16

Updated Football Schedule On NFHS Network/MHSAA.TV

Here is this weekend's updated schedule for Football games on the NFHS Network/MHSAA.TV:

 

Friday – Oct. 16

Dearborn Heights Robichaud  vs. Dearborn Heights Annapolis  - 4:30 PM

Lowell  vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern  - 6:35 PM

Montrose  vs. Otisville LakeVille  - 6:40 PM

Zeeland East  vs. Holland  - 6:40 PM

Fowler  vs. Pewamo-Westphalia  - 6:45 PM

Portage Central  vs. Battle Creek Central  - 6:45 PM

Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. Bellevue  - 6:50 PM

Cheboygan vs. Grayling  - 6:50 PM

Stevensville Lakeshore  vs. Battle Creek Lakeview - 6:50 PM

St. Joseph  vs. Richland Gull Lake  - 6:55 PM

Bay City Central  vs. Saginaw  - 7 PM

Brethren  vs. Manistee Catholic Central - 7 PM

Brownstown Woodhaven  vs. Trenton  - 7 PM

Caro  vs. Cass City  - 7 PM

Chesaning  vs. Byron - 7 PM

Clare  vs. Harrison - 7 PM

Comstock Park  vs. Sparta  - 7 PM

Corunna  vs. Lake Fenton  - 7 PM

Dearborn Divine Child  vs. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood  - 7 PM

Dearborn Fordson  vs. Dearborn  - 7 PM

East Kentwood  vs. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  - 7 PM

East Lansing  vs. Grand Ledge  - 7 PM

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker  vs. Bad Axe  - 7 PM

Flint Powers Catholic  vs. Grand Blanc  - 7 PM

Frankenmuth  vs. Birch Run  - 7 PM

Fremont  vs. Reed City  - 7 PM

Grand Rapids Catholic Central  vs. Ada Forest Hills Eastern  - 7 PM

Grosse Pointe North  vs. Warren Woods Tower  - 7 PM

Holt  vs. Portage Northern  - 7 PM

Hopkins  vs. Wyoming Godwin Heights - 7 PM

Houghton  vs. Negaunee  - 7 PM

Howell  vs. Brighton  - 7 PM

Kingsley vs. Sault Ste. Marie  - 7 PM

Lake Orion  vs. Farmington  - 7 PM

Livonia Clarenceville  vs. Oakland Christian  - 7 PM

Macomb Dakota  vs. L'Anse Creuse North  - 7 PM

Macomb L'Anse Creuse North  vs. Utica Ford - 7 PM

Manchester  vs. Michigan Center  - 7 PM

Marquette vs. Escanaba  - 7 PM

Mason  vs. Lansing Catholic  - 7 PM

Mayville  vs. Flint International Academy - 7 PM

Midland  vs. Flint Carman-Ainsworth  - 7 PM

Midland Bullock Creek  vs. Standish-Sterling  - 7 PM

Millington  vs. Hemlock  - 7 PM

New Lothrop  vs. Durand - 7 PM

Niles  vs. Buchanan  - 7 PM

Northville  vs. Novi  - 7 PM

Norway  vs. Manistique  - 7 PM

Okemos  vs. Haslett  - 7 PM

Ortonville Brandon  vs. Clio  - 7 PM

Ovid-Elsie  vs. Mt Morris  - 7 PM

Peck vs. Kinde North Huron  - 7 PM

Petoskey  vs. TBA - 7 PM

Plainwell  vs. Three Rivers  - 7 PM

Riverview Gabriel Richard vs. Madison Heights Bishop Foley  - 7 PM

Saline  vs. Ann Arbor Skyline  - 7 PM

South Lyon  vs. Highland Milford  - 7 PM

South Lyon East  vs. Waterford Kettering  - 7 PM

St Johns  vs. Fowlerville  - 7 PM

St Johns  vs. Fowlerville  - 7 PM

Stockbridge vs. Jonesville  - 7 PM

Suttons Bay  vs. Mesick  - 7 PM

Traverse City West  vs. Cadillac  - 7 PM

Troy  vs. Pontiac  - 7 PM

Vassar  vs. Unionville Sebewaing  - 7 PM

Walled Lake Western  vs. Walled Lake Northern  - 7 PM

White Lake Lakeland  vs. Walled Lake Central  - 7 PM

Detroit Catholic Central  vs. U Of D Jesuit  - 7:30 PM

 

Saturday - Oct. 17

Traverse City St. Francis  vs. Ogemaw Heights  - 1 PM

Vermontville Maple Valley  vs. Webberville - 1 PM

 

Actions: E-mail | Permalink |