The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 2 Individual Finals
Results: 152
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bretton Gross Dearborn Heights Annapolis Dec Randy Gaffney, (Jr.) Linden 12-8
Jake Potyraj Wyoming Park Fall Nick Brazeau, (Sr.) Mattawan 0:51
Zach Carr Mt. Pleasant Fall Austin Fuller, (Sr.) Inkster 2:20
Trevor Schnepp Eaton Rapids Def Ryan Dugan, (Sr) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
Jackson Morse Lowell T-Fall Jeff Holm, (Jr.) Battle Creek Harper Creek 20-3 3:11
Mike Myer Oxford Def Kurt Brown, (Sr.) Warren Woods-Tower
Rafael Rodriguez Adrian M-Dec Luke Preston, (Jr) Grand Rapids Northview 17-5
Chris Barton Bay City Western Fall James Miller, (Sr.) Gibraltar Carlson 0:40

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Potyraj Wyoming Park Dec Bretton Gross, (Jr.) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 9-5
Zach Carr Mt. Pleasant Dec Trevor Schnepp, (Jr.) Eaton Rapids 8-6
Jackson Morse Lowell M-Dec Mike Myer, (Sr.) Oxford 11-1
Rafael Rodriguez Adrian Dec Chris Barton, (Sr.) Bay City Western 5-4

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick Brazeau Mattawan Dec Randy Gaffney, (Jr.) Linden 5-3
Austin Fuller Inkster Def Ryan Dugan, (Sr) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
Jeff Holm Battle Creek Harper Creek Def Kurt Brown, (Sr.) Warren Woods-Tower
Luke Preston Grand Rapids Northview Dec James Miller, (Sr.) Gibraltar Carlson 5-3

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Barton Bay City Western Dec Nick Brazeau, (Sr.) Mattawan 5-2
Mike Myer Oxford Dec Austin Fuller, (Sr.) Inkster 1-0
Trevor Schnepp Eaton Rapids Dec Jeff Holm, (Jr.) Battle Creek Harper Creek 12-6
Bretton Gross Dearborn Heights Annapolis Dec Luke Preston, (Jr) Grand Rapids Northview 7-5 OT

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Zach Carr Mt. Pleasant Dec Jake Potyraj, (Sr) Wyoming Park 11-4
Jackson Morse Lowell Dec Rafael Rodriguez, (Jr.) Adrian 11-5

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Barton Bay City Western Dec Mike Myer, (Sr.) Oxford 6-3
Trevor Schnepp Eaton Rapids Fall Bretton Gross, (Jr.) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2:31

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Barton Bay City Western Dec Jake Potyraj, (Sr) Wyoming Park 8-6
Rafael Rodriguez Adrian M-Dec Trevor Schnepp, (Jr.) Eaton Rapids 11-3

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Myer Oxford Dec Bretton Gross, (Jr.) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 5-3
Jake Potyraj Wyoming Park Dec Trevor Schnepp, (Jr.) Eaton Rapids 4-0
Rafael Rodriguez Adrian Dec Chris Barton, (Sr.) Bay City Western 6-4
Jackson Morse Lowell Dec Zach Carr, (Sr.) Mt. Pleasant 7-1


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved