The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 3 Individual Finals
Consolation - Semifinals
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
CC Weber Goodrich Dec Devane Dodgens, (Soph) Remus Chippewa Hills 4-3
Nick Ross Comstock Park Dec Nick Theuerkauf, (So.) Menominee 3-1


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joey White Dundee Dec Andy Brown, (Jr) Midland Bullock Creek 3-2
Taylor Simaz Allegan Dec Matt Raysin, (Sr.) Corunna 6-2


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Rau Dundee Dec Josh Rivard, (Jr.) Richmond 5-4
Don Gorman Madison Heights Lamphere Fall Brandon Treharne, (So.) Dundee 2:58


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Theile Saginaw Swan Valley Dec Luke Faultersack, (Jr.) Coloma 11-4
Joe Rendina Dundee Dec Matt Loveland, (Sr.) Delton Kellogg 8-3


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh White Dundee Dec Corey Schrotenboer, (Sr.) Hamilton 5-1
Kirk Britton Goodrich Dec Garrett Smith, (Fr.) Allegan 3-2


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
John Tanner Coloma M-Dec Wes Pieper, (So.) Onsted 13-5
Andrew Schutt Yale Dec Kyle Windquist, (Sr.) Big Rapids 8-4


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Troy Lamson Saginaw Swan Valley Dec Cassidy Brummel, (Sr.) Belding 10-3
Kevin Ahrens Imlay City Dec Joe Hopkins, (Sr.) Goodrich 4-3


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jordan Graham Fremont Dec Sterling Herrmann, (Jr.) Caro 8-6
David Hill Yale Dec Garrett Schaner, (Jr.) Big Rapids 3-2


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Beebe Saginaw Swan Valley Fall Roman Crosby-Kaat, (Sr.) Newaygo 4:16
Mike Mack Richmond Fall Cody Ott, (So.) Ida 4:14


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brandon Lange Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Jared Groeneveld, (So.) Allendale 8-2
Aaron Risch Williamston Dec Branden Bell, (Sr) Saginaw Swan Valley 8-1


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Billy Fate Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Josh Crawford, (Sr.) Birch Run 10-3
Kyle March Goodrich Dec Reilly Goodman, (Sr.) Marshall 2-1


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Colt Miller Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Cary Tompkins, (Sr.) Kingsley 5-4
Logan Renas Big Rapids Def Drake Renas, (So) Big Rapids


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Sean Wooley Sanford-Meridian Dec Scott Robbins, (Sr.) Corunna 6-4
Frank Bastien Grand Rapids West Catholic Dec Donald Whitehead, (Sr.) Otisville-Lakeville 11-4


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dan LaJoie Allendale Fall Buddy Poljan, (Sr.) Hillsdale 1:25
Ryan Steverson Lake Odessa-Lakewood Dec Gauge Aebersold, (Jr.) Onsted 4-3 OT


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved