30

Updated Football Playoff Schedule On NFHS Network/MHSAA.TV

Here is this weekend's updated schedule for Football games on the NFHS Network/MHSAA.TV (Home team listed first):

 

Friday - Oct. 30

Grosse Pointe North  vs. Detroit U Of D Jesuit  - 6 PM

Whitehall  vs. Fruitport  - 6 PM

Traverse City Central  vs. Saginaw Heritage  - 6:30 PM

Montrose  vs. Tawas - 6:45 PM

Pewamo-Westphalia  vs. Hesperia - 6:45 PM

Grand Rapids South Christian  vs. Wyoming Kelloggsville  - 6:45 PM

Mt Morris  vs. Pinconning  - 6:55 PM

Almont  vs. Ovid-Elsie  - 7 PM

Bay City Central  vs. Pontiac  - 7 PM

Belleville  vs. Plymouth - 7 PM

Birmingham Seaholm  vs. Sterling Heights  - 7 PM

Bloomfield Hills  vs. Troy  - 7 PM

Bridgeport  vs. Frankenmuth  - 7 PM

Brighton  vs. Novi  - 7 PM

Brownstown Woodhaven  vs. Taylor Preparatory  - 7 PM

Burton Bendle  vs. Byron - 7 PM

Calumet  vs. Houghton  - 7 PM

Caro  vs. Chesaning  - 7 PM

Cass City  vs. Reese  - 7 PM

Cedar Springs  vs. Petoskey  - 7 PM

Charlevoix  vs. Roscommon  - 7 PM

Clare  vs. Kent City  - 7 PM

Corunna  vs. Birch Run  - 7 PM

Dearborn Heights Robichaud  vs. Whitmore Lake  - 7 PM

Detroit Catholic Central  vs. Walled Lake Northern  - 7 PM

DeWitt  vs. Jackson Northwest  - 7 PM

Durand  vs. Detroit Community  - 7 PM

East Grand Rapids  vs. Grand Rapids Northview  - 7 PM

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker  vs. Bad Axe  - 7 PM

Erie-Mason  vs. Ecorse  - 7 PM

Fenton  vs. Walled Lake Central  - 7 PM

Flint Powers Catholic  vs. Marshall  - 7 PM

Fowlerville  vs. Haslett  - 7 PM

Freeland  vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran  - 7 PM

Gladstone  vs. Negaunee  - 7 PM

Grand Blanc  vs. Lake Orion  - 7 PM

Grand Blanc  vs. Lake Orion  - 7 PM

Grass Lake  vs. Manchester  - 7 PM

Hartland  vs. Howell  - 7 PM

Hemlock  vs. Vassar  - 7 PM

Hillsdale vs Olivet - 7 PM

Holt  vs. Skyline  - 7 PM

Kalamazoo Central  vs. Ann Arbor Huron  -  7 PM

Livonia Clarenceville  vs. Tecumseh  - 7 PM

Madison Heights Lamphere  vs. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood  - 7 PM

Manistee  vs. Kalkaska  - 7 PM

Maple City Glen Lake  vs. Elk Rapids  - 7 PM

Mason  vs. Ionia  - 7 PM

Midland Bullock Creek  vs. Carrollton  - 7 PM

Millington  vs. Otisville LakeVille  - 7 PM

Northville  vs. Salem  - 7 PM

Ortonville Brandon  vs. St. Clair  - 7 PM

Pinckney  vs. Orchard Lake St. Mary's - 7 PM

Portage Central  vs. Jackson - 7 PM

Portage Northern  vs. Battle Creek Central  - 7 PM

Ravenna  vs. Morley Stanwood  - 7 PM

Reed City  vs. Cheboygan - 7 PM

Riverview Gabriel Richard Catholic  vs. Springport  - 7 PM

Romulus Summit Academy North  vs. Flat Rock  - 7 PM

Saginaw Swan Valley  vs. Shepherd  - 7 PM

Saline  vs. Ann Arbor Pioneer  - 7 PM

South Lyon  vs. Milford  - 7 PM

South Lyon East  vs. Garden City - 7 PM

St. Joseph  vs. Richland Gull Lake  - 7 PM

Stevensville Lakeshore  vs. Niles - 7 PM

Unionville Sebewaing  vs. Marlette  - 7 PM

Vicksburg  vs. Plainwell  - 7 PM

Walled Lake Western  vs. Waterford Mott  - 7 PM

West Bloomfield  vs. Utica Ford  - 7 PM

Zeeland West  vs. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills  - 7 PM

Grosse Pointe South  vs. Oak Park  - 7:30 PM

 

Saturday – Oct. 31

Rockford  vs. Holland West Ottawa  - 12 PM

Peck vs. Ashley  - 12:45 PM

Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. International Academy of Flint - 12:50 PM

Hopkins  vs. Belding - 1 PM

Kingsley vs. Standish-Sterling Central  - 1 PM

Midland Dow  vs. Flushing  - 1 PM

Redford Union  vs. Dearborn Heights Annapolis  - 1 PM

Traverse City West  vs. Grand Rapids Union  - 1 PM

Harbor Beach vs. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary - 1:30 PM

Marquette vs. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer  - 2 PM

Kingsford  vs. Ogemaw Heights  - 3 PM

Kinde North Huron  vs. Au Gres-Sims  - 5 PM

Traverse City St. Francis  vs. L'Anse  - 6 PM

Royal Oak Shrine Catholic  vs. Waterford Our Lady  - 6:30 PM

Brethren  vs. Bear Lake  - 7 PM

Actions: E-mail | Permalink |