The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 3 Individual Finals
Results: 189
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cary Tompkins Kingsley Fall Ryan LaJoie, (Sr.) Allendale 2:48
Mike Tebedo Vassar Dec Brian Sousley, (Jr.) Allegan 3-2
Logan Renas Big Rapids Fall Jacob Bonetti, (Sr.) Ishpeming 4:40
Justin Heiserman Dundee Dec Nick Gattes, (Jr.) Madison Heights Lamphere 6-3
Tom Bolday Capac Dec Stephen Romero, (Sr.) Delton Kellogg 8-7
Drake Renas Big Rapids Fall Joe Krantz, (Sr) Sanford-Meridian 4:31
Kyler Elsworth Goodrich Fall Joe Stark, (Jr.) Onsted 3:24
Colt Miller Remus Chippewa Hills Def Andy Carpenter, (Jr.) Kingsford

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cary Tompkins Kingsley Fall Mike Tebedo, (Sr.) Vassar 3:59
Justin Heiserman Dundee Dec Logan Renas, (Sr.) Big Rapids 5-3
Drake Renas Big Rapids Dec Tom Bolday, (So.) Capac 2-1
Kyler Elsworth Goodrich Fall Colt Miller, (Sr.) Remus Chippewa Hills 1:28

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan LaJoie Allendale Dec Brian Sousley, (Jr.) Allegan 2-1
Jacob Bonetti Ishpeming Dec Nick Gattes, (Jr.) Madison Heights Lamphere 9-4 OT
Stephen Romero Delton Kellogg Fall Joe Krantz, (Sr) Sanford-Meridian 4:54
Joe Stark Onsted M-Dec Andy Carpenter, (Jr.) Kingsford 12-4

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Colt Miller Remus Chippewa Hills M-Dec Ryan LaJoie, (Sr.) Allendale 13-4
Tom Bolday Capac Dec Jacob Bonetti, (Sr.) Ishpeming 11-4
Logan Renas Big Rapids Dec Stephen Romero, (Sr.) Delton Kellogg 2-1
Joe Stark Onsted M-Dec Mike Tebedo, (Sr.) Vassar 11-3

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Justin Heiserman Dundee Dec Cary Tompkins, (Sr.) Kingsley 3-1
Kyler Elsworth Goodrich Dec Drake Renas, (So) Big Rapids 7-0

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Colt Miller Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Tom Bolday, (So.) Capac 4-3
Logan Renas Big Rapids T-Fall Joe Stark, (Jr.) Onsted 16-0

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Colt Miller Remus Chippewa Hills Dec Cary Tompkins, (Sr.) Kingsley 5-4
Logan Renas Big Rapids Def Drake Renas, (So) Big Rapids

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Stark Onsted M-Dec Tom Bolday, (So.) Capac 10-1
Cary Tompkins Kingsley Dec Drake Renas, (So) Big Rapids 3-1
Logan Renas Big Rapids Dec Colt Miller, (Sr.) Remus Chippewa Hills 2-1
Kyler Elsworth Goodrich Fall Justin Heiserman, (So.) Dundee 4:38


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved