Test- MHSAA Div. 2 Individual Regional 6
Kenowa Hills High School
2/28/2009


Weight: 103


-Luke Gilmore GREENVL---------+
 (Fr)   40-  3   Bout:      1 |-Luke Gilmore GREENVL---------+
-Stephen Emery GRFHCENT-------+        Fall 2-0 / 0:40       |
         (Fr)   22- 10                  Bout:     57         |-Luke Gilmore GREENVL---------+
-Brandon Brown FRTPORT--------+                              |       Fall 13-2 / 4:46       |
 (So)   36-  9   Bout:      2 |-Max Wilcox HASTINGS----------+                              |
-Max Wilcox HASTINGS----------+        Fall 2-2 / 3:27                                      |
         (Fr)   34- 13                                                 Bout:    142         |-Luke Gilmore GREENVL---------
-Alex Melinn COOPSVLE---------+                                                             |           Champion
 (Fr)   27- 14   Bout:      3 |-Zach Baumer BYRCENT----------+                              |         Dec 15-8/6:00
-Zach Baumer BYRCENT----------+        Fall 5-3 / 3:20       |                              |
         (Fr)   21- 15                  Bout:     58         |-Mike Craven MIDVLETK---------+
-Peter Cook GREENVL-----------+                              |        Dec 13-8 / 6:00
 (Jr)   14-  4   Bout:      4 |-Mike Craven MIDVLETK---------+
-Mike Craven MIDVLETK---------+        Dec 14-3 / 6:00
         (Sr)   40-  4
-Stephen Emery GRFHCENT-------+
         Bout:     85         |-Brandon Brown FRTPORT--------+
-Brandon Brown FRTPORT--------+        Fall 4-0/ 2:36        |
                                        Bout:    113         |-Zach Baumer BYRCENT----------+
                               -Zach Baumer BYRCENT----------+         Dec 7-6/6:00         |
                                                                                            |
                                                                       Bout:    141         |-Peter Cook GREENVL-----------
                                                                                            |           3rd Place
                               -Max Wilcox HASTINGS----------+                              |         Dec 5-2/6:00
                                        Bout:    114         |-Peter Cook GREENVL-----------+
-Alex Melinn COOPSVLE---------+                              |         Dec 6-3/6:00
         Bout:     86         |-Peter Cook GREENVL-----------+
-Peter Cook GREENVL-----------+         Dec 4-2/6:00

                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Luke Gilmore GREENVL               (Fr)    43-  3
                               2nd Mike Craven MIDVLETK               (Sr)    42-  5
                               3rd Peter Cook GREENVL                 (Jr)    17-  5
                               4th Zach Baumer BYRCENT                (Fr)    23- 17
             

Weight: 112


-Tim Lambert GRFHEAST---------+
 (Fr)   48-  1   Bout:      5 |-Tim Lambert GRFHEAST---------+
-Mitch Hrnyak GRFHCENT--------+       Fall 16-7 / 4:48       |
         (Fr)   27- 20                  Bout:     59         |-Tim Lambert GRFHEAST---------+
-Tyler Nietering SPRLAKE------+                              |        M-Dec 15-4/6:00       |
 (Fr)   44-  4   Bout:      6 |-Tyler Nietering SPRLAKE------+                              |
-Loren Smith HASTINGS---------+       Fall 10-2 / 0:53                                      |
         (Sr)   25- 16                                                 Bout:    144         |-Tim Lambert GRFHEAST---------
-Tyler Pastor FRTPORT---------+                                                             |           Champion
 (Fr)   38-  1   Bout:      7 |-Mayfri Batista GRCENT--------+                              |      T-Fall 17-1 / 4:00
-Mayfri Batista GRCENT--------+             Forf             |                              |
         (Jr)   26- 10                  Bout:     60         |-Matt Watts IONIA-------------+
-Matt Watts IONIA-------------+                              |        M-Dec 17-5/6:00
 (Sr)   35- 16   Bout:      8 |-Matt Watts IONIA-------------+
-Zec Converse BYRCENT---------+       T-Fall 16-1 / ???
         (Fr)   25-  8
-Mitch Hrnyak GRFHCENT--------+
         Bout:     87         |-Loren Smith HASTINGS---------+
-Loren Smith HASTINGS---------+         Dec 10-4/6:00        |
                                        Bout:    115         |-Loren Smith HASTINGS---------+
                               -Mayfri Batista GRCENT--------+        M-Dec 12-4/6:00       |
                                                                                            |
                                                                       Bout:    143         |-Tyler Nietering SPRLAKE------
                                                                                            |           3rd Place
                               -Tyler Nietering SPRLAKE------+                              |        Dec 8-3 / 6:00
                                        Bout:    116         |-Tyler Nietering SPRLAKE------+
-Tyler Pastor FRTPORT---------+                              |         Fall 8-0/4:45
         Bout:     88         |-Zec Converse BYRCENT---------+
-Zec Converse BYRCENT---------+             Forf

                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Tim Lambert GRFHEAST               (Fr)    51-  1
                               2nd Matt Watts IONIA                   (Sr)    37- 17
                               3rd Tyler Nietering SPRLAKE            (Fr)    47-  5
                               4th Loren Smith HASTINGS               (Sr)    27- 18
             

Weight: 119


-Tyler Keselring GREENVL------+
 (Jr)   45-  1   Bout:      9 |-Tyler Keselring GREENVL------+
-Jordan Warning WYOPARK-------+        Fall 4-1 / 1:25       |
         (Sr)   21-  5                  Bout:     61         |-Tyler Keselring GREENVL------+
-Nick Trimble SPARTA----------+                              |         Dec 7-0/6:00         |
 (Fr)   37-  5   Bout:     10 |-Nick Trimble SPARTA----------+                              |
-Max McKinnon GRFHCENT--------+        Fall 2-1 / 3:31                                      |
         (Sr)   39-  5                                                 Bout:    146         |-Casey Hoxie GRFHNORT---------
-Casey Hoxie GRFHNORT---------+                                                             |           Champion
 (Jr)   37-  4   Bout:     11 |-Casey Hoxie GRFHNORT---------+                              |        Dec 3-2 / 6:00
-Trevor Dalton MIDVLETK-------+        Dec 6-1 / 6:00        |                              |
         (Jr)   31- 10                  Bout:     62         |-Casey Hoxie GRFHNORT---------+
-Tyler Jack LOWELL------------+                              |         Dec 8-2/6:00
 (Sr)   30-  9   Bout:     12 |-Jake Fuller BYRCENT----------+
-Jake Fuller BYRCENT----------+             Forf
         (Fr)   45-  3
-Jordan Warning WYOPARK-------+
         Bout:     89         |-Jordan Warning WYOPARK-------+
-Max McKinnon GRFHCENT--------+         Dec 5-3/6:00         |
                                        Bout:    117         |-Jake Fuller BYRCENT----------+
                               -Jake Fuller BYRCENT----------+         Dec 6-2/6:00         |
                                                                                            |
                                                                       Bout:    145         |-Nick Trimble SPARTA----------
                                                                                            |           3rd Place
                               -Nick Trimble SPARTA----------+                              |            Dec 1-0
                                        Bout:    118         |-Nick Trimble SPARTA----------+
-Trevor Dalton MIDVLETK-------+                              |         Dec 3-1/6:00
         Bout:     90         |-Trevor Dalton MIDVLETK-------+
-Tyler Jack LOWELL------------+             Forf

                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Casey Hoxie GRFHNORT               (Jr)    40-  4
                               2nd Tyler Keselring GREENVL            (Jr)    47-  2
                               3rd Nick Trimble SPARTA                (Fr)    40-  6
                               4th Jake Fuller BYRCENT                (Fr)    47-  5
             

Weight: 125


-Andrew Stepanvich GRFHNORT---+
 (Jr)   39-  2   Bout:     13 |-Andrew Stepanvich GRFHNORT---+
-Brandon Roth WYOPARK---------+      T-Fall 15-0 / 5:40      |
         (Jr)   31-  9                  Bout:     63         |-Andrew Stepanvich GRFHNORT---+
-Gabe Morse LOWELL------------+                              |            Dec 3-2           |
 (Fr)   36-  9   Bout:     14 |-Matt Watson HASTINGS---------+                              |
-Matt Watson HASTINGS---------+        Dec 1-0 / 6:00                                       |
         (Sr)   26-  4                                                 Bout:    148         |-Kyle Dalton MIDVLETK---------
-Nick Bogue GREENVL-----------+                                                             |           Champion
 (Sr)   39-  4   Bout:     15 |-Nick Bogue GREENVL-----------+                              |        Dec 11-4 / 6:00
-Derek Fifelski WAYLAND-------+      T-Fall 16-0 / 5:24      |                              |
         (Fr)   39-  7                  Bout:     64         |-Kyle Dalton MIDVLETK---------+
-Joe Preston GRNORVW----------+                              |         Dec 7-1/6:00
 (Fr)   30- 21   Bout:     16 |-Kyle Dalton MIDVLETK---------+
-Kyle Dalton MIDVLETK---------+      T-Fall 15-0 / 3:00
         (Sr)   36-  3
-Brandon Roth WYOPARK---------+
         Bout:     91         |-Gabe Morse LOWELL------------+
-Gabe Morse LOWELL------------+         Dec 7-3/6:00         |
                                        Bout:    119         |-Nick Bogue GREENVL-----------+
                               -Nick Bogue GREENVL-----------+         Dec 9-7/7:00?        |
                                                                                            |
                                                                       Bout:    147         |-Matt Watson HASTINGS---------
                                                                                            |           3rd Place
                               -Matt Watson HASTINGS---------+                              |        Dec 8-1 / 6:00
                                        Bout:    120         |-Matt Watson HASTINGS---------+
-Derek Fifelski WAYLAND-------+                              |       T-Fall 17-2/3:51
         Bout:     92         |-Derek Fifelski WAYLAND-------+
-Joe Preston GRNORVW----------+         Dec 6-3/6:00

                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Kyle Dalton MIDVLETK               (Sr)    39-  3
                               2nd Andrew Stepanvich GRFHNORT         (Jr)    41-  3
                               3rd Matt Watson HASTINGS               (Sr)    29-  5
                               4th Nick Bogue GREENVL                 (Sr)    41-  6
             

Weight: 130


-Dan Fleet LOWELL-------------+
 (So)   33-  8   Bout:     17 |-Dan Fleet LOWELL-------------+
-Dylan Sullivan GRCATH--------+        Dec 8-4 / 6:00        |
         (Sr)   29- 16                  Bout:     65         |-Dan Fleet LOWELL-------------+
-Brody Berson MUSKRP----------+                              |         Fall 2-0/0:58        |
 (Sr)   33-  7   Bout:     18 |-Mike Gnass BYRCENT-----------+                              |
-Mike Gnass BYRCENT-----------+        Dec 6-4 / 6:19                                       |
         (Jr)   32- 17                                                 Bout:    150         |-Dan Fleet LOWELL-------------
-Dillion Churchard GRNORVW----+                                                             |           Champion
 (Sr)   36- 14   Bout:     19 |-Dillion Churchard GRNORVW----+                              |        Dec 1-0 / 6:00
-Jason Achterhof CALEDON------+       Fall 11-5 / 4:30       |                              |
         (Sr)   23- 17                  Bout:     66         |-Austin Endsley HASTINGS------+
-David Juarez FRTPORT---------+                              |        Dec 5-2 / 6:00
 (So)   27- 16   Bout:     20 |-Austin Endsley HASTINGS------+
-Austin Endsley HASTINGS------+        Fall 2-0 / 2:31
         (Jr)   28- 12
-Dylan Sullivan GRCATH--------+
         Bout:     93         |-Brody Berson MUSKRP----------+
-Brody Berson MUSKRP----------+        Dec 7-1 / 5:00        |
                                        Bout:    121         |-Dillion Churchard GRNORVW----+
                               -Dillion Churchard GRNORVW----+         Dec 4-1/6:00         |
                                                                                            |
                                                                       Bout:    149         |-Dillion Churchard GRNORVW----
                                                                                            |           3rd Place
                               -Mike Gnass BYRCENT-----------+                              |        Fall 4-2 / 4:04
                                        Bout:    122         |-Mike Gnass BYRCENT-----------+
-Jason Achterhof CALEDON------+                              |        Fall 12-6/3:18
         Bout:     94         |-David Juarez FRTPORT---------+
-David Juarez FRTPORT---------+        Fall 11-3/2:26

                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Dan Fleet LOWELL                   (So)    36-  8
                               2nd Austin Endsley HASTINGS            (Jr)    30- 13
                               3rd Dillion Churchard GRNORVW          (Sr)    39- 15
                               4th Mike Gnass BYRCENT                 (Jr)    34- 19
             

Weight: 135


-Andrew Morse LOWELL----------+
 (Fr)   40-  1   Bout:     21 |-Andrew Morse LOWELL----------+
-Tiesean Hatchett GRCENT------+        Fall 2-0 / 0:48       |
         (So)   28- 14                  Bout:     67         |-Andrew Morse LOWELL----------+
-Cody Stenberg MUSKRP---------+                              |        Dec 8-2 / 6:00        |
 (Fr)   33- 10   Bout:     22 |-Tanner Zych CALEDON----------+                              |
-Tanner Zych CALEDON----------+        Dec 11-2 / 6:00                                      |
         (Jr)   40-  4                                                 Bout:    152         |-Andrew Morse LOWELL----------
-Collin Fuller GREENVL--------+                                                             |           Champion
 (Jr)   42-  5   Bout:     23 |-Collin Fuller GREENVL--------+                              |        Dec 8-3 / 6:00
-Nate Zick BYRCENT------------+        Dec 13-7 / 6:00       |                              |
         (So)   28- 10                  Bout:     68         |-Gage Pederson HASTINGS-------+
-Levi Bogue MUSKRP------------+                              |        Dec 10-8 / 6:00
 (Fr)    7-  5   Bout:     24 |-Gage Pederson HASTINGS-------+
-Gage Pederson HASTINGS-------+          T-Fall 16-1
         (Jr)   43-  5
-Tiesean Hatchett GRCENT------+
         Bout:     95         |-Cody Stenberg MUSKRP---------+
-Cody Stenberg MUSKRP---------+       Fall 10-4 / 3:52       |
                                        Bout:    123         |-Collin Fuller GREENVL--------+
                               -Collin Fuller GREENVL--------+       T-Fall 23-8/6:00?      |
                                                                                            |
                                                                       Bout:    151         |-Collin Fuller GREENVL--------
                                                                                            |           3rd Place
                               -Tanner Zych CALEDON----------+                              |        Dec 4-3 / 5:00
                                        Bout:    124         |-Tanner Zych CALEDON----------+
-Nate Zick BYRCENT------------+                              |         Dec 3-2/6:00
         Bout:     96         |-Nate Zick BYRCENT------------+
-Levi Bogue MUSKRP------------+        Dec 11-2 / 5:00

                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Andrew Morse LOWELL                (Fr)    43-  1
                               2nd Gage Pederson HASTINGS             (Jr)    45-  6
                               3rd Collin Fuller GREENVL              (Jr)    45-  6
                               4th Tanner Zych CALEDON                (Jr)    42-  6
             

Weight: 140


-Jake Connell MUSKRP----------+
 (Jr)   39-  4   Bout:     25 |-Jake Connell MUSKRP----------+
-Dan Morrow GRCATH------------+       Fall 10-1 / 3:19       |
         (Sr)   24- 21                  Bout:     69         |-Jake Connell MUSKRP----------+
-Kyle Powlowski MUSKMONA------+                              |       Fall 13-2 / 4:59       |
 (So)   19- 10   Bout:     26 |-Donovan Scott MIDVLETK-------+                              |
-Donovan Scott MIDVLETK-------+        Fall 6-1 / 1:49                                      |
         (Jr)   30- 11                                                 Bout:    154         |-Jake Connell MUSKRP----------
-Ryan Dean LOWELL-------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (Sr)   30-  8   Bout:     27 |-Ryan Dean LOWELL-------------+                              |        Dec 1-0 / 6:00
-Collin Ferguson HASTINGS-----+         Dec 5-2/6:00         |                              |
         (So)   31- 18                  Bout:     70         |-Ryan Dean LOWELL-------------+
-Bryan Andrews COOPSVLE-------+                              |        Dec 6-4 / 6:00
 (Sr)   34- 11   Bout:     28 |-Zak Slotman BYRCENT----------+
-Zak Slotman BYRCENT----------+       T-Fall 15-0/5:05
         (Sr)   38- 10
-Dan Morrow GRCATH------------+
         Bout:     97         |-Dan Morrow GRCATH------------+
-Kyle Powlowski MUSKMONA------+        Dec 7-6 / 5:00        |
                                        Bout:    125         |-Zak Slotman BYRCENT----------+
                               -Zak Slotman BYRCENT----------+       T-Fall 17-2/4:10       |
                                                                                            |
                                                                       Bout:    153         |-Zak Slotman BYRCENT----------
                                                                                            |           3rd Place
                               -Donovan Scott MIDVLETK-------+                              |        Dec 6-4 / 5:00
                                        Bout:    126         |-Donovan Scott MIDVLETK-------+
-Collin Ferguson HASTINGS-----+                              |        M-Dec 11-3/6:00
         Bout:     98         |-Bryan Andrews COOPSVLE-------+
-Bryan Andrews COOPSVLE-------+        Dec 7-5 / 5:00

                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Jake Connell MUSKRP                (Jr)    42-  4
                               2nd Ryan Dean LOWELL                   (Sr)    32-  9
                               3rd Zak Slotman BYRCENT                (Sr)    41- 11
                               4th Donovan Scott MIDVLETK             (Jr)    32- 13
             

Weight: 145


-Jordan Thomas GREENVL--------+
 (Fr)   46-  1   Bout:     29 |-Jordan Thomas GREENVL--------+
-Chase Singleton CALEDON------+         Fall 6-2/3:27        |
         (So)   31- 13                  Bout:     71         |-Jordan Thomas GREENVL--------+
-CR Mohrhardt SPRLAKE---------+                              |        Fall 8-3 / 2:32       |
 (Sr)   38-  8   Bout:     30 |-Trent Brisboe HASTINGS-------+                              |
-Trent Brisboe HASTINGS-------+        Dec 8-6 / 7:00?                                      |
         (Sr)   42-  8                                                 Bout:    156         |-Jordan Thomas GREENVL--------
-Rocky Pabon LOWELL-----------+                                                             |           Champion
 (Sr)   26- 10   Bout:     31 |-Rocky Pabon LOWELL-----------+                              |        Dec 11-3 / 6:00
-Rakeyme Banks WYOROGER-------+        Dec 11-9 / 6:00       |                              |
         (Sr)   39-  3                  Bout:     72         |-Sven Alm GRFHCENT------------+
-Brandon Bonebrake MUSKRP-----+                              |        Dec 7-6 / 6:00
 (Sr)   28- 17   Bout:     32 |-Sven Alm GRFHCENT------------+
-Sven Alm GRFHCENT------------+        Dec 6-3 / 6:00
         (Jr)   41-  3
-Chase Singleton CALEDON------+
         Bout:     99         |-Chase Singleton CALEDON------+
-CR Mohrhardt SPRLAKE---------+        Fall 8-5 / 3:32       |
                                        Bout:    127         |-Rocky Pabon LOWELL-----------+
                               -Rocky Pabon LOWELL-----------+         Dec 10-4/6:00        |
                                                                                            |
                                                                       Bout:    155         |-Rocky Pabon LOWELL-----------
                                                                                            |           3rd Place
                               -Trent Brisboe HASTINGS-------+                              |        Dec 3-2 / 5:00
                                        Bout:    128         |-Trent Brisboe HASTINGS-------+
-Rakeyme Banks WYOROGER-------+                              |         Dec 5-4/6:00
         Bout:    100         |-Brandon Bonebrake MUSKRP-----+
-Brandon Bonebrake MUSKRP-----+         Dec 6-5/6:00

                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Jordan Thomas GREENVL              (Fr)    49-  1
                               2nd Sven Alm GRFHCENT                  (Jr)    43-  4
                               3rd Rocky Pabon LOWELL                 (Sr)    29- 11
                               4th Trent Brisboe HASTINGS             (Sr)    44- 10
             

Weight: 152


-Jackson Morse LOWELL---------+
 (Jr)   32-  0   Bout:     33 |-Jackson Morse LOWELL---------+
-Chase Wirth BYRCENT----------+        Fall 4-1 / 1:00       |
         (Sr)   17- 11                  Bout:     73         |-Jackson Morse LOWELL---------+
-Scott Vodry CSPRINGS---------+                              |             Dflt             |
 (Jr)   39-  8   Bout:     34 |-Scott Vodry CSPRINGS---------+                              |
-Thomas Tabor MIDVLETK--------+        Dec 5-3 / 6:25                                       |
         (Jr)   30- 16                                                 Bout:    158         |-Jackson Morse LOWELL---------
-Ryan Dugan GRFHEAST----------+                                                             |           Champion
 (Sr)   43-  6   Bout:     35 |-Ryan Dugan GRFHEAST----------+                              |       Fall 15-4 / 3:47
-Curtshone Glasper GRCHRST----+        Fall 5-1 / 1:50       |                              |
         (Sr)   22-  9                  Bout:     74         |-Jake Potyraj WYOPARK---------+
-Luke Preston GRNORVW---------+                              |        Fall 2-0 / 0:56
 (Jr)   34- 19   Bout:     36 |-Jake Potyraj WYOPARK---------+
-Jake Potyraj WYOPARK---------+        Dec 14-3 / 6:00
         (Sr)   35-  1
-Chase Wirth BYRCENT----------+
         Bout:    101         |-Thomas Tabor MIDVLETK--------+
-Thomas Tabor MIDVLETK--------+         Dec 7-3/6:00         |
                                        Bout:    129         |-Ryan Dugan GRFHEAST----------+
                               -Ryan Dugan GRFHEAST----------+        M-Dec 12-4/6:00       |
                                                                                            |
                                                                       Bout:    157         |-Ryan Dugan GRFHEAST----------
                                                                                            |           3rd Place
                               -Scott Vodry CSPRINGS---------+                              |        Dec 5-0 / 5:00
                                        Bout:    130         |-Luke Preston GRNORVW---------+
-Curtshone Glasper GRCHRST----+                              |         Dec 5-3/6:00
         Bout:    102         |-Luke Preston GRNORVW---------+
-Luke Preston GRNORVW---------+         Dec 7-3/6:00

                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Jackson Morse LOWELL               (Jr)    35-  0
                               2nd Jake Potyraj WYOPARK               (Sr)    37-  2
                               3rd Ryan Dugan GRFHEAST                (Sr)    46-  7
                               4th Luke Preston GRNORVW               (Jr)    36- 21
             

Weight: 160


-Adam Miller SPARTA-----------+
 (Sr)   40-  0   Bout:     37 |-Adam Miller SPARTA-----------+
-Hunter Ruthven ZEAST---------+        Fall 2-0 / 1:16       |
         (Sr)   26- 13                  Bout:     75         |-Adam Miller SPARTA-----------+
-Cory Draves CSPRINGS---------+                              |        Fall 2-0 / 0:54       |
 (Jr)   32-  8   Bout:     38 |-Cory Draves CSPRINGS---------+                              |
-Mark Riemersma BYRCENT-------+         Dec 3-0/6:00                                        |
         (Sr)   40-  8                                                 Bout:    160         |-Adam Miller SPARTA-----------
-Tim Gingerich LOWELL---------+                                                             |           Champion
 (Sr)   34-  4   Bout:     39 |-Tim Gingerich LOWELL---------+                              |        Dec 6-2 / 6:00
-Joe Mills GRFHCENT-----------+       T-Fall 16-1 / ???      |                              |
         (Jr)   27-  8                  Bout:     76         |-Tim Gingerich LOWELL---------+
-Tyler Fuller GREENVL---------+                              |         Fall 8-0/3:00
 (Sr)   32-  8   Bout:     40 |-Jordan Milanowski GRCATH-----+
-Jordan Milanowski GRCATH-----+         Dec 6-5/6:00
         (Sr)   37-  9
-Hunter Ruthven ZEAST---------+
         Bout:    103         |-Hunter Ruthven ZEAST---------+
-Mark Riemersma BYRCENT-------+         Dec 9-6/6:00         |
                                        Bout:    131         |-Jordan Milanowski GRCATH-----+
                               -Jordan Milanowski GRCATH-----+         Dec 4-2/6:00         |
                                                                                            |
                                                                       Bout:    159         |-Jordan Milanowski GRCATH-----
                                                                                            |           3rd Place
                               -Cory Draves CSPRINGS---------+                              |        Dec 5-0 / 5:00
                                        Bout:    132         |-Cory Draves CSPRINGS---------+
-Joe Mills GRFHCENT-----------+                              |         Dec 5-4/6:00
         Bout:    104         |-Tyler Fuller GREENVL---------+
-Tyler Fuller GREENVL---------+         Fall 5-1/4:19

                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Adam Miller SPARTA                 (Sr)    43-  0
                               2nd Tim Gingerich LOWELL               (Sr)    36-  5
                               3rd Jordan Milanowski GRCATH           (Sr)    40- 10
                               4th Cory Draves CSPRINGS               (Jr)    34- 10
             

Weight: 171


-Ryan Olep LOWELL-------------+
 (Jr)   35-  2   Bout:     41 |-Ryan Olep LOWELL-------------+
-Dakota Vandentoorn CALEDON---+           Fall ???           |
         (Jr)   31- 13                  Bout:     77         |-Ryan Olep LOWELL-------------+
-Richard Clinkscale GRNORVW---+                              |         Fall 8-3/1:43        |
 (JR)   34- 15   Bout:     42 |-Brett McCarty CALEDON--------+                              |
-Brett McCarty CALEDON--------+        Dec 13-5 / 6:00                                      |
         (Jr)   19-  3                                                 Bout:    162         |-Ryan Olep LOWELL-------------
-Jake Brown COOPSVLE----------+                                                             |           Champion
 (Jr)   37-  6   Bout:     43 |-Jake Brown COOPSVLE----------+                              |        Dec 6-5 / 6:00
-Nick Tape MIDVLETK-----------+         Dec 8-6/ 6:00        |                              |
         (Jr)   15-  8                  Bout:     78         |-Brian Plummer BYRCENT--------+
-Gabe Dean LOWELL-------------+                              |         Dec 5-2/6:00
 (Fr)   12-  7   Bout:     44 |-Brian Plummer BYRCENT--------+
-Brian Plummer BYRCENT--------+        Dec 5-3 / 6:00
         (Jr)   40-  2
-Dakota Vandentoorn CALEDON---+
         Bout:    105         |-Richard Clinkscale GRNORVW---+
-Richard Clinkscale GRNORVW---+        Fall 11-2/4:35        |
                                        Bout:    133         |-Jake Brown COOPSVLE----------+
                               -Jake Brown COOPSVLE----------+        Dec 5-2 / 5:00        |
                                                                                            |
                                                                       Bout:    161         |-Gabe Dean LOWELL-------------
                                                                                            |           3rd Place
                               -Brett McCarty CALEDON--------+                              |        Dec 5-2 / 5:00
                                        Bout:    134         |-Gabe Dean LOWELL-------------+
-Nick Tape MIDVLETK-----------+                              |         Dec 3-2/6:00
         Bout:    106         |-Gabe Dean LOWELL-------------+
-Gabe Dean LOWELL-------------+        M-Dec 12-2/6:00

                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Ryan Olep LOWELL                   (Jr)    38-  2
                               2nd Brian Plummer BYRCENT              (Jr)    42-  3
                               3rd Gabe Dean LOWELL                   (Fr)    15-  8
                               4th Jake Brown COOPSVLE                (Jr)    39-  8
             

Weight: 189


-Justin Drobish GREENVL-------+
 (Sr)   46-  4   Bout:     45 |-Justin Drobish GREENVL-------+
-Ryan VanSiclen MIDVLETK------+        Fall 2-0 / 1:20       |
         (Sr)   20-  9                  Bout:     79         |-Justin Drobish GREENVL-------+
-Scott Nicks GRKENHLS---------+                              |         Fall 8-1/5:04        |
 (Sr)   38-  9   Bout:     46 |-Colton Marlette HASTINGS-----+                              |
-Colton Marlette HASTINGS-----+        Dec 5-7 / 7:00?                                      |
         (So)   35- 14                                                 Bout:    164         |-Justin Drobish GREENVL-------
-Chris Phillips SPARTA--------+                                                             |           Champion
 (Sr)   27-  3   Bout:     47 |-Chris Phillips SPARTA--------+                              |        Dec 8-2 / 6:00
-Dan Hickner GRCATH-----------+        Fall 5-2 / 1:46       |                              |
         (Sr)   28- 15                  Bout:     80         |-Chris Phillips SPARTA--------+
-Evan McPherson MUSKMONA------+                              |         Dec 6-5/6:00
 (Sr)   19- 10   Bout:     48 |-Chris Westra MIDVLETK--------+
-Chris Westra MIDVLETK--------+        Fall 2-1 / 4:55
         (Sr)   45-  1
-Ryan VanSiclen MIDVLETK------+
         Bout:    107         |-Ryan VanSiclen MIDVLETK------+
-Scott Nicks GRKENHLS---------+        M-Dec 17-7/6:00       |
                                        Bout:    135         |-Chris Westra MIDVLETK--------+
                               -Chris Westra MIDVLETK--------+         Fall 2-0/1:27        |
                                                                                            |
                                                                       Bout:    163         |-Chris Westra MIDVLETK--------
                                                                                            |           3rd Place
                               -Colton Marlette HASTINGS-----+                              |        Dec 4-2 / 5:00
                                        Bout:    136         |-Evan McPherson MUSKMONA------+
-Dan Hickner GRCATH-----------+                              |        Dec 4-3 / 5:00
         Bout:    108         |-Evan McPherson MUSKMONA------+
-Evan McPherson MUSKMONA------+        M-Dec 16-2/6:00

                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Justin Drobish GREENVL             (Sr)    49-  4
                               2nd Chris Phillips SPARTA              (Sr)    29-  4
                               3rd Chris Westra MIDVLETK              (Sr)    48-  2
                               4th Evan McPherson MUSKMONA            (Sr)    21- 12
             

Weight: 215


-Ike Hansen GREENVL-----------+
 (Sr)   44-  4   Bout:     49 |-Ike Hansen GREENVL-----------+
-Alex Boyce BYRCENT-----------+        Fall 3-0 / 5:28       |
         (Sr)   37- 10                  Bout:     81         |-Ike Hansen GREENVL-----------+
-Andrew Holmes SPRLAKE--------+                              |         Fall 6-2/3:48        |
 (Jr)   31- 10   Bout:     50 |-Cole White GRFHCENT----------+                              |
-Cole White GRFHCENT----------+        Fall 7-1 / 2:34                                      |
         (Sr)   35-  8                                                 Bout:    166         |-Ike Hansen GREENVL-----------
-Jason Christensen GRKENHLS---+                                                             |           Champion
 (Sr)   39-  3   Bout:     51 |-Cody Clinton MIDVLETK--------+                              |           Fall 3:14
-Cody Clinton MIDVLETK--------+       Fall 11-2 / 4:44       |                              |
         (Sr)   35-  8                  Bout:     82         |-Cody Clinton MIDVLETK--------+
-Ramzy Kader GRFHNORT---------+                              |        Fall 11-10/5:09
 (Sr)   14- 23   Bout:     52 |-Luke Mansfield HASTINGS------+
-Luke Mansfield HASTINGS------+        Fall 4-1 / 1:43
         (Sr)   40-  6
-Alex Boyce BYRCENT-----------+
         Bout:    109         |-Alex Boyce BYRCENT-----------+
-Andrew Holmes SPRLAKE--------+         Dec 5-3/6:00         |
                                        Bout:    137         |-Alex Boyce BYRCENT-----------+
                               -Luke Mansfield HASTINGS------+        Dec 3-1 / 5:00        |
                                                                                            |
                                                                       Bout:    165         |-Jason Christensen GRKENHLS---
                                                                                            |           3rd Place
                               -Cole White GRFHCENT----------+                              |        Dec 6-7 / 5:00
                                        Bout:    138         |-Jason Christensen GRKENHLS---+
-Jason Christensen GRKENHLS---+                              |       Fall 8-2  / 2:14
         Bout:    110         |-Jason Christensen GRKENHLS---+
-Ramzy Kader GRFHNORT---------+         Fall 2-0/0:34

                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Ike Hansen GREENVL                 (Sr)    47-  4
                               2nd Cody Clinton MIDVLETK              (Sr)    37-  9
                               3rd Jason Christensen GRKENHLS         (Sr)    42-  4
                               4th Alex Boyce BYRCENT                 (Sr)    39- 12
             

Weight: 275


-Connor Kruse LOWELL----------+
 (Jr)   30-  7   Bout:     53 |-Connor Kruse LOWELL----------+
-Garrett Carpenter WYOROGER---+        Fall 8-1 / 3:35       |
         (Sr)   29-  6                  Bout:     83         |-Mike Smrcina MUSKRP----------+
-Mike Smrcina MUSKRP----------+                              |         Dec 4-3/6:00         |
 (Sr)   30-  6   Bout:     54 |-Mike Smrcina MUSKRP----------+                              |
-Devontae Hicks WYOPARK-------+        Dec 12-1 / 6:00                                      |
         (Fr)   11-  8                                                 Bout:    168         |-Jake Daling COOPSVLE---------
-Jake Daling COOPSVLE---------+                                                             |           Champion
 (Sr)   36-  2   Bout:     55 |-Jake Daling COOPSVLE---------+                              |        Dec 7-2 / 6:00
-Sean Marcus BYRCENT----------+       Fall 5-2? / 5:21       |                              |
         (Jr)   36- 10                  Bout:     84         |-Jake Daling COOPSVLE---------+
-Bronson Bond SPARTA----------+                              |         Fall 6-1/4:51
 (Sr)   19- 11   Bout:     56 |-Aaryn Guy GRCATH-------------+
-Aaryn Guy GRCATH-------------+        Fall 2-0 / 0:56
         (Jr)   15-  1
-Garrett Carpenter WYOROGER---+
         Bout:    111         |-Garrett Carpenter WYOROGER---+
-Devontae Hicks WYOPARK-------+         Dec 3-1/6:00         |
                                        Bout:    139         |-Garrett Carpenter WYOROGER---+
                               -Aaryn Guy GRCATH-------------+        Dec 5-3 / 5:00        |
                                                                                            |
                                                                       Bout:    167         |-Connor Kruse LOWELL----------
                                                                                            |           3rd Place
                               -Connor Kruse LOWELL----------+                              |        Dec 7-1 / 5:00
                                        Bout:    140         |-Connor Kruse LOWELL----------+
-Sean Marcus BYRCENT----------+                              |        Dec 6-1 / 5:00
         Bout:    112         |-Sean Marcus BYRCENT----------+
-Bronson Bond SPARTA----------+         Dec 3-1/6:00

                               - Place Winners -
                               1st Jake Daling COOPSVLE               (Sr)    39-  2
                               2nd Mike Smrcina MUSKRP                (Sr)    32-  7
                               3rd Connor Kruse LOWELL                (Jr)    33-  8
                               4th Garrett Carpenter WYOROGER         (Sr)    31-  8
             

Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

(c) 2001 - All rights reserved