The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 1 Individual Finals
Results: 171
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Dorulla Rockford T-Fall Curtis Castleberry, (Jr) Livonia Churchill 3:34 18-3
Brendan Lagios Holly Fall Michael Pawlitz, (Jr) Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 3:56
Caleb Rivera Grandville Dec Hassen Berry, (Sr) Dearborn Fordson 7-2
Mike Risk Utica Ford Dec Tim Pettit, (Sr) Rochester 3-2
Matt Hart Rochester Adams Dec Harris Matti, (Sr) Troy Athens 9-6
Mike Andring Holt Fall John Schneider, (Sr.) Brownstown-Woodhaven 3:21
Kyle Summerfield Hartland Dec Nick Licari, (Sr) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 8-4
Chris Lucas Grand Haven M-Dec Keith Zech, (Jr.) Canton 19-10

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Dorulla Rockford M-Dec Brendan Lagios, (Sr) Holly 14-2
Mike Risk Utica Ford Dec Caleb Rivera, (Jr.) Grandville 6-4
Matt Hart Rochester Adams Dec Mike Andring, (Jr.) Holt 10-9
Chris Lucas Grand Haven Dec Kyle Summerfield, (Sr.) Hartland 4-3 OT

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Michael Pawlitz Clinton Township Chippewa Valley T-Fall Curtis Castleberry, (Jr) Livonia Churchill 4:44 15-0
Tim Pettit Rochester Dec Hassen Berry, (Sr) Dearborn Fordson 8-2
Harris Matti Troy Athens Fall John Schneider, (Sr.) Brownstown-Woodhaven 4:55
Nick Licari New Baltimore Anchor Bay T-Fall Keith Zech, (Jr.) Canton 4:48 17-2

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kyle Summerfield Hartland Dec Michael Pawlitz, (Jr) Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 6-4
Mike Andring Holt Dec Tim Pettit, (Sr) Rochester 8-5
Harris Matti Troy Athens Dec Caleb Rivera, (Jr.) Grandville 6-3
Nick Licari New Baltimore Anchor Bay Dec Brendan Lagios, (Sr) Holly 5-0

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Dorulla Rockford Fall Mike Risk, (Sr) Utica Ford 1:26
Chris Lucas Grand Haven M-Dec Matt Hart, (Jr) Rochester Adams 8-0

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kyle Summerfield Hartland Dec Mike Andring, (Jr.) Holt 9-3
Nick Licari New Baltimore Anchor Bay M-Dec Harris Matti, (Sr) Troy Athens 14-0

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kyle Summerfield Hartland Dec Mike Risk, (Sr) Utica Ford 3-2
Nick Licari New Baltimore Anchor Bay Dec Matt Hart, (Jr) Rochester Adams 3-0

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Andring Holt Dec Harris Matti, (Sr) Troy Athens 7-1
Matt Hart Rochester Adams Dec Mike Risk, (Sr) Utica Ford 5-4
Nick Licari New Baltimore Anchor Bay Dec Kyle Summerfield, (Sr.) Hartland 7-0
Jake Dorulla Rockford Dec Chris Lucas, (Sr.) Grand Haven 10-3


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved