01

MHSAA.TV Schedule Update

Contact:  John Johnson
517.332.5046 or
media@mhsaa.com

EAST LANSING, Mich. – Nov. 1 – Some additional games have been added, and some pairings and times set for live streaming video on the MHSAA.tv, MHSAANetwork.com and FOXSportsDetroit.com websites this weekend.

Games added to the schedule are:  Macomb Dakota at Clinton Township Chippewa Valley; Marquette at Muskegon; and Jonesville v. Hillsdale.

In addition, the game times and pairings have also be set for the Finals of the MHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament.

This weekend’s coverage starts tonight with three featured games on the FOX Sports Detroit Prep Zone.  The Prep Zone games can be seen on FoxSportsDetroit.com and on FOX Sports Go! For handheld and streaming devices like Roku.  Here are this weekend games, all at 7 p.m. on Friday:

  • White Lake Lakeland at Plymouth (Div. 2)
  • Rochester Adams at Utica Eisenhower (Div. 2)
  • DeWitt at East Lansing (Div. 3)

 Here’s the remaining schedule of events Friday and Saturday on MHSAA.tv:

 Friday - Nov. 1
Girls Volleyball - Auburn Hills Oakland Christian v. Bloomfield Hills Roeper  - 6:30 PM
2019 MHSAA Div. 4 Region 1 District 2 Football Playoffs - Shepherd v. Freeland  - 6:50 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 2 Region 4 District 1 Football Playoffs - Sterling Heights v. Birmingham Seaholm  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 6 Region 1 District 2 Football Playoffs - Harrison v. Clare  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 3 Region 3 District 1 Football Playoffs - Pinckney vs Coldwater  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 7 Region 2 District 1 Football Playoffs - North Muskegon v. Pewamo Westphalia  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 6 Region 1 District 1 Football Playoffs - Negaunee v. Calumet  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 2 Region 1 District 1 Football Playoffs - Portage Central vs Portage Northern  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 6 Region 1 District 2 Football Playoffs - Lake City v. Maple City Glen Lake  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div. 1 Region 2 District 1 Football Playoffs - West Bloomfield  v. Canton   - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 4 Region 4 District 2 Football Playoffs - Harper Woods v. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 6 Region 4 District 1 Football Playoffs - Durand v. Montrose  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 6 Region 2 District 2 Football Playoffs - Ithaca  v. Sanford Meridian  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 8 Region 1 District 1 Football Playoffs – Bark River-Harris v. Ishpeming  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 4 Region 3 District 2 Football Playoffs - North Branch v. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 4 Region 1 District 2 Football Playoffs - Allendale v. Grand Rapids Catholic Central  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 3 Region 1 District 1 Football Playoffs – Mt. Pleasant v. Cedar Springs  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 Region 2 District 1 Football Playoffs - Canton v. West Bloomfield  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 7 Region 2 District 2 Football Playoffs - Laingsburg v. New Lothrop  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 Region 1 District 2 Football Playoffs - Brighton vs Holt  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 Region 3 District 2 Football Playoffs – Rochester Hills Stoney Creek v. Lake Orion  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 Region 2 District 2 Football Playoffs – Ann Arbor Pioneer v. Brownstown Woodhaven  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 3 Region 1 District 2 Football Playoffs - Lowell v. E. Grand Rapids  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 District 2 Football Playoffs - East Kentwood v. Rockford  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 5 Region 3 District 1 Football Playoffs - Carrollton v. Frankenmuth  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 2 Region 1 District 1 Football Playoffs – Midland Dow v. Traverse City Central – 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 2 Region 2 District 2 Football Playoffs – Flushing v. Walled Lake Western – 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 District Football Playoffs – Macomb Dakota at Chippewa Valley – 7 PM
2019 MHSAA District Football Playoffs – Jonesville v. Hillsdale – 6:45 PM 

Saturday - Nov. 2
Girls Volleyball - Fowlerville  v. TBA  - 8:30 AM
Girls Volleyball – Mt. Morris  v. Anchor Bay   - 8:30 AM
2019 MHSAA L.P. Cross Country Finals - Division 3 & 4 - Finish Line Camera  - 9:15 AM
2019 MHSAA L.P. Cross Country Finals - Course Cam - 2.25 Mile Mark  - 9:15 AM
2019 MHSAA L.P. Cross Country Finals - Awards Presentation Camera  - 12:15 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 6 Region 4 District 1 Football Playoff - Durand v. Montrose  - 12:45 PM
2019 MHSAA L.P. Cross Country Finals - Division 1 & 2 - Finish Line Camera  - 1:15 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 4 Region 4 District 2 Football Playoff - Harper Woods v. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood  - 2:30 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 2 Boys Soccer Championship – Melvindale v. Forest Hills Northern - Noon
2019 MHSAA Div 3 Boys Soccer Championship – Grosse Ile v. Grand Rapids South Christian – 3 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 Boys Soccer Championship – Troy Athens v. Traverse City West - Noon
2019 MHSAA Div 4 Boys Soccer Championship – Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett v. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian – 3 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 Region 1 District 1 Football Playoff – Hudsonville v. Traverse City West – 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 3 District Football Playoff – Marquette at Muskegon – 1 PM 

-0-

 

RL20-015

 


Actions: E-mail | Permalink |