The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 2 Individual Finals
Consolation - 2nd round
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joseph Golani Dearborn Heights Crestwood Dec Zac Garcia, (Jr.) Adrian 8-6
Connor Hughes Portage Northern Dec Jacob Peasley, (Fr.) Oxford 4-2 OT
Mike Craven Middleville-Thornapple Kellog Dec Chris Carroll, (So.) Riverview 4-1
Dan Cashen Mt. Pleasant Dec Dakota Carie, (Fr.) Lapeer West 7-4


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Xavier Manalo St. Clair Shores Lake Shore Dec Calvin Cavanaugh, (Sr.) Oxford 7-6
Josh Zaluga Charlotte Dec Noel Guevara, (So.) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 11-8
Tim Lambert Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Dec Brett Glaske, (Jr.) Stevensville-Lakeshore 6-1
Bryan Boulware Melvindale Dec Tyler Nietering, (Fr) Spring Lake 12-5


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Morrill Three Rivers Dec Jake Armstrong, (Sr.) Gaylord 3-1
Dominick Sindone Carleton Airport Dec Collin Lesko, (So.) Tecumseh 1-0
Nick Trimble Sparta Fall Travis Fletcher, (Sr.) Fenton 2:22
Justis Cummins Dearborn Heights Annapolis Dec Tyler Keselring, (Jr) Greenville 6-2


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Austin Rymarz Linden Dec Matt Lueder, (Sr.) Berkley 2-1
Matt Frisch Oxford M-Dec Jesse Stefani, (Jr.) Trenton 9-0
Andrew Stepanvich Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Dec Andrew Clark, (Sr.) Carleton Airport 8-1
Justin Walls Riverview Dec Glen Cobb, (Sr.) Chelsea 4-3


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kegan Arthur Petoskey Fall Cody O'Keefe, (Jr.) Milan 0:56
Travis Kern Fowlerville Fall Kevin Beazley, (Fr.) Farmington Hills Harrison 2:29
Danny Sharrard Gaylord Dec Terner Gott, (So.) Plainwell 5-0
Josh Freitas Linden Dec Kyle Zapp, (Sr.) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 8-6


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Leholm Jackson Northwest Fall Jeremiah West, (Sr.) Richland Gull Lake 1:53
Andrew Funsch Ogemaw Heights Dec Tim Hammond, (Sr.) Mason 4-2
Steve Burkett Dearborn Heights Annapolis Dec Collin Fuller, (Jr) Greenville 9-4
Gage Pederson Hastings Dec Tanner Zych, (Jr) Caledonia 10-3


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Connell Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Dec David Tucker, (So.) Coldwater 8-2
Ryan Dean Lowell Dec Chad Lanctot, (Sr.) Clio 1-0
Connor Brancheau Fenton Dec Donovan Scott, (Jr) Middleville-Thornapple Kellog 9-5
Ryan Steckroth Melvindale Dec Zak Slotman, (Sr) Byron Center 5-2


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kade Roggentine Clio Dec Zakariah Garcia, (Sr.) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2-1
Sven Alm Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Dec Michael Lentz, (Sr.) Ogemaw Heights 8-5
Marcel McFadden Lansing Sexton Dec Chris Smit, (Sr.) Plainwell 10-8 OT
Brenden Sall Trenton Dec Rocky Pabon, (Sr) Lowell 7-3


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Barton Bay City Western Dec Nick Brazeau, (Sr.) Mattawan 5-2
Mike Myer Oxford Dec Austin Fuller, (Sr.) Inkster 1-0
Trevor Schnepp Eaton Rapids Dec Jeff Holm, (Jr.) Battle Creek Harper Creek 12-6
Bretton Gross Dearborn Heights Annapolis Dec Luke Preston, (Jr) Grand Rapids Northview 7-5 OT


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyler Humes Stevensville-Lakeshore T-Fall Jordan Milanowski, (Sr) Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18-3 4:35
Deshon Dixon Flint Central Dec Tully Chapman, (Sr.) Eaton Rapids 8-5
Cody Smith Plainwell M-Dec Cory Draves, (Sr) Cedar Springs 14-2
Chuck Hill Hazel Park M-Dec Patrick McGauley, (Jr.) Trenton 15-5


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Sean Mather Auburn Hills Avondale Dec Jacob Nelson, (Sr.) Milan 5-3
Drew Simpson Tecumseh Dec Brian Plummer, (Jr) Byron Center 7-3
John Atkins Saginaw Arthur Hill Fall Tim Burnham, (Sr.) Plainwell 3:40
Tim Newman Stevensville-Lakeshore Dec Alex Vavra, (Sr.) Richland Gull Lake 4-3


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Adam Rugenstein Bay City Western Fall Josh Villareal, (Sr.) Oxford 1:46
Chris Westra Middleville-Thornapple Kellog Dec Justin Drobish, (Sr) Greenville 10-5 OT
Brandon Wrzesinski Bay City John Glenn Fall Matt Depuy, (Sr.) Lapeer East 0:30
Hunter Feraco Richland Gull Lake M-Dec Evan McPherson, (Sr) Muskegon Mona Shores 12-4


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kelly Lepley Owosso Dec Sam Coniglio, (Sr.) Warren Woods-Tower 4-3
Cody Clinton Middleville-Thornapple Kellog Dec Rashed Huneiti, (Sr.) Coldwater 5-3
Alex Boyce Byron Center Dec Prescott Line, (Fr.) Oxford 1-0
Josh Clark Mason Fall Jason Christensen, (Sr) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3:19


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Connor Kruse Lowell Dec Taylor Bowen, (Sr.) Portage Northern 14-7
Kyle Connors Tecumseh Dec Mike Smrcina, (Sr) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3-1
Justin Walters Warren Fitzgerald Dec Corey Chamberlain, (Sr.) Dexter 7-5
Elbert Butler Flint Beecher Dec Box David, (Sr.) Milan 7-5 OT


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved