The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 4 Individual Finals
Championship - 1st round
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 285

Match Wrestler School Year Record
1 Julius Widman Fulton Sr. 38- 12
Cody Wolever Hesperia So. 49- 21
2 Joe Beaubien Hudson Sr. 60- 9
Joe Young Constantine Sr 43- 6
3 Devin Pommerenke Rogers City So. 59- 0
Shea McGillen New Lothrop Jr. 34- 23
4 Marco DeSantiago Bangor Sr. 45- 13
Kevin Miller Addison Sr. 37- 21
5 Cory Wilbur Eau Claire Sr. 37- 8
Mason Kaiser Madison Heights Bishop Foley Sr. 31- 11
6 Adam Kent Iron Mountain Sr. 29- 5
Nate Miller Springport Sr. 32- 11
7 Cody McClellan Quincy Jr. 38- 6
Bill Kirk Marcellus Sr 37- 6
8 Ryan Kemplin Leslie Jr. 39- 17
Chris Monroe St. Louis Sr. 51- 7
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
9 Brenan Lyon Ithaca Sr. 57- 0
Nick Ballinger Jonesville Fr. 26- 14
10 Matt Melvin Bangor Sr. 39- 17
Alex Holmes Leroy-Pine River Jr. 42- 17
11 Ryan Abrigo Manchester So. 48- 11
Joseph LaRose Burton Bendle Jr. 51- 11
12 Shawn Rosecrans Hesperia Fr. 49- 17
Ivan Gallegos Covert Fr. 45- 11
13 Luke Bell Decatur Fr 46- 6
Joey Sobeck Rogers City Fr. 48- 10
14 Brandon Fifield Leslie So. 46- 7
Tyler Mattison Hudson So. 40- 20
15 Ryan Gauthier Iron Mountain Fr. 46- 8
Michael Shaw Bloomingdale So. 32- 18
16 Chase Lewis Blissfield Fr. 42- 6
Matthew Mata Marlette Fr. 56- 4
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
17 James Carey Ithaca So. 52- 4
DJ Burden Mio Fr. 35- 15
18 Camden McCaskey Hudson So. 20- 5
Jimmie Wright Niles Brandywine Fr 36- 14
19 Alex Fullerton Onaway Fr. 40- 12
Josh Raymond Springport Sr. 35- 9
20 Ryan Teunissen Watervliet Sr. 50- 11
Dakota Kelley Hudson So. 49- 14
21 Dan Efting Bangor So. 43- 10
Ty DeFay Addison Fr. 27- 23
22 Isaiah Schaub Traverse City St. Francis Fr. 44- 11
Justin Krupp New Lothrop So. 50- 9
23 Andrew Scoby Addison Jr. 38- 12
Tyler Spencer Constantine So 13- 8
24 Chris Lyon Ithaca Sr. 50- 9
Bye -
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
25 Bradley Smith Montrose Sr. 47- 7
Bryon Fisher Niles Brandywine Sr 44- 14
26 Mike McNeely St. Ignace Sr. 51- 9
Austin Deacons Manchester So. 53- 9
27 Jeremy Flagel Watervliet Sr. 48- 9
Johnny Craft Dansville So. 38- 15
28 Zeb Hilyard Hudson Jr. 52- 8
Chase Gendron Iron Mountain Fr. 36- 18
29 Collin Zeerip Hesperia Jr. 59- 4
Coty Kimble Addison Fr. 30- 18
30 TJ Berridge Martin Sr. 54- 8
Shawn Armstrong Climax-Scotts Jr 48- 6
31 Kevin Vanderpool Hudson Sr. 43- 13
Jon Szwarc Hart Jr. 35- 14
32 Travis Martin Hartford Fr. 42- 16
Marcus Noble Marlette So. 36- 18
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
33 Allen Krupp New Lothrop Sr. 57- 2
Frank Stepnowski Reading So. 26- 18
34 Dustin Powell Union City Jr 42- 13
Jake Faber Blanchard-Montabella Jr. 37- 13
35 Cevin Walker Manchester Sr. 58- 3
Henry McKeown Olivet Jr. 26- 14
36 Zeke Daman Charlevoix Sr. 42- 7
Jorge Gallegos Covert Sr. 49- 5
37 Spencer Boyd Athens So 40- 11
Jordan Bosma Hesperia So. 48- 16
38 Tyler Harless Ithaca Jr. 51- 12
Paul Gietek Addison Jr. 30- 24
39 Gavin Knight Leroy-Pine River Jr. 27- 9
Mitchell Kennedy Decatur So 42- 12
40 Andrew Barrett Jonesville Sr. 48- 5
Devin Marriner Burton Bendle Jr. 42- 20
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
41 Cody Wray Montrose Jr 40- 3
Eric Brown St. Ignace Sr. 48- 14
42 Jimmy Hamilton Manchester Jr. 40- 6
Anthony Johnson Watervliet Sr. 49- 14
43 Jordan Bates Hesperia So. 58- 8
Cody Mulhollen Dansville Sr. 43- 17
44 Preston Lucas Bronson Sr 47- 10
Dustin Roller Morenci Jr. 25- 8
45 Lorenzo Martinez Bangor Sr. 43- 8
Cameron Barnes Blissfield Jr. 33- 19
46 Matt Crowder Hart Sr. 24- 8
Lee Tippett Mayville Sr. 48- 15
47 Kyle Fletcher Addison So. 49- 12
Harley Ring Galesburg-Augusta Sr 40- 8
48 Nick VanDuine Dansville Sr. 40- 8
Dylan Carr Iron Mountain So. 47- 9
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
49 Ben Breslin Dansville Sr. 45- 5
Adam Reed Constantine Sr 15- 8
50 Tommy Neff Holton Jr. 46- 12
Connor Koester Clinton Jr. 44- 13
51 Jeff Sabin Kent City Sr. 37- 5
Kyle Anderson St. Charles Sr. 22- 15
52 Zak Stoner Addison Jr. 41- 14
Chuck Edwards Iron Mountain Jr. 24- 23
53 John Evashevski St. Ignace Jr. 57- 4
John Krajenka Jonesville Sr. 28- 17
54 Andrew McCarthy Burton Bendle Jr. 48- 9
Zach VanZile Schoolcraft Jr 39- 18
55 Devan Marry Hudson Fr. 58- 6
Josh Chartier Mio So. 46- 12
56 Ralph Sater Niles Brandywine Jr 50- 12
Robert Barron Jr. Montrose Jr. 34- 22
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
57 Kelly Krupp New Lothrop Sr. 41- 8
Brandon Hagar Grass Lake Sr. 44- 10
58 Corey Lowe Cassopolis Sr 48- 6
Malcolm Martin Hesperia Jr. 55- 9
59 Jeffery Nofziger Morenci Sr. 37- 4
Kaleb Myer Dansville So. 39- 23
60 Nick Schiavo Iron Mountain Sr. 41- 14
William Hodge Bangor Sr. 31- 7
61 Zac Chantrenne Bronson Sr 43- 4
Luke Gillespie Kalkaska Sr. 42- 8
62 Clark Walsh Cass City Sr. 44- 10
Coyle Render Manchester Sr. 52- 7
63 Aaron Smith Mio Jr. 54- 4
Brad Losinski Bronson Sr 36- 17
64 Eric Matthews New Haven Sr. 28- 6
Michael Smith Montrose Sr. 40- 20
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
65 Jordan Hayward Marlette Sr. 59- 0
Corey Webb Manton Sr. 40- 13
66 Tim Decker Grass Lake Sr. 32- 15
Sam Erwin Bronson So 23- 17
67 Jordan Peterson Blanchard-Montabella Jr. 33- 6
Kevven Dorland Cass City Jr. 36- 25
68 Jacob Williams Union City Jr 31- 7
Kurtis Brackman Pittsford Jr. 47- 14
69 Ryan Konneck White Pigeon Sr 46- 9
Nate Johnston Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Jr. 19- 18
70 J Jessup Clare Jr. 51- 7
James Bromm Webberville Sr. 20- 7
71 Brandon Douglass Addison Sr. 51- 6
John Kocsis Decatur Sr 43- 10
72 Luke Dawes New Lothrop Jr. 38- 16
Rob Robinson St. Ignace Sr. 57- 4
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
73 Sean Allen Burton Bendle Jr. 50- 8
Mike Ralicki Lawrence Sr. 41- 13
74 Bill Krisch Leroy-Pine River Sr. 56- 5
Keith Walworth Hudson Sr. 39- 20
75 Warren Watson Niles Brandywine Sr 56- 6
Jacob Freeman Montrose So. 39- 19
76 Jesse Sexton Clinton Jr. 53- 4
Joe Wollum Iron Mountain Sr. 56- 6
77 Brandon Zeerip Hesperia Sr. 65- 0
Taylor Hatfield Pittsford Jr. 44- 8
78 Caleb Walburn Ithaca Jr. 39- 15
Shaydon Weaver Bronson Sr 44- 9
79 Payden Armstrong Jonesville Sr. 48- 3
Sam Fitzhugh Frankfort Sr. 43- 11
80 Tyler Carr Watervliet Sr. 57- 4
Broc Kennedy Olivet Sr. 21- 7
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
81 Drew Harding Springport Jr. 46- 5
Nick Phillips Addison Sr. 48- 12
82 Chad Cary Bronson Sr 23- 11
Dalton Gauthier Iron Mountain Sr. 51- 10
83 Chase Weber Pittsford Sr. 52- 7
Lantz Miller Dansville Fr. 39- 16
84 Luke Jones Leroy-Pine River Jr. 52- 6
Dan Meadows Schoolcraft Jr 45- 7
85 Kim Vaughn Cassopolis Sr 35- 7
Cody Livermore Munising Sr. 45- 8
86 Michael Wechter Saginaw Nouvel Sr. 50- 10
Stephen Kemp Lutheran Westland Sr. 45- 6
87 Daniel Yates Hesperia Sr. 63- 1
David Tyler Bangor Jr. 39- 14
88 Calvin Sullins Sand Creek Sr. 36- 9
Trevor Atwell Montrose So. 45- 21
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
89 Grant Cook Dansville Sr. 58- 5
Alex Rubick Manistique Sr. 39- 13
90 Trent Morris Reading Sr. 44- 5
Jeffrey Anderson Cassopolis Sr 43- 13
91 Justin Gordon Fife Lake-Forest Area Sr. 49- 0
Marc Confer New Lothrop Sr. 12- 7
92 Brandon McNees Schoolcraft Jr 40- 10
Eric Ford Blissfield Jr. 45- 7
93 Travis Gump Bronson Sr 33- 10
Rob Stamats Clinton Jr. 31- 16
94 Bruce Romagnoli Iron Mountain Sr. 55- 4
Philipp Cannons Springport Sr. 36- 13
95 Matt Plemmons Homer Sr. 31- 2
Juan Aburto Covert So. 32- 21
96 Joshua Brassow Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Sr. 41- 12
Ethan Andresmooi Hart Sr. 38- 16
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
97 Eric Haite Webberville Sr. 49- 7
Ozzie Ruiz Kent City Sr. 28- 13
98 Josh Rose Leroy-Pine River Sr. 49- 11
Ben Wines Pittsford Sr. 57- 9
99 Neil Hyska Bronson Sr 46- 8
Josh Boulis Fulton Sr. 41- 11
100 Gabe Elliott Hudson Sr. 64- 2
Paul Britten Traverse City St. Francis Jr. 18- 8
101 Travis Chapman Onaway Sr. 45- 10
Andrew Tice Clinton Sr. 43- 16
102 Taylor Trim Dansville Sr. 55- 5
Mike Bartels Benton Harbor Countryside Academy Sr 46- 4
103 Dominique Walker Romulus Summitt Academy Sr. 51- 6
Tim Tippett Iron Mountain Jr. 26- 8
104 Jordan Higgins Mendon Jr 50- 10
Nate Richardson Mayville Sr. 52- 9
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
105 Zachary Ritter Byron Sr. 45- 4
Aaron Tice Clinton Sr. 47- 12
106 Holden Tullos White Pigeon So 36- 11
Chris Veldman Clare Sr. 40- 16
107 Matthew Smith Hudson So. 49- 7
Andrew Borkowski Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Sr. 35- 16
108 Tommy Zelinski Farwell Sr. 38- 24
Jason Wert Union City Jr 33- 18
109 David Severn Bronson Jr 26- 0
Steve Opsahl Iron Mountain Sr. 30- 10
110 Devon Drury Byron Jr. 40- 10
Stephen Cooley Clinton Jr. 33- 11
111 Josh Leonard Onaway Sr. 46- 8
Richie Steinacker Mendon Sr 39- 18
112 Evan Schroeder Addison Jr. 49- 10
Jerry Morris Webberville Sr. 45- 12

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved