The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 3 Individual Finals
Consolation - 2nd round
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 285

Match Wrestler School Year Record
225 Kody Emeott Gladwin Sr 52- 3
Tyler Millerov Caro Jr. 55- 6
226 Steven Lams Yale Jr. 40- 8
Dan LaJoie Allendale Sr. 53- 4
227 Matt Compo Roscommon Jr. 25- 9
Ryan Steverson Lake Odessa-Lakewood Jr. 35- 5
228 Cody VanDonkelaar Muskegon Orchard View Sr. 53- 8
Robert Riggs Buchanan Sr. 52- 6
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
229 Forfeit 52- 6
CC Weber Goodrich Sr. 59- 5
230 AJ Tyler Coloma Fr. 40- 13
Jared Flores Saginaw Swan Valley Fr 46- 6
231 Tyler Foley South Lyon East So. 42- 11
Dustin Noreyko Roscommon Fr. 44- 13
232 Nick Theuerkauf Menominee So. 52- 10
Derek Camilleri Midland Bullock Creek So 46- 7
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
233 Will Foster Shelby Fr 46- 11
Andy Brown Midland Bullock Creek Jr 45- 14
234 Dustin Verbeke Roscommon Sr. 44- 15
Brandt Welcher Hamilton So. 49- 4
235 Dominic Cattera Richmond Jr. 33- 12
Matt Raysin Corunna Sr. 50- 6
236 Payne Blanchard East Jackson 33- 13
Zach Corcoran Lake Fenton So. 25- 4
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
237 Darren Eaton Lake Odessa-Lakewood So. 24- 9
Chad Deno Gladstone Sr. 50- 5
238 Josh Rivard Richmond Jr. 40- 12
Corey Alegria Alma So 48- 9
239 Phillip Telford Durand So. 38- 16
William Jensen Allendale Jr. 43- 5
240 Brandon Treharne Dundee So. 45- 9
Steve Poffenberger Allegan Sr. 61- 4
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
241 Ian Leavey Williamston Jr. 51- 13
Sean Fent Birch Run Sr. 52- 9
242 Chris Bobryk Whitehall Jr. 40- 14
Chris Theile Saginaw Swan Valley So 55- 6
243 Tyler Rosser Corunna Jr. 42- 14
David Garr Goodrich Sr. 53- 18
244 Dakota Talbot Sanford-Meridian Jr 49- 7
Matt Loveland Delton Kellogg Sr. 45- 5
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
245 Josh Headworth Belding Jr. 42- 8
Lelund Weatherspoon Napoleon Fr. 44- 9
246 Corey Cordero Sanford-Meridian Sr 48- 8
Corey Schrotenboer Hamilton Sr. 44- 10
247 Austin Sanchez Kingsley Jr. 42- 4
Brett Burg Richmond Sr. 52- 12
248 Mike Miller Bridgeport Sr 43- 8
Kirk Britton Goodrich Sr. 50- 12
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
249 Emery Pitcel Richmond Sr. 36- 17
Jerry Flores Saginaw Swan Valley So 54- 12
250 Wes Pieper Onsted So. 49- 14
David Cheatham Allendale Jr. 42- 18
251 Brett Stiefel Lake Fenton Sr. 47- 15
Kyle Windquist Big Rapids Sr. 50- 9
252 Drew Medlin Buchanan Sr. 46- 10
Derick Woodcock Midland Bullock Creek Jr 51- 9
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
253 Derek Willey Ishpeming So. 38- 7
Matt Kiser Coloma Sr. 44- 12
254 Troy Lamson Saginaw Swan Valley Jr 61- 4
Luke Perrin Corunna Jr. 53- 7
255 Seth Haas Pinconning Sr 53- 8
Matt Smith Allegan Jr. 60- 7
256 Joey Leach Kingsley So. 47- 8
Joe Hopkins Goodrich Sr. 53- 11
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
257 Brennin Adkins Corunna Jr. 41- 11
Charles Burch Pinconning Jr 54- 9
258 Sterling Herrmann Caro Jr. 46- 13
Rich McKinney Monroe Jefferson Sr. 45- 10
259 Josh Romeo Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Sr. 46- 10
Huston Harrison Coloma Sr. 48- 8
260 David Hill Yale Jr. 56- 2
Ethan Porter Stanton Central Montcalm Sr. 41- 8
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
261 Rob Runyon Comstock Park Sr. 43- 14
Trevor Cortez Corunna Jr. 49- 13
262 Colin Smythe Allegan Jr. 56- 11
Roman Crosby-Kaat Newaygo Sr. 49- 8
263 Ryan Schwark Macomb Lutheran North Sr. 44- 11
Mike Mack Richmond Sr. 48- 8
264 Eric Meyer Roscommon Jr. 49- 7
Bruce Barnes Erie-Mason Sr. 31- 8
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
265 Derek Martin Bath Sr. 29- 8
Jared Groeneveld Allendale So. 50- 10
266 Jeff Christiansen Whitehall Sr. 39- 16
Dexter Hobdy Flint Powers Catholic Sr. 48- 11
267 Brent Anuszkicwicz Jackson Lumen Christi Sr. 39- 16
Justin Ryan Ida Jr. 47- 11
268 Machylle Porter Standish-Sterling Sr 35- 8
Branden Bell Saginaw Swan Valley Sr 55- 12
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
269 Wayne Champion Whitehall Sr. 42- 14
Logan Edwards Ishpeming Sr. 29- 15
270 Paul Heilman Allendale Sr. 40- 9
Billy Fate Remus Chippewa Hills Sr. 59- 4
271 Nelson Worner Freeland Sr 46- 13
Luke Gilmore Corunna Sr. 40- 11
272 Alex Steinke Edwardsburg Sr. 51- 10
Reilly Goodman Marshall Sr. 42- 9
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
273 Ryan LaJoie Allendale Sr. 49- 12
Colt Miller Remus Chippewa Hills Sr. 52- 12
274 Jacob Bonetti Ishpeming Sr. 36- 9
Tom Bolday Capac So. 49- 16
275 Stephen Romero Delton Kellogg Sr. 44- 7
Logan Renas Big Rapids Sr. 55- 3
276 Joe Stark Onsted Jr. 55- 16
Mike Tebedo Vassar Sr. 42- 8
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
277 Joe Collard Berrien Springs Jr. 36- 14
Mike Connors Buchanan Sr. 53- 5
278 Garrett Woods Marshall Jr. 20- 10
Scott Robbins Corunna Sr. 54- 9
279 Steve Graebner Freeland Sr 43- 10
Frank Bastien Grand Rapids West Catholic Sr. 50- 3
280 Tyler Havens Morley-Stanwood Soph 49- 10
Zach Page Ludington Sr. 39- 5

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved