The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 4 Individual Finals
Consolation - Semifinals
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Gauthier Iron Mountain Dec Ryan Abrigo, (So.) Manchester 4-3
Matthew Mata Marlette Dec Brandon Fifield, (So.) Leslie 6-4


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Teunissen Watervliet M-Dec Dakota Kelley, (So.) Hudson 10-0
Isaiah Schaub Traverse City St. Francis M-Dec Justin Krupp, (So.) New Lothrop 16-7


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bradley Smith Montrose Dec TJ Berridge, (Sr.) Martin 5-3
Austin Deacons Manchester Dec Kevin Vanderpool, (Sr.) Hudson 5-3


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cevin Walker Manchester Dec Tyler Harless, (Jr.) Ithaca 5-0
Jordan Bosma Hesperia Dec Spencer Boyd, (So) Athens 4-1


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jordan Bates Hesperia Fall Nick VanDuine, (Sr.) Dansville 4:39
Kyle Fletcher Addison M-Dec Preston Lucas, (Sr) Bronson 15-5


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ralph Sater Niles Brandywine Dec Adam Reed, (Sr) Constantine 9-3
John Evashevski St. Ignace Fall Zach VanZile, (Jr) Schoolcraft 1:43


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Corey Lowe Cassopolis Dec Coyle Render, (Sr.) Manchester 10-4
Zac Chantrenne Bronson Fall Luke Gillespie, (Sr.) Kalkaska 3:47


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Rob Robinson St. Ignace Dec Jacob Williams, (Jr) Union City 5-3 OT
James Bromm Webberville Dec Ryan Konneck, (Sr) White Pigeon 4-2


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bill Krisch Leroy-Pine River Dec Joe Wollum, (Sr.) Iron Mountain 4-2 OT
Payden Armstrong Jonesville Dec Warren Watson, (Sr) Niles Brandywine 4-0


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Luke Jones Leroy-Pine River Dec Cody Livermore, (Sr.) Munising 5-2
Chase Weber Pittsford Dec Stephen Kemp, (Sr.) Lutheran Westland 8-5


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Grant Cook Dansville Fall Ethan Andresmooi, (Sr.) Hart 2:09
Matt Plemmons Homer Dec Trent Morris, (Sr.) Reading 3-2 OT


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ben Wines Pittsford Dec Josh Boulis, (Sr.) Fulton 7-4
Taylor Trim Dansville Dec Neil Hyska, (Sr) Bronson 9-5


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matthew Smith Hudson Dec Devon Drury, (Jr.) Byron 9-3
Jerry Morris Webberville Dec Evan Schroeder, (Jr.) Addison 2-1


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Beaubien Hudson Dec Joe Young, (Sr) Constantine 3-1
Adam Kent Iron Mountain Fall Ryan Kemplin, (Jr.) Leslie 4:31


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved