The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 2 Individual Finals
Results: 189
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andrew Banas New Boston-Huron Dec Josh Villareal, (Sr.) Oxford 7-0
Hunter Feraco Richland Gull Lake Dec Chris Phillips, (Sr) Sparta 9-4
Brandon Wrzesinski Bay City John Glenn Fall John Pierce, (Jr.) Warren Woods-Tower 5:31
Jamaal Jackson St. Joseph Dec Chris Westra, (Sr) Middleville-Thornapple Kellog 11-7
Justin Drobish Greenville Dec Travis Ostrowski, (Jr.) Chelsea 8-4
Ron Clore Hazel Park Fall Matt Depuy, (Sr.) Lapeer East 4:37
Dillon Kern Fowlerville Fall Evan McPherson, (Sr) Muskegon Mona Shores 0:29
Adam Rugenstein Bay City Western Dec Mitch Sand, (Sr.) St. Clair Shores Lakeview 8-4

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andrew Banas New Boston-Huron Dec Hunter Feraco, (Sr.) Richland Gull Lake 5-1
Jamaal Jackson St. Joseph M-Dec Brandon Wrzesinski, (Jr.) Bay City John Glenn 12-2
Ron Clore Hazel Park Dec Justin Drobish, (Sr) Greenville 11-4
Dillon Kern Fowlerville Fall Adam Rugenstein, (Jr.) Bay City Western 1:18

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Villareal Oxford Dec Chris Phillips, (Sr) Sparta 9-3
Chris Westra Middleville-Thornapple Kellog Fall John Pierce, (Jr.) Warren Woods-Tower 2:31
Matt Depuy Lapeer East Dec Travis Ostrowski, (Jr.) Chelsea 11-7
Evan McPherson Muskegon Mona Shores M-Dec Mitch Sand, (Sr.) St. Clair Shores Lakeview 12-2

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Adam Rugenstein Bay City Western Fall Josh Villareal, (Sr.) Oxford 1:46
Chris Westra Middleville-Thornapple Kellog Dec Justin Drobish, (Sr) Greenville 10-5 OT
Brandon Wrzesinski Bay City John Glenn Fall Matt Depuy, (Sr.) Lapeer East 0:30
Hunter Feraco Richland Gull Lake M-Dec Evan McPherson, (Sr) Muskegon Mona Shores 12-4

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andrew Banas New Boston-Huron Dec Jamaal Jackson, (Jr.) St. Joseph 11-9 OT
Dillon Kern Fowlerville Dec Ron Clore, (Jr.) Hazel Park 8-3

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Adam Rugenstein Bay City Western Fall Chris Westra, (Sr) Middleville-Thornapple Kellog 1:45
Brandon Wrzesinski Bay City John Glenn Dec Hunter Feraco, (Sr.) Richland Gull Lake 3-1

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jamaal Jackson St. Joseph M-Dec Adam Rugenstein, (Jr.) Bay City Western 11-0
Ron Clore Hazel Park Dec Brandon Wrzesinski, (Jr.) Bay City John Glenn 4-3

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Westra Middleville-Thornapple Kellog Dec Hunter Feraco, (Sr.) Richland Gull Lake 3-2 OT
Adam Rugenstein Bay City Western Def Brandon Wrzesinski, (Jr.) Bay City John Glenn
Jamaal Jackson St. Joseph Dec Ron Clore, (Jr.) Hazel Park 9-3
Dillon Kern Fowlerville Dec Andrew Banas, (Sr.) New Boston-Huron 4-2


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved