The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 4 Individual Finals
Consolation - 2nd round
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Gauthier Iron Mountain M-Dec Alex Holmes, (Jr.) Leroy-Pine River 8-0
Luke Bell Decatur Dec Shawn Rosecrans, (Fr.) Hesperia 4-2
Ivan Gallegos Covert Dec Tyler Mattison, (So.) Hudson 5-4
Matthew Mata Marlette Dec Matt Melvin, (Sr.) Bangor 5-0


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andrew Scoby Addison Fall DJ Burden, (Fr.) Mio 4:51
Dakota Kelley Hudson Dec Dan Efting, (So.) Bangor 2-1
Justin Krupp New Lothrop Dec Josh Raymond, (Sr.) Springport 7-0
Camden McCaskey Hudson M-Dec Tyler Spencer, (So) Constantine 11-0


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike McNeely St. Ignace Dec Marcus Noble, (So.) Marlette 9-7
TJ Berridge Martin T-Fall Chase Gendron, (Fr.) Iron Mountain 3:27 16-1
Jeremy Flagel Watervliet Dec Coty Kimble, (Fr.) Addison 11-5
Austin Deacons Manchester Fall Jon Szwarc, (Jr.) Hart 2:52


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Gavin Knight Leroy-Pine River M-Dec Frank Stepnowski, (So.) Reading 15-3
Tyler Harless Ithaca Fall Henry McKeown, (Jr.) Olivet 3:43
Jordan Bosma Hesperia Fall Jorge Gallegos, (Sr.) Covert 4:08
Dustin Powell Union City Fall Mitchell Kennedy, (So) Decatur 3:25


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick VanDuine Dansville Fall Anthony Johnson, (Sr.) Watervliet 2:49
Cody Mulhollen Dansville Dec Lorenzo Martinez, (Sr.) Bangor 1-0
Preston Lucas Bronson Dec Lee Tippett, (Sr.) Mayville 8-2
Jimmy Hamilton Manchester Dec Harley Ring, (Sr) Galesburg-Augusta 5-1


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ralph Sater Niles Brandywine M-Dec Ben Breslin, (Sr.) Dansville 12-2
Andrew McCarthy Burton Bendle Fall Chuck Edwards, (Jr.) Iron Mountain 4:45
Zach VanZile Schoolcraft Dec Zak Stoner, (Jr.) Addison 7-2
Josh Chartier Mio Dec Tommy Neff, (Jr.) Holton 6-1


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Malcolm Martin Hesperia Dec Eric Matthews, (Sr.) New Haven 6-2
Coyle Render Manchester Dec Kaleb Myer, (So.) Dansville 7-1
Zac Chantrenne Bronson Dec William Hodge, (Sr.) Bangor 9-4
Brandon Hagar Grass Lake T-Fall Michael Smith, (Sr.) Montrose 4:19 17-2


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Rob Robinson St. Ignace Dec Corey Webb, (Sr.) Manton 4-1
J Jessup Clare Dec Kurtis Brackman, (Jr.) Pittsford 4-2
James Bromm Webberville M-Dec Jordan Peterson, (Jr.) Blanchard-Montabella 16-7
Tim Decker Grass Lake Fall John Kocsis, (Sr) Decatur 2:03


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyler Carr Watervliet M-Dec Keith Walworth, (Sr.) Hudson 9-1
Joe Wollum Iron Mountain Dec Caleb Walburn, (Jr.) Ithaca 11-4
Warren Watson Niles Brandywine Dec Taylor Hatfield, (Jr.) Pittsford 2-1
Mike Ralicki Lawrence Dec Broc Kennedy, (Sr.) Olivet 8-4


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dalton Gauthier Iron Mountain Fall Calvin Sullins, (Sr.) Sand Creek 4:40
Cody Livermore Munising Dec Dan Meadows, (Jr) Schoolcraft 6-0
Chase Weber Pittsford Dec Michael Wechter, (Sr.) Saginaw Nouvel 7-6
Trevor Atwell Montrose Dec Chad Cary, (Sr) Bronson 7-6


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ethan Andresmooi Hart Dec Alex Rubick, (Sr.) Manistique 5-3 OT
Marc Confer New Lothrop Dec Travis Gump, (Sr) Bronson 8-4
Eric Ford Blissfield Dec Philipp Cannons, (Sr.) Springport 5-1
Trent Morris Reading M-Dec Joshua Brassow, (Sr.) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 16-4


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nate Richardson Mayville Dec Eric Haite, (Sr.) Webberville 8-2
Josh Boulis Fulton Fall Andrew Tice, (Sr.) Clinton 1:42
Neil Hyska Bronson Dec Mike Bartels, (Sr) Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 5-1
Jordan Higgins Mendon Dec Ozzie Ruiz, (Sr.) Kent City 10-9


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Holden Tullos White Pigeon Dec Richie Steinacker, (Sr) Mendon 4-2
Devon Drury Byron T-Fall Tommy Zelinski, (Sr.) Farwell 2:16 16-0
Jason Wert Union City Fall Steve Opsahl, (Sr.) Iron Mountain 1:35
Jerry Morris Webberville Fall Chris Veldman, (Sr.) Clare 0:28


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Beaubien Hudson Dec Chris Monroe, (Sr.) St. Louis 3-2
Mason Kaiser Madison Heights Bishop Foley Dec Kevin Miller, (Sr.) Addison 4-2
Nate Miller Springport Dec Marco DeSantiago, (Sr.) Bangor 10-6
Ryan Kemplin Leslie Dec Cody Wolever, (So.) Hesperia 5-2


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved