05

MHSAA.TV Schedule – Girls Basketball District Final Games

Contact:  John Johnson
517.332.5046 or
media@mhsaa.com

EAST LANSING, Mich. – March 5 – Here is the schedule for MHSAA Girls Basketball District Final games with live streaming video on Friday (March 6) on the NFHS Network and MHSAA.tv:

  • District 4 at Grand Blanc  - Davison v. Grand Blanc - 7 PM
  • District 5 at Waterford Kettering  - Rochester Adams v. Clarkston - 6 PM
  • District 6 at Bloomfield Hills  - West Bloomfield v. Auburn Hills Avondale - 7 PM
  • District 7 at White Lake Lakeland  - Walled Lake Western v. Walled Lake Central - 6 PM
  • District 8 at Holly  - Hartland v. Howell - 7 PM
  • District 9 at Rockford  - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern v. Rockford - 7 PM
  • District 13 at Stevensville Lakeshore  - Kalamazoo Central v. Portage Central - 7 PM
  • District 17 at Brighton  - South Lyon East v. Brighton - 6 PM
  • District 26 at Bloomfield Hills Marian  - Royal Oak v. Bloomfield Hills Marian  - 7 PM
  • District 31 at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  - St. Clair Shores Lakeview v. Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse - 6 PM
  • District 32 at Macomb L'Anse Creuse North  - Macomb Dakota v. Port Huron - 6 PM
  • District 35 at Cadillac  - Cadillac v. Big Rapids - 7 PM
  • District 40 at Chesaning  - Chesaning v. Ovid-Elsie - 7 PM
  • District 42 at Fremont  - Sparta v. Newaygo - 7 PM
  • District 48 at Plainwell  - Plainwell v. Battle Creek Harper Creek - 7 PM
  • District 66 at Negaunee - Negaunee v. Ishpeming Westwood - 7 PM
  • District 69 at Maple City Glen Lake  - Maple City Glen Lake v. Traverse City St Francis - 7 PM
  • District 72 at Hart  - Hart v. Evart - 7 PM
  • District 76 at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian  - Pewamo-Westphalia v. Grandville Calvin Christian - 7 PM
  • District 79 at Kalamazoo Christian  - Kalamazoo Christian v. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep - 7 PM
  • District 94 at Otisville LakeVille Memorial  - Flint Beecher v. Flint Hamady - 7 PM
  • District 96 at Bad Axe  - Cass City v. Bad Axe - 7 PM
  • District 102 at St. Ignace  - St. Ignace v. Pickford - 7 PM
  • District 103 at Pellston  - Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian v. Mackinaw City - 6 PM
  • District 112 at Kingston  - Ubly v. Kingston - 7 PM
  • District 121 at Plymouth Christian  - Adrian Lenawee Christian v. Plymouth Christian Academy - 7 PM
  • District 123 at Huron Valley Lutheran  - Westland Huron Valley Lutheran v. Lutheran Westland - 7 PM
  • District 124 at Southfield Christian  - Southfield Christian v. Livingston Christian - 7 PM
  • District 126 at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian  - Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes v. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian - 7 PM 

The schedules for the District Semifinals and Finals will be released the day before that round.  You can always reach a list of the upcoming tournament games by Clicking Here. 

The Basketball action is part of a week of over 200 live events on MHSAA.tv and the NFHS Network. You can Click Here to look at the latest list of all upcoming varsity games. 

NFHS Network subscriptions begin at $10.99 a month.  Subscribers will have access to all live video and streaming statistics across the country.  All content becomes available for free, on-demand viewing 72 hours after being shown live.  School Broadcast Program participants benefit as a portion of every subscription sold by a school goes to benefit its program. 

A complete list of participating schools can be found on the 
School Broadcast Program page of the MHSAA Website. 

-0-

Actions: E-mail | Permalink |