08

Updated MHSAA.TV Schedule For This Weekend

Contact:  John Johnson
517.332.5046 or
media@mhsaa.com

EAST LANSING, Mich. – Nov. 8 – Four additional football games have been added to the live streaming video schedule on the MHSAA.tv, MHSAANetwork.com and FOXSportsDetroit.com websites this weekend.

Games added to the schedule are: McBain at Traverse City St. Francis; Constantine at Hillsdale; Fowlerville at Flint Powers Catholic; and Cassopolis at Reading.

This weekend’s coverage starts tonight with a number of District Finals in Girls Volleyball before Football Playoff action begins with three featured games on the FOX Sports Detroit Prep Zone.  The Prep Zone games can be seen on FoxSportsDetroit.com and on FOX Sports Go! For handheld and streaming devices like Roku.  Here are this weekend games, all at 7 p.m. on Friday:

  • East Kentwood at Brighton (Div. 1)
  • Detroit Cass Tech at Dearborn Fordson (Div. 1)
  • Fenton at Walled Lake Western (Div. 2)

Here’s the remaining schedule of events Friday and Saturday on MHSAA.tv:

Friday - Nov. 8
2019 MHSAA Div 2 District 61 Volleyball Finals – Pontiac Notre Dame Prep v. Detroit Country Day - 5:30 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 District 26 Volleyball Finals  - Birmingham Groves v. Bloomfield Hills Marian - 6 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 District 8 Volleyball Finals  - West Bloomfield v. Walled Lake Central - 6 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 District 7 Volleyball Final  - Troy v. Bloomfield Hills - 6:30 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 District 7 Volleyball Final  - 6:30 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 District Football Final - Belleville v. Brownstown Woodhaven  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 5 District Football Final - Freeland  v. Ogemaw Heights   - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 8 District Football Final – Lake Linden-Hubbelll v. Ishpeming  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 3 District 76 Volleyball Final - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 7 District Football Final - Kent City v. Pewamo-Westphalia  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 7 District Football Final - Beaverton v. New Lothrop  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 District Football Final – Utica Eisenhower v. Lake Orion  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 District Football Final - Portage Northern  v. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central   - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 6 District Football Final - Harrison v. Maple City Glen Lake  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 5 District Football Final - Frankenmuth  v. Swan Valley   - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 6 District Football Final - Menominee v. Calumet  - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 4 District Football Final – Pontiac Notre Dame Prep v. Ortonville Brandon   - 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 District Football Final – Plymouth v. West Bloomfield – 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 3 District Football Final – Edwardsburg v. Zeeland West – 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 4 District Football Final – Sparta v. Grand Rapids Catholic Central – 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 1 District Football Final – Davison v. Lapeer – 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 6 District Football Final – Constantine v. Hillsdale – 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 8 District Football Final – Cassopolis v. Reading – 7 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 4 District Football Final – Fowlerville v. Flint Powers Catholic – 7 PM 

Saturday - Nov. 9
2019 MHSAA Div 1 District 11 Volleyball Finals  - Byron Center v. East Kentwood - 11 AM
2019 MHSAA Div 3 District 68 Volleyball Finals  - Traverse City St. Francis v. Elk Rapids - 12 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 2 District 48 Volleyball Finals – Plainwell v. Vicksburg – 11 AM
2019 MHSAA Div 6 District Football Final - Calumet  v. Menominee   - 1 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 8 District Football Final – Lake Linden-Hubbell v. Ishpeming  - 1 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 7 District Football Final – McBain at Traverse City St. Francis – 1 PM
2019 MHSAA Div 6 District Football Final - Millington v. Montrose  - 1:45 PM 

-0-

RL20-017

 


Actions: E-mail | Permalink |