Traverse City Central Dec 3-2
Lost Zak Roberson Clarkston Dec 4-1

 112 Nick Monitz Record: 50- 7 4th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Christian O'Guinn Grand Blanc Dec 4-0
Lost Ben Matthiesen Holt Dec 4-1
Won Harry Cassedy Dearborn M-Dec 10-1
Won Waleed Faraj Canton Frft WEIGHT
Won Jacob Scholten Grandville Dec 3-1
Lost Brandon Shuart Davison Dec 7-0

 125 Chase Snider Record: 41-13 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Kameron Olsen East Kentwood Dec 7-4
Lost Joe Lombard Wyandotte Roosevelt Dec 6-0

 130 Doug Baughman Record: 46-11 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Jermey Ward Romeo Fall 3:02
Lost Justin Zimmerman Hudsonville Fall 2:56
Lost Bernie Vilker East Kentwood Dec 8-1

 130 Jeff Lopez Record: 49- 6 6th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Michael Dibble Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Dec 10-5
Won Doug Eldridge Detroit Catholic Central Dec 3-1
Lost Sean Turner Monroe Fall 3:05
Lost Bernie Vilker East Kentwood Fall 4:55
Lost John Keyes Troy Athens Dec 7-4 OT

 135 Bryan Hughes Record: 26-12 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Paul Hancock Dearborn Fordson T-Fall 17-0 3:59
Lost AJ Fligger Lake Orion M-Dec 14-2

 152 Matt Ostermiller Record: 24-19 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Tyler Romijn Temperance Bedford M-Dec 14-3
Lost Brian Klozik Utica Eisenhower M-Dec 11-1

 171 Kyle Summerfield Record: 56- 4 4th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Nick Licari New Baltimore Anchor Bay Dec 8-4
Lost Chris Lucas Grand Haven Dec 4-3 OT
Won Michael Pawlitz Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Dec 6-4
Won Mike Andring Holt Dec 9-3
Won Mike Risk Utica Ford Dec 3-2
Lost Nick Licari New Baltimore Anchor Bay Dec 7-0


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved