09

Volleyball Regional/Football Playoff MHSAA.TV Schedules

UPDATED - Nov. 10 - 2 p.m. removing one volleyball event & start time change on one volleyball event

UPDATED - Nov. 9, 2:30 p.m. removing two football and one volleyball event, and adding one football event


Here is a list of Tuesday’s (Nov. 10) Semifinal games in the Regional round of the MHSAA Girls Volleyball Tournament, and Football Playoff games this coming weekend on the NFHS Network/MHSAA.TV:

 

Volleyball

Grand Rapids Christian vs. Whitehall, 5 PM
Novi vs. Allen Park, 5 PM
Saginaw Swan Valley vs. Central Montcalm, 5 PM
Detroit Voyager Prep vs. Ferndale, 5:30 PM
Marine City Cardinal Mooney vs. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist, 5:30 PM
Rockford vs. Grand Haven, 5:30 PM
Saginaw Valley Lutheran vs. Unionville Sebewaing, 6 PM
Flushing vs. Grand Blanc, 6 PM
Berkley vs. Farmington Hills Mercy, 6 PM
Midland Calvary Baptist vs. Dryden, 6 PM
Manistique vs. Charlevoix, 6 PM
Byron Center vs. Lowell, 7 PM
Cadillac vs. Clare, 7 PM
Coopersville vs. Hudsonville Unity Christian, 7 PM
Essexville Garber vs. Birch Run, 7 PM
Rudyard vs. Pickford, 7 PM
Calumet vs. Negaunee, 7:30 PM
Southfield Christian vs. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 7:30 PM
Warren Regina vs. Harper Woods Chandler Park, 7:30 PM
Bloomfield Hills Marian vs. Dearborn Fordson, 8 PM
Ubly vs.  Genesee Christian, 8 PM

 

Football – All Games Friday @ 7 PM Unless Indicated

Ada Forest Hills Eastern (5-3) 35.000 at Whitehall (7-1) 38.667 – Friday, 6 PM

Bath (5-3) 18.833 at New Lothrop (7-0) 46.167 
Belleville (8-0) 74.333 at Canton (8-0) 75.000 - FOX Sports Detroit Game of Week - Friday, 7:30 PM

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (7-1) 62.250 at Chelsea (8-0) 67.000 – FOX Sports Prep Zone
Cass City (8-0) 36.333 at Hemlock (8-0) 45.667 

Corunna (5-3) 35.000 at Frankenmuth (8-0) 52.500 

Detroit Catholic Central (8-0) 61.917 at White Lake Lakeland (7-0) 64.167 – Sat. 1 PM

Detroit Country Day (5-2) 43.500 at Madison Heights Lamphere (8-0) 48.500 

Essexville Garber (7-1) 43.000 at Freeland (7-1) 44.167 

Gaylord St Mary (7-1) 28.833 at Suttons Bay (8-0) 33.500 

Grandville (7-1) 62.067 at Rockford (6-0) 69.500 

Grosse Ile (5-3) 29.000 at Romulus Summit Academy North (7-1) 38.833 

Hamilton (4-4) 26.000 at Grand Rapids South Christian (7-1) 54.167 

Holt (4-3) 38.167 at Saline (7-1) 66.533 

Kingsley (8-0) 48.167 at Reed City (8-0) 51.433 

Mason (8-0) 60.167 at DeWitt (8-0) 66.833 - Fox Sports Prep Zone

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg (5-3) 35.833 at East Grand Rapids (5-3) 39.333 

Milan (7-1) 49.167 at Redford Union (7-1) 49.667 – Sat. 2 PM

Millington (7-1) 39.500 at Montrose (7-1) 40.500 

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart (7-1) 26.133 at Kinde North Huron (7-1) 27.633 map

Negaunee (5-3) 22.000 at Calumet (4-3) 23.033

North Farmington (5-3) 44.000 at South Lyon (6-2) 49.

Ortonville Brandon (7-1) 51.167 at North Branch (8-0) 56.667 

Portage Northern (7-1) 54.733 at East Lansing (7-0) 69.900 

Sault Ste Marie (6-2) 37.467 at Cadillac (5-2) 45.500 

Stevensville Lakeshore (6-2) 56.200 at St Joseph (7-1) 56.333 – Saturday, 7 PM

Traverse City Central (7-1) 58.167 at Midland (8-0) 62.500 

Traverse City St Francis (6-2) 35.000 at Charlevoix (8-0) 41.000

 

Actions: E-mail | Permalink |