The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 3 Individual Finals
Consolation - 1st round
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
AJ Tyler Coloma Def Casey Martin, (So.) Richmond
Tyler Foley South Lyon East Dec Bryce Hopkins, (So.) Lake Fenton 5-4
Nick Theuerkauf Menominee Fall Michael Schoeppe, (So.) Hamilton 2:16


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Will Foster Shelby Fall Mark Loveland, (Sr.) Delton Kellogg 4:19
Dustin Verbeke Roscommon Dec Alex Rodriguez, (Jr) Shelby 4-0
Dominic Cattera Richmond Dec Justin Tomasek, (Fr) Hemlock 7-6
Payne Blanchard East Jackson Dec Nate Zack, (Soph) Whitehall 5-4


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Darren Eaton Lake Odessa-Lakewood Dec Justin Russo, (So.) Richmond 8-3
Josh Rivard Richmond Dec Kyle Henderson, (Jr) Freeland 6-3
Phillip Telford Durand Fall Hunter Blake, (Jr.) Fremont 4:38
Brandon Treharne Dundee M-Dec Steven Ruppert, (So) Reed City 13-5


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ian Leavey Williamston Def Mike Dunbar, (Jr) Fremont
Chris Bobryk Whitehall Fall Matt Savolainen, (Sr.) Negaunee 2:52
Tyler Rosser Corunna Dec Taylan Knoblach, (Jr.) Allegan 4-2
Dakota Talbot Sanford-Meridian Dec Courtney Johnson, (Jr.) Hamilton 5-1


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Headworth Belding Dec Charles Loveland, (Jr.) Jackson Lumen Christi 6-2
Corey Cordero Sanford-Meridian Dec Brad Jones, (Sr.) Fremont 12-9
Austin Sanchez Kingsley Fall Matt Manger, (Sr.) Yale :40
Mike Miller Bridgeport Dec Austin Dingledine, (Jr) Newaygo 12-6


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Emery Pitcel Richmond Dec Anthony White, (So.) Belding 10-4
Wes Pieper Onsted Dec Tyler Wieland, (Sr) Pinconning 7-5
Brett Stiefel Lake Fenton Dec Josh Syverson, (Jr.) Gladstone 7-2
Drew Medlin Buchanan Dec Dustin Russell, (Sr.) Remus Chippewa Hills 3-0


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Derek Willey Ishpeming Fall Brandon Desbrough, (Jr.) Dundee 1:39
Troy Lamson Saginaw Swan Valley Fall Trevor Maus, (Jr.) Portland 4:37
Seth Haas Pinconning Dec Rob Parrot, (Jr.) Jackson Lumen Christi 7-3
Joey Leach Kingsley Dec Joe Gonzalez, (Sr.) Zeeland West 11-7


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brennin Adkins Corunna Dec Adam Byrdak, (Jr.) Buchanan 7-2
Sterling Herrmann Caro Fall Brendan McKenna, (Jr) Shepherd 1:53
Josh Romeo Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Fall Cody Collen, (Sr.) Grayling 3:35
David Hill Yale T-Fall Corey Lay, (So.) Erie-Mason 17-2 3:00


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Rob Runyon Comstock Park M-Dec Chris Wellman, (Jr.) Durand 14-5
Colin Smythe Allegan Fall Lance Juhas, (Jr) Midland Bullock Creek 1:45
Ryan Schwark Macomb Lutheran North Dec Mark Makela, (Jr) Shepherd 11-9
Eric Meyer Roscommon Dec Chris Bachus, (Jr.) Jackson Lumen Christi 4-2


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Derek Martin Bath Fall Dustin Bushouse, (Jr.) Berrien Springs :17
Jeff Christiansen Whitehall Dec David Knudsen, (Jr.) Benzie Central 7-4
Brent Anuszkicwicz Jackson Lumen Christi Dec Tim McMillan, (Sr) Essexville Garber 8-2
Machylle Porter Standish-Sterling Dec Jon Christman, (Sr.) Allegan 7-3


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Wayne Champion Whitehall Dec Tony Henning, (Sr.) Kingsford 11-8
Paul Heilman Allendale Dec Shane Grove, (Sr.) Grayling 11-4
Nelson Worner Freeland Dec Mike Tyranski, (Jr.) Yale 8-5
Alex Steinke Edwardsburg Dec Mark Newman, (Sr.) Lakeview 9-3


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan LaJoie Allendale Dec Brian Sousley, (Jr.) Allegan 2-1
Jacob Bonetti Ishpeming Dec Nick Gattes, (Jr.) Madison Heights Lamphere 9-4 OT
Stephen Romero Delton Kellogg Fall Joe Krantz, (Sr) Sanford-Meridian 4:54
Joe Stark Onsted M-Dec Andy Carpenter, (Jr.) Kingsford 12-4


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Collard Berrien Springs Dec Ben Kinczkowski, (Jr.) Madison Heights Lamphere 3-2
Garrett Woods Marshall Dec Ryan Vogel, (Sr.) Roscommon 3-2
Steve Graebner Freeland Fall Tadd Peer, (Sr.) Monroe Jefferson 1:16
Tyler Havens Morley-Stanwood Fall Ben Carr, (Jr.) Kingsford 2:39


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kody Emeott Gladwin Dec Jordan Decker, (Jr.) Caro 6-4
Steven Lams Yale Fall Jacob Hadel, (Jr.) Gladstone 2:16
Matt Compo Roscommon Fall Carl Billings, (Sr.) Yale :35
Cody VanDonkelaar Muskegon Orchard View Fall Steven Rondo, (So.) Roscommon 2:33


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved