05

MHSAA.TV Schedule For Week Of Oct. 5

Contact:  John Johnson or Geoff Kimmerly
517.332.5046 or 
media@mhsaa.com 

East Lansing, Mich. – Oct. 5 – Over 700 events in multiple sports at multiple levels of play fill the coming week’s schedule for the NFHS Network and MHSAA.TV.

In the coming week, over 300 varsity events – nearly 200 of them in Girls Volleyball - will be available on the NFHS Network/MHSAA.TV.  Monthly subscriptions are $10.99.  A complete list of upcoming games can be viewed at the following link:
 
https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/associations/mhsaa-mi?drilldown=upcoming
 
A complete list of on-demand games can be viewed at the following link:
 
https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/associations/mhsaa-mi?drilldown=on%20demand

Fans can also type their school name into the search field on the MHSAA.TV page to search for events.   Varsity games being streamed also have links from the MHSAA website’s Score Center, and from the schedules on individual school pages.  Clicking on the green TV set icon listed next to an event can take you directly to a game.  A complete list of School Broadcast Program participants can be found on the SBP page of the MHSAA website.
 
Here is a list of Varsity sports events taking place over the coming week on the 
NFHS Network/MHSAA.TV (Home team generally listed first):

Football

Friday - October 9

Redford Union  vs. Garden City  - 5 PM

Kingston  vs. Merritt Academy - 6:45 PM

Saranac  vs. Pewamo-Westphalia  - 6:45 PM

Hartland  vs. Northville  - 6:45 PM

Lowell  vs. Byron Center  - 6:50 PM

Manchester  vs. TBA - 7 PM

Waterford Kettering  vs. White Lake Lakeland  - 7 PM

Rockford  vs. Grand Haven  - 7 PM

Mason  vs. Fowlerville  - 7 PM

Novi  vs. Howell  - 7 PM

Vicksburg  vs. Paw Paw  - 7 PM

Mason  vs. Fowlerville  - 7 PM

Lake Orion  vs. Clarkston  - 7 PM

Saline  vs. Temperance Bedford  - 7 PM

Comstock Park  vs. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian - 7 PM

Caro  vs. Marlette  - 7 PM

Corunna  vs. Owosso  - 7 PM

Hemlock  vs. Carrollton  - 7 PM

Peck vs. Caseville  - 7 PM

Portage Northern  vs. Portage Central  - 7 PM

Chesaning  vs. Durand - 7 PM

New Lothrop  vs. Ovid-Elsie  - 7 PM

Wayland Union  vs. Ada Forest Hills Eastern  - 7 PM

Frankenmuth  vs. Alma  - 7 PM

Birmingham Groves  vs. Birmingham Seaholm  - 7 PM

Brighton  vs. Plymouth - 7 PM

Reed City  vs. Newaygo  - 7 PM

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood  vs. Macomb Lutheran North  - 7 PM

Watervliet  vs. Kalamazoo Hackett - 7 PM

Vermontville Maple Valley  vs. Merrill  - 7 PM

Otisville LakeVille vs. Byron - 7 PM

Walled Lake Northern  vs. South Lyon East  - 7 PM

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  vs. Sterling Heights  - 7 PM

West Bloomfield  vs. Oxford  - 7 PM

Millington  vs. Midland Bullock Creek  - 7 PM

Sturgis  vs. Dowagiac Union  - 7 PM

Bay City John Glenn vs. Essexville Garber  - 7 PM

Harbor Beach  vs. Memphis  - 7 PM

Freeland  vs. Saginaw Swan Valley  - 7 PM

Walled Lake Central  vs. Waterford Mott  - 7 PM

Holt  vs. East Lansing  - 7 PM

Vassar  vs. Bad Axe  - 7 PM

East Kentwood  vs. Jenison  - 7 PM

Maple City Glen Lake  vs. Mancelona  - 7 PM

Cedar Springs  vs. Grand Rapids South Christian  - 7 PM

South Lyon  vs. Walled Lake Western  - 7 PM

Petoskey  vs. Cadillac  - 7 PM

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North  vs. New Baltimore Anchor Bay  - 7 PM

Stevensville Lakeshore  vs. St. Joseph  - 7 PM

Grand Blanc  vs. Saginaw Arthur Hill  - 7 PM

Troy Athens vs. Berkley  - 7 PM

Ortonville Brandon  vs. Lake Fenton  - 7 PM

Norway  vs. Gwinn  - 8 PM

 

Saturday - October 10

Brethren  vs. Baldwin - 1 PM

Warren De La Salle Collegiate vs. DeWitt  - 3 PM

 

Boys Soccer

 

Tuesday - Oct. 6

St. Joseph  vs. Kalamazoo Central  - 6:30 PM

Lake Orion  vs. Bloomfield Hills  - 7 PM

Troy  vs. Birmingham Seaholm  - 7 PM

Novi  vs. Brighton  - 7 PM

Troy Athens vs. Rochester Adams  - 7 PM

 

Wednesday - Oct. 7

Manchester  vs. Bronson  - 5:30 PM

Ithaca  vs. Midland Bullock Creek  - 5:30 PM

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  vs. Roseville  - 6 PM

Corunna  vs. Holly  - 6:15 PM

Freeland  vs. Frankenmuth  - 7 PM

Clare  vs. LeRoy Pine River  - 7 PM

South Lyon  vs. TBA - 7 PM

Waterford Kettering  vs. TBA - 7 PM

Hemlock  vs. Saginaw Nouvel  - 7 PM

Grand Rapids South Christian  vs. TBA - 7:15 PM

 

Thursday - Oct. 8

Warren De La Salle Collegiate vs. New Baltimore Anchor Bay  - 5 PM

Ithaca  vs. Alma  - 5:30 PM

Waterford Kettering  vs. Pontiac  - 6 PM

Stevensville Lakeshore  vs. TBA - 6:30 PM

Cadillac  vs. Traverse City Central  - 6:45 PM

Petoskey  vs. Gaylord  - 6:45 PM

East Grand Rapids  vs. TBA - 6:45 PM

Grand Blanc  vs. Troy Athens - 7 PM

Saline  vs. Temperance Bedford  - 7 PM

Troy  vs. Rochester  - 7 PM

West Bloomfield  vs. TBA - 7 PM

Birmingham Groves  vs. Birmingham Seaholm  - 7 PM

Northville  vs. Salem  - 7 PM

Bloomfield Hills  vs. North Farmington  - 7 PM

Novi  vs. Plymouth - 7 PM

 

Friday - Oct. 9

South Lyon East  vs. Farmington  - 4 PM

Garden City  vs. Dearborn Heights Crestwood  - 4 PM

Warren Woods Tower  vs. Fraser  - 5 PM

Mason  vs. St. Johns  - 5 PM

Novi  vs. Northville  - 7 PM

Madison Heights Lamphere  vs. St. Clair  - 7 PM

 

Saturday - Oct. 10

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Dearborn Divine Child  - 10 AM

Comstock Park  vs. Grandville Calvin Christian  - 10 AM

Stevensville Lakeshore  vs. TBA - 11:30 AM

 

Monday - Oct. 12

Warren Woods Tower  vs. Marysville  - 5 PM

Bad Axe  vs. Bay City John Glenn - 5 PM

Manchester  vs. Blissfield  - 5:30 PM

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic  vs. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest  - 5:30 PM

Chesaning  vs. Saginaw Swan Valley  - 6 PM

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  vs. Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse  - 6 PM

Romulus Summit Academy North  vs. Detroit Cass Tech - 6 PM

Grand Blanc  vs. Bay City Central  - 6 PM

Stevensville Lakeshore  vs. Niles  - 6:30 PM

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North  vs. Grosse Pointe North  - 6:30 PM

Saginaw Heritage  vs. Davison  - 6:45 PM

Petoskey  vs. Traverse City West  - 6:45 PM

Saline  vs. Monroe  - 7 PM

Madison Heights Lamphere  vs. Ferndale  - 7 PM

Novi  vs. TBA - 7 PM

West Bloomfield  vs. Royal Oak  - 7 PM

Lake Orion  vs. Clarkston  - 7 PM

Troy  vs. Warren De La Salle Collegiate - 7 PM

South Lyon  vs. South Lyon East  - 7 PM

Northville  vs. TBA - 7 PM

Grand Rapids South Christian  vs. TBA - 7:15 PM

 

Girls Volleyball

 

Tuesday - Oct. 6

Dearborn Heights Robichaud  vs. Dearborn Heights Crestwood   - 4 PM

Madison Heights Lamphere  vs. New Haven   - 6 PM

Vermontville Maple Valley vs. TBA  - 6 PM

DeWitt  vs. Fowlerville   - 6 PM

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore  vs. Sterling Heights   - 6 PM

Williamston  vs. Grand Ledge   - 6 PM

Sturgis  vs. Edwardsburg   - 6 PM

Wayland Union  vs. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills   - 6 PM

Mayville  vs. Bay City All Saints - 6 PM

Chesaning  vs. Ovid-Elsie   - 6:15 PM

Otisville LakeVille vs. New Lothrop   - 6:15 PM

Ovid-Elsie  vs. Chesaning   - 6:15 PM

Grand Rapids Christian  vs. Byron Center Charter School  - 6:15 PM

St Johns  vs. Lansing Catholic   - 6:20 PM

Brighton  vs. Canton   - 6:30 PM

Grand Rapids South Christian  vs. Grand Rapids Catholic Central   - 6:30 PM

Flint Powers Catholic  vs. Saginaw Heritage   - 6:30 PM

Suttons Bay  vs. Kingsley - 6:30 PM

Highland Milford  vs. White Lake Lakeland   - 6:30 PM

Southfield Christian  vs. Livonia Clarenceville   - 6:30 PM

Manchester  vs. Napoleon   - 6:30 PM

Howell  vs. Hartland   - 6:30 PM

Frankfort  vs. Leland   - 6:30 PM

Watervliet  vs. Fennville   - 6:30 PM

South Lyon  vs. Walled Lake Northern   - 6:30 PM

South Lyon East  vs. Walled Lake Western   - 6:30 PM

Durand vs. Mt Morris   - 6:55 PM

Saline  vs. Ann Arbor Pioneer   - 7 PM

Morley Stanwood  vs. Kent City   - 7 PM

West Bloomfield  vs. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek   - 7 PM

Maple City Glen Lake  vs. Onekama   - 7 PM

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Dearborn Divine Child   - 7 PM

East Kentwood  vs. Holland West Ottawa   - 7 PM

Hart  vs. Ravenna   - 7 PM

Bear Lake  vs. Big Rpaids Crossroads Charter - 7 PM

Pentwater  vs. Mason County Eastern   - 7 PM

Kingsford  vs. Iron Mountain   - 7:15 PM

Caro  vs. Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker   - 7:30 PM

Kingston  vs. Akron-Fairgrove   - 7:30 PM

Bad Axe  vs. Cass City   - 7:30 PM

 

Wednesday - Oct. 7

Flint Kearsley  vs. Flushing   - 5:15 PM

Fenton  vs. Swartz Creek   - 5:15 PM

Linden  vs. Holly   - 5:15 PM

Niles  vs. Comstock   - 6 PM

Corunna  vs. Lake Fenton   - 6:15 PM

Stevensvile Lakeshore  vs. Mattawan   - 6:30 PM

Allen Park Cabrini  vs. Riverview Gabriel Richard Catholic - 6:30 PM

Novi  vs. Livonia Franklin   - 6:30 PM

Bay City John Glenn vs. Alma   - 7 PM

Macomb Lutheran North  vs. Waterford Our Lady - 7 PM

Freeland  vs. Saginaw Swan Valley   - 7 PM

Frankenmuth  vs. Essexville Garber   - 7 PM

Bloomfield Hills Marian  vs. Farmington Hills Mercy   - 7:15 PM

Warren Regina  vs. Royal Oak Shrine Catholic   - 7:15 PM

Hemlock  vs. Standish-Sterling - 7:30 PM

Clare  vs. Pinconning - 7:30 PM

 

Thursday - Oct. 8

Armada  vs. Armada   - 4:30 PM

Saline  vs. TBA  - 5 PM

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. TBA  - 5 PM

Romulus Summit Academy North  vs. TBA  - 5:30 PM

Durand vs. Clarkston Everest Collegiate - 5:55 PM

Fowlerville  vs. Williamston   - 6 PM

Vicksburg  vs. Paw Paw   - 6 PM

Peck vs. Caseville   - 6 PM

Sturgis  vs. Dowagiac Union   - 6 PM

Kinde North Huron  vs. Dryden   - 6 PM

Holt  vs. St Johns   - 6 PM

Lowell  vs. East Grand Rapids   - 6:15 PM

New Lothrop  vs. Montrose   - 6:15 PM

Highland Milford  vs. Wixom St. Catherine - 6:15 PM

Ovid-Elsie  vs. Ashley   - 6:30 PM

Huron Valley Lutheran  vs. Novi Christian Academy  - 6:30 PM

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian vs. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist   - 6:30 PM

Manchester  vs. Hanover-Horton   - 6:30 PM

Walled Lake Western  vs. South Lyon   - 6:30 PM

Walled Lake Northern  vs. Walled Lake Central   - 6:30 PM

Oakland Christian  vs. Brighton Charyl Stockwell - 6:30 PM

Saginaw Heritage  vs. Flint Carman-Ainsworth   - 6:30 PM

Ann Arbor Greenhills vs. Ann Arbor Pioneer   - 6:30 PM

White Lake Lakeland  vs. Waterford Mott   - 6:30 PM

Southfield Christian  vs. Lutheran  Westland  - 6:30 PM

Grand Blanc  vs. Lapeer   - 6:30 PM

Escanaba  vs. Stephenson   - 7 PM

West Bloomfield  vs. Birmingham Seaholm   - 7 PM

Marcellus  vs. Bloomingdale   - 7 PM

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian vs. Wyoming Kelloggsville   - 7 PM

Hart  vs. Muskegon   - 7 PM

Garden City  vs. Melvindale   - 7 PM

Grandville Calvin Christian  vs. Wyoming Lee   - 7 PM

Bloomfield Hills  vs. Lake Orion   - 7 PM

Rockford  vs. Jenison   - 7 PM

Troy  vs. Troy Athens - 7 PM

Caro  vs. Unionville Sebewaing   - 7:30 PM

Livonia Clarenceville  vs. Plymouth Christian Academy  - 7:30 PM

 

Friday - Oct. 9

Riverview Gabriel Richard Catholic vs. Madison Heights Bishop Foley   - 7 PM

Macomb Lutheran North  vs. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood   - 7 PM

Marian  vs. St. Catherine of Siena Academy  - 7:15 PM

Dearborn Divine Child  vs. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard  - 7:15 PM

 

Saturday - Oct. 10

Caro  vs. Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker   - TBA

Wayland Union  vs. Shelby   - 8 AM

Multi-team Event @ Plainwell – Part 1 - 8 AM

Caro  vs. Oscoda   - 8:30 AM

Troy Athens vs. TBA  - 8:30 AM

Suttons Bay  vs. TBA  - 8:30 AM

Grandville  vs. East Grand Rapids   - 8:30 AM

East Kentwood  vs. Grand Rapdis Northview   - 8:30 AM

Multi-team Event @ St. Johns  - 9 AM

Frankenmuth  vs. Bay City Central   - 9 AM

Hopkins  vs. Allegan   - 9 AM

Niles  vs. Edwardsburg   - 9 AM

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. New Baltimore Anchor Bay   - 9:30 AM

Escanaba  vs. Gladstone   - 10 AM

DeWitt  vs. TBA  - 10 AM

Morley Stanwood  vs.  TBA - 10 AM

Caro  vs.  TBA  - 10 AM

Multi-team Event @ Plainwell – Part 2 - 12 PM

 

Monday - Oct. 12

Warren Woods-Tower vs. TBA  - 4:30 PM

Norway  vs. Escanaba   - 6 PM

Munising  vs. Powers North Central   - 6 PM

Stevensville Lakeshore  vs. Portage Northern   - 6:30 PM

Big Rapids  vs. Morley Stanwood   - 7 PM

Plymouth Christian Academy vs. Lutheran Westland  - 7 PM

Grandville Calvin Christian  vs. Wyoming Kelloggsville   - 7 PM

Pentwater  vs. Baldwin - 7 PM

 

Tuesday - Oct. 13

Dearborn Heights Robichaud  vs. Hamtramck   - 4 PM

Multi-team Event @ Dollar Bay - 4:20 PM

Multi-team Event @ Galesburg-Augusta  - 5 PM

East Lansing  vs. TBA  - 5 PM

Holt  vs. TBA  - 5 PM

Bay City John Glenn vs. Saginaw Arthur Hill   - 5:30 PM

Wayland Union  vs. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills   - 6 PM

Sturgis  vs. Vicksburg   - 6 PM

Mayville  vs. Caseville   - 6 PM

Vermontville Maple Valley  vs. Stockbridge  - 6 PM

Romuluis Summit Academy North  vs. Dearborn Henry Ford Academy  - 6 PM

Plainwell  vs. Hopkins   - 6 PM

Grand Rapids Christian  vs. East Grand Rapids   - 6 PM

Madison Heights Lamphere  vs. Warren Mott   - 6 PM

Mt Morris  vs. Otisville LakeVille - 6:15 PM

Chesaning  vs. Montrose   - 6:15 PM

Hartland  vs. Canton   - 6:15 PM

Novi  vs. Northville   - 6:30 PM

Whitmore Lake  vs. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist   - 6:30 PM

South Lyon  vs. South Lyon East   - 6:30 PM

Southfield Christian  vs. Plymouth Christian - 6:30 PM

Walled Lake Northern  vs. Highland Milford   - 6:30 PM

New Lothrop  vs. Ovid-Elsie   - 6:30 PM

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North  vs. Utica Eisenhower   - 6:30 PM

Grand Blanc  vs. Midland Dow   - 6:30 PM

Maple City Glen Lake  vs. Frankfort   - 6:30 PM

Brighton  vs. Howell   - 6:30 PM

Negaunee  vs. Calumet   - 6:30 PM

Harbor Beach vs. Sandusky   - 6:45 PM

Grandville  vs. Hudsonville   - 7 PM

Bear Lake  vs. Marion   - 7 PM

Pentwater  vs. Baldwin - 7 PM

Grand Rapids South Christian  vs. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills   - 7 PM

Rockford  vs. Grand Haven   - 7 PM

Brownstown Woodhaven  vs. Dearborn Edsel Ford   - 7 PM

Brethren  vs. Manistee Catholic Central - 7 PM

West Bloomfield  vs. Berkley   - 7 PM

Kingsley vs. Leland   - 7 PM

Garden City  vs. Riverview  - 7 PM

Livonia Clarenceville  vs. Lutheran  Westland  - 7:30 PM

Caro  vs. Vassar   - 7:30 PM

Kingston  vs. Carsonville-Port Sanilac   - 7:30 PM

Cass City vs. TBA   - 7:30 PM

Dryden  vs. Akron-Fairgrove   - 7:30 PM

 

Now in its 12th year, the School Broadcast Program gives members an opportunity to showcase excellence in their schools by creating video programming of athletic and non-athletic events; with students gaining skills in announcing, camera operation, directing/producing and graphics.  Pixellot – The NFHS Network’s automated streaming solution - is used by schools wishing to live stream games, but lack the ability to staff the events.  The program also gives schools the opportunity to raise money through advertising and viewing subscriptions.

NFHS Network subscriptions begin at $10.99 a month.  Subscribers will have access to all live video and streaming statistics across the country.  All content becomes available for free, on-demand viewing 72 hours after being shown live.  School Broadcast Program participants benefit as a portion of every subscription sold by a school goes to benefit its program.

A complete list of participating schools can also be found on the School Broadcast Program page of the MHSAA Website. 

-0-

Actions: E-mail | Permalink |