05

More District Volleyball on MHSAA.TV

Here the schedule for upcoming Girls Volleyball District games on the NHFS Network/MHSAA.TV:

Thursday - Nov. 5   

Comstock or Kalamazoo Christian vs. Vermontville Maple Valley 5:00 PM

Leland vs. Traverse City Christian 5:30 PM

Birch Run vs. Caro 6:00 PM

Chesaning vs. Saginaw Swan Valley 6:00 PM

DeWitt vs. St. Johns 6:00 PM

Fraser vs. Harrison Twp L'Anse Creuse 6:00 PM

Goodrich vs. Flint Powers Catholic 6:00 PM

Grosse Pointe North vs. Grosse Pointe South 6:00 PM

Hesperia vs.  TBA 6:00 PM

Manistee vs. Cadillac 6:00 PM

Morley Stanwood vs. Carson City Crystal 6:00 PM

Mt. Pleasant vs. Midland 6:00 PM
Niles vs. Edwardsburg 6:00 PM

Otisville LakeVille vs. Burton Bentley 6:00 PM

Richmond vs. Macomb Lutheran North 6:00 PM

South Lyon vs. South Lyon East 6:00 PM

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian vs. Marine City Cardinal Mooney 6:00 PM

Unionville-Sebewaing vs. Bad Axe 6:00 PM

Walled Lake Central vs. Walled Lake Western 6:00 PM

Watervliet vs. Niles Brandywine 6:00 PM

Charlevoix vs. St. Ignace 6:15 PM

Brethren vs. Onekama 7:00 PM

Calumet vs. L'Anse 7:00 PM

Clarkston vs. Lake Orion 7:00 PM

Eben Junction Superior Central vs. Rock Mid Peninsula 7:00 PM

Elk Rapids vs. Traverse City St. Francis 7:00 PM

Escanaba vs. Houghton 7:00 PM

Lake Leelanau St. Mary vs. Suttons Bay 7:00 PM

Grosse Ile vs. Flat Rock 7:00 PM

Houghton Lake vs. Beaverton 7:00 PM

Lansing Catholic vs. Williamston 7:00 PM

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Ottawa Lake Whiteford 7:00 PM

New Lothrop vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 7:00 PM

Peck vs. Dryden 7:00 PM

Portage Northern vs. Portage Central 7:00 PM

Salem vs. Novi 7:00 PM

 

Friday - Nov. 6

Novi Christian vs. Southfield Christian 5:00 PM

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Detroit Country Day 5:30 PM

Brown City vs. Marlette 6:00 PM

Davison vs. Grand Blanc 6:00 PM

Garden City vs. Dearborn Divine Child 6:00 PM

Three Rivers vs. Battle Creek Harper Creek 6:00 PM

Traverse City West vs. Traverse City Central 6:00 PM

Troy Athens vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian 6:00 PM

Center Line vs. Warren Regina 6:30 PM

Plymouth Christian Academy vs. Lutheran Westland 7:00 PM

 

Saturday - Nov. 7   

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central vs. Lowell 10:00 AM

Springport vs. Grass Lake 1:00 PM

 

Actions: E-mail | Permalink |