The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 2 Individual Finals
Dearborn Heights Annapolis - 0.00 Points
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 112 Noel Guevara Record: 48-11

Result Opponent School How
Won Matt Watts Ionia Dec 15-13
Lost Buddy Poyner Fenton T-Fall 16-0 4:1
Lost Josh Zaluga Charlotte Dec 11-8

 119 Justis Cummins Record: 55- 6 7th Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jake Armstrong Gaylord Dec 6-4 OT
Won Jake Fuller Byron Center Dec 6-3
Won Tyler Keselring Greenville Dec 6-2
Lost Nick Trimble Sparta Dec 6-4
Won Dominick Sindone Carleton Airport Dec 2-0 OT

 130 Kyle Zapp Record: 22- 3

Result Opponent School How
Won Mike Gnass Byron Center T-Fall 20-5 3:5
Lost Jaylyn Bohl Plainwell Dec 11-5
Lost Josh Freitas Linden Dec 8-6

 135 Steve Burkett Record: 53- 9 8th Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost Andrew Funsch Ogemaw Heights Dec 6-2
Won Ryan Wilkinson DeWitt Dec 4-0
Won Collin Fuller Greenville Dec 9-4
Lost Gage Pederson Hastings Dec 6-5
Lost Mike Leholm Jackson Northwest Dec 6-5

 140 Ruben Guevara Record: 41-16

Result Opponent School How
Lost Craig Eifert Mason Fall 0:55
Lost Ryan Dean Lowell M-Dec 8-0

 145 Zakariah Garcia Record: 50- 5

Result Opponent School How
Won Rocky Pabon Lowell Dec 5-3
Lost Chase Baxter Parma Western T-Fall 17-1 5:55
Lost Kade Roggentine Clio Dec 2-1

 152 Bretton Gross Record: 56- 5 8th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Randy Gaffney Linden Dec 12-8
Lost Jake Potyraj Wyoming Park Dec 9-5
Won Luke Preston Grand Rapids Northview Dec 7-5 OT
Lost Trevor Schnepp Eaton Rapids Fall 2:31
Lost Mike Myer Oxford Dec 5-3

 171 Michael Hotvedt Record: 52- 6

Result Opponent School How
Lost Brian Plummer Byron Center Dec 5-0
Lost Tim Burnham Plainwell Dec 3-2


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved