The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Division 4 Individual Finals
Results: 140
March 12-14, 2009

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brandon Hagar Grass Lake Dec Kelly Krupp, (Sr.) New Lothrop 7-4
Corey Lowe Cassopolis M-Dec Malcolm Martin, (Jr.) Hesperia 10-2
Jeffery Nofziger Morenci T-Fall Kaleb Myer, (So.) Dansville 5:10 22-5
William Hodge Bangor Dec Nick Schiavo, (Sr.) Iron Mountain 7-5
Luke Gillespie Kalkaska Fall Zac Chantrenne, (Sr) Bronson 3:13
Coyle Render Manchester M-Dec Clark Walsh, (Sr.) Cass City 9-1
Aaron Smith Mio M-Dec Brad Losinski, (Sr) Bronson 8-0
Eric Matthews New Haven Fall Michael Smith, (Sr.) Montrose 5:29

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Corey Lowe Cassopolis Dec Brandon Hagar, (Sr.) Grass Lake 6-5 OT
Jeffery Nofziger Morenci Dec William Hodge, (Sr.) Bangor 8-1
Luke Gillespie Kalkaska Dec Coyle Render, (Sr.) Manchester 8-7
Aaron Smith Mio Dec Eric Matthews, (Sr.) New Haven 7-1

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Malcolm Martin Hesperia Dec Kelly Krupp, (Sr.) New Lothrop 5-4
Kaleb Myer Dansville Dec Nick Schiavo, (Sr.) Iron Mountain 3-1
Zac Chantrenne Bronson M-Dec Clark Walsh, (Sr.) Cass City 11-0
Michael Smith Montrose Dec Brad Losinski, (Sr) Bronson 4-2

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Malcolm Martin Hesperia Dec Eric Matthews, (Sr.) New Haven 6-2
Coyle Render Manchester Dec Kaleb Myer, (So.) Dansville 7-1
Zac Chantrenne Bronson Dec William Hodge, (Sr.) Bangor 9-4
Brandon Hagar Grass Lake T-Fall Michael Smith, (Sr.) Montrose 4:19 17-2

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jeffery Nofziger Morenci M-Dec Corey Lowe, (Sr) Cassopolis 12-3
Aaron Smith Mio Dec Luke Gillespie, (Sr.) Kalkaska 11-4

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Coyle Render Manchester Dec Malcolm Martin, (Jr.) Hesperia 6-2
Zac Chantrenne Bronson Dec Brandon Hagar, (Sr.) Grass Lake 9-4

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Corey Lowe Cassopolis Dec Coyle Render, (Sr.) Manchester 10-4
Zac Chantrenne Bronson Fall Luke Gillespie, (Sr.) Kalkaska 3:47

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Malcolm Martin Hesperia Dec Brandon Hagar, (Sr.) Grass Lake 8-4
Coyle Render Manchester Dec Luke Gillespie, (Sr.) Kalkaska 7-0
Zac Chantrenne Bronson Fall Corey Lowe, (Sr) Cassopolis 2:16
Aaron Smith Mio Def Jeffery Nofziger, (Sr.) Morenci


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved