The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 2 Individual Finals
Consolation - 2nd round
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 285

Match Wrestler School Year Record
225 Taylor Bowen Portage Northern Sr. 43- 6
Connor Kruse Lowell Jr 38- 12
226 Kyle Connors Tecumseh Jr. 49- 12
Mike Smrcina Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Sr 34- 9
227 Corey Chamberlain Dexter Sr. 42- 10
Justin Walters Warren Fitzgerald Sr. 56- 10
228 Elbert Butler Flint Beecher Sr. 38- 9
Box David Milan Sr. 49- 2
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
229 Zac Garcia Adrian Jr. 45- 15
Joseph Golani Dearborn Heights Crestwood So. 54- 8
230 Jacob Peasley Oxford Fr. 37- 11
Connor Hughes Portage Northern So. 43- 9
231 Chris Carroll Riverview So. 44- 16
Mike Craven Middleville-Thornapple Kellog Sr 45- 8
232 Dan Cashen Mt. Pleasant Fr. 42- 17
Dakota Carie Lapeer West Fr. 49- 12
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
233 Calvin Cavanaugh Oxford Sr. 43- 14
Xavier Manalo St. Clair Shores Lake Shore Sr. 48- 8
234 Josh Zaluga Charlotte So. 43- 7
Noel Guevara Dearborn Heights Annapolis So. 48- 11
235 Brett Glaske Stevensville-Lakeshore Jr. 35- 12
Tim Lambert Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Fr 55- 3
236 Tyler Nietering Spring Lake Fr 48- 7
Bryan Boulware Melvindale Sr. 36- 7
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
237 Matt Morrill Three Rivers Jr. 50- 10
Jake Armstrong Gaylord Sr. 42- 7
238 Collin Lesko Tecumseh So. 24- 11
Dominick Sindone Carleton Airport Sr. 42- 10
239 Travis Fletcher Fenton Sr. 29- 16
Nick Trimble Sparta Fr 44- 8
240 Justis Cummins Dearborn Heights Annapolis Jr. 55- 6
Tyler Keselring Greenville Jr 50- 4
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
241 Austin Rymarz Linden So. 39- 16
Matt Lueder Berkley Sr. 36- 12
242 Jesse Stefani Trenton Jr. 43- 13
Matt Frisch Oxford So. 57- 6
243 Andrew Clark Carleton Airport Sr. 44- 12
Andrew Stepanvich Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Jr 45- 5
244 Glen Cobb Chelsea Sr. 51- 10
Justin Walls Riverview Sr. 59- 2
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
245 Kegan Arthur Petoskey Jr. 49- 8
Cody O'Keefe Milan Jr. 42- 21
246 Travis Kern Fowlerville So. 53- 13
Kevin Beazley Farmington Hills Harrison Fr. 46- 7
247 Terner Gott Plainwell So. 41- 10
Danny Sharrard Gaylord Sr. 51- 9
248 Josh Freitas Linden Sr. 51- 11
Kyle Zapp Dearborn Heights Annapolis Sr. 22- 3
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
249 Jeremiah West Richland Gull Lake Sr. 46- 12
Mike Leholm Jackson Northwest Sr. 53- 5
250 Tim Hammond Mason Sr. 47- 9
Andrew Funsch Ogemaw Heights Sr. 51- 7
251 Steve Burkett Dearborn Heights Annapolis Jr. 53- 9
Collin Fuller Greenville Jr 47- 9
252 Tanner Zych Caledonia Jr 43- 8
Gage Pederson Hastings Jr 48- 9
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
253 David Tucker Coldwater So. 44- 11
Jake Connell Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Jr 46- 6
254 Ryan Dean Lowell Sr 37- 13
Chad Lanctot Clio Sr. 54- 8
255 Donovan Scott Middleville-Thornapple Kellog Jr 33- 15
Connor Brancheau Fenton So. 45- 10
256 Ryan Steckroth Melvindale Sr. 36- 10
Zak Slotman Byron Center Sr 43- 13
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
257 Kade Roggentine Clio Sr. 38- 13
Zakariah Garcia Dearborn Heights Annapolis Sr. 50- 5
258 Michael Lentz Ogemaw Heights Sr. 38- 10
Sven Alm Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Jr 46- 6
259 Marcel McFadden Lansing Sexton Sr. 36- 9
Chris Smit Plainwell Sr. 41- 12
260 Rocky Pabon Lowell Sr 33- 15
Brenden Sall Trenton Jr. 52- 7
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
261 Nick Brazeau Mattawan Sr. 47- 3
Chris Barton Bay City Western Sr. 46- 6
262 Austin Fuller Inkster Sr. 24- 12
Mike Myer Oxford Sr. 50- 8
263 Jeff Holm Battle Creek Harper Creek Jr. 42- 13
Trevor Schnepp Eaton Rapids Jr. 53- 12
264 Luke Preston Grand Rapids Northview Jr 37- 23
Bretton Gross Dearborn Heights Annapolis Jr. 56- 5
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
265 Jordan Milanowski Grand Rapids Catholic Central Sr 41- 12
Tyler Humes Stevensville-Lakeshore Jr. 57- 7
266 Deshon Dixon Flint Central Jr. 47- 7
Tully Chapman Eaton Rapids Sr. 53- 11
267 Cory Draves Cedar Springs Sr 35- 12
Cody Smith Plainwell Sr. 50- 6
268 Patrick McGauley Trenton Jr. 45- 12
Chuck Hill Hazel Park Sr. 46- 10
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
269 Sean Mather Auburn Hills Avondale Sr. 49- 12
Jacob Nelson Milan Sr. 54- 5
270 Drew Simpson Tecumseh Sr. 50- 14
Brian Plummer Byron Center Jr 44- 5
271 Tim Burnham Plainwell Sr. 29- 13
John Atkins Saginaw Arthur Hill Sr. 52- 6
272 Tim Newman Stevensville-Lakeshore Sr. 45- 9
Alex Vavra Richland Gull Lake Sr. 48- 8
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
273 Josh Villareal Oxford Sr. 40- 16
Adam Rugenstein Bay City Western Jr. 42- 11
274 Chris Westra Middleville-Thornapple Kellog Sr 51- 4
Justin Drobish Greenville Sr 50- 7
275 Matt Depuy Lapeer East Sr. 54- 9
Brandon Wrzesinski Bay City John Glenn Jr. 54- 3
276 Evan McPherson Muskegon Mona Shores Sr 22- 14
Hunter Feraco Richland Gull Lake Sr. 45- 13
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
277 Kelly Lepley Owosso Sr. 47- 14
Sam Coniglio Warren Woods-Tower Sr. 15- 6
278 Cody Clinton Middleville-Thornapple Kellog Sr 41- 11
Rashed Huneiti Coldwater Sr. 45- 10
279 Alex Boyce Byron Center Sr 43- 15
Prescott Line Oxford Fr. 41- 11
280 Josh Clark Mason Jr. 45- 17
Jason Christensen Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Sr 43- 6

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved