2017 Districts


Division 1

No. 1-1 Alpena
Alpena
Marquette
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

No. 2-1 Bay City-Central
Auburn-Bay City Western
Bay City-Central
Midland
Midland-HH Dow
Mt Pleasant

No. 3-1 Swartz Creek
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth
Flushing
Saginaw-Arthur Hill
Saginaw-Heritage
Swartz Creek

No. 4-1 Flint-Kearsley
Davison
Flint Southwestern Classical Academy
Flint-Kearsley
Grand Blanc
Lapeer
Ortonville-Brandon

No. 5-1 Holland-West Ottawa
Grand Haven
Holland
Holland-West Ottawa
Muskegon
Muskegon-Mona Shores
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer

No. 6-1 Rockford
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids-Northview
Greenville
Lowell
Rockford

No. 7-1 Wyoming
Byron Center
Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills
Wyoming

No. 8-1 Hudsonville
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids-Union
Grandville
Hudsonville
Jenison

No. 9-1 Portage Central
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
Mattawan
Portage Central
Portage Northern

No. 10-1 Richland-Gull Lake
Battle Creek-Central
Battle Creek-Lakeview
Holt
Jackson
Richland-Gull Lake

No. 11-1 Okemos
East Lansing
Grand Ledge
Lansing-Everett
Okemos
St Johns

No. 12-1 Dexter
Ann Arbor-Skyline
Brighton
Dexter
Howell
Pinckney

No. 13-1 Saline
Ann Arbor-Huron
Ann Arbor-Pioneer
Belleville
Saline
Ypsilanti Community
Ypsilanti-Lincoln

No. 14-1 Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
Gibraltar-OA Carlson
Monroe
Southgate Anderson
Temperance-Bedford
Wyandotte-Roosevelt

No. 15-1 Allen Park
Allen Park
Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Lincoln Park
Taylor-John F Kennedy
Taylor-Truman

No. 16-1 Canton-Salem
Canton
Canton-Plymouth
Canton-Salem
Wayne Memorial
Westland-John Glenn

No. 17-1 Dearborn
Dearborn
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
Garden City
Livonia-Churchill
Livonia-Franklin

No. 18-1 Detroit-U Of D Jesuit
Detroit-Renaissance
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit
Oak Park
Redford-Thurston
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology

No. 19-1 Detroit-Western International
Dearborn-Fordson
Detroit-Cass Technical
Detroit-Cody
Detroit-Martin Luther King
Detroit-Western International

No. 20-1 Grosse Pointe South
Detroit-East English Village Prep Academy
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett
Hamtramck

No. 21-1 Roseville
Eastpointe-East Detroit
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse
Roseville
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore
St Clair Shores-Lakeview

No. 22-1 Fraser
Fraser
Sterling Heights
Warren Woods-Tower
Warren-Cousino
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate

No. 23-1 Port Huron Northern
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern

No. 24-1 Utica
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
Macomb-Dakota
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson
Utica

No. 25-1 Troy-Athens
Berkley
Royal Oak
Troy-Athens
Warren Mott

No. 26-1 Troy
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves
Birmingham-Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice
Troy

No. 27-1 Romeo
Rochester Hills-Rochester
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek
Rochester-Adams
Romeo
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower

No. 28-1 Lake Orion
Clarkston
Lake Orion
Oxford
Waterford Mott

No. 29-1 Walled Lake Central
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory
Walled Lake Central
Waterford Kettering
West Bloomfield

No. 30-1 Farmington
Farmington
Farmington Hills-Harrison
Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Livonia-Stevenson

No. 31-1 Northville
Northville
Novi
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central
South Lyon
Walled Lake Western

No. 32-1 White Lake-Lakeland
Fenton
Hartland
Highland-Milford
Holly
White Lake-Lakeland

Division 2

No. 33-2 Cheboygan Area
Cheboygan Area
Escanaba
Kingsford
Petoskey
Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area

No. 34-2 Kalkaska
Cadillac
Gaylord
Gladwin
Kalkaska
West Branch-Ogemaw Heights

No. 35-2 Remus-Chippewa Hills
Big Rapids
Fremont
Ludington
Remus-Chippewa Hills
Whitehall

No. 36-2 Cedar Springs
Cedar Springs
Grant
Howard City-Tri County Area
Muskegon-Oakridge
Muskegon-Orchard View
Sparta

No. 37-2 Essexville-Garber
Bay City-John Glenn
Essexville-Garber
Freeland
Midland-Bullock Creek

No. 38-2 Carrollton
Bridgeport
Carrollton
Saginaw-Swan Valley

No. 39-2 Frankenmuth
Birch Run
Clio
Frankenmuth
Mt Morris EAJ

No. 40-2 Portland
Alma
Belding Area
Ionia
Portland
Stanton-Central Montcalm

No. 41-2 Allendale
Allendale
Comstock Park
Coopersville
Fruitport
Spring Lake

No. 42-2 East Grand Rapids
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
Grand Rapids-Christian
Grand Rapids-West Michigan Aviation
Wyoming-Godwin Heights

No. 43-2 Grand Rapids-South Christian
Grand Rapids-South Christian
Holland Christian
Hudsonville-Unity Christian
Wyoming-Kelloggsville
Zeeland East
Zeeland West

No. 44-2 Lake Odessa-Lakewood
Allegan
Hamilton
Hastings
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
Wayland Union

No. 45-2 Stevensville-Lakeshore
Benton Harbor
South Haven
St Joseph
Stevensville-Lakeshore

No. 46-2 Niles
Dowagiac Union
Edwardsburg
Niles
Paw Paw

No. 47-2 Three Rivers
Otsego
Plainwell
Sturgis
Three Rivers
Vicksburg

No. 48-2 Coldwater
Battle Creek-Harper Creek
Battle Creek-Pennfield
Coldwater
Marshall
Olivet

No. 49-2 Goodrich
Flint-Powers Catholic
Goodrich
Linden
Linden-Lake Fenton

No. 50-2 DeWitt
Charlotte
DeWitt
Lansing Catholic
Lansing-Eastern
Lansing-JW Sexton
Lansing-Waverly

No. 51-2 Perry
Corunna
Haslett
Owosso
Perry
Williamston

No. 52-2 Jackson-Northwest
Eaton Rapids
Fowlerville
Jackson-Northwest
Mason
Parma-Western

No. 53-2 Tecumseh
Adrian
Chelsea
Milan
Tecumseh

No. 54-2 Monroe-Jefferson
Carleton-Airport
Flat Rock
Ida
Monroe-Jefferson
New Boston-Huron

No. 55-2 Romulus-Summit Academy North
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard
Canton Preparatory
Romulus
Romulus-Summit Academy North
South Lyon East

No. 56-2 Trenton
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud
Grosse Ile
Riverview Community
Trenton

No. 57-2 Dearborn-Divine Child
Dearborn-Divine Child
Dearborn-Henry Ford Academy
Detroit Cristo Rey
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy
Melvindale
River Rouge

No. 58-2 Livonia-Clarenceville
Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern
Detroit-Communication Media Arts
Detroit-Mumford
Detroit-University Prep Academy
Livonia-Clarenceville
Redford Union

No. 59-2 St Clair Shores-South Lake
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep
Detroit-Osborn
Harper Woods
Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy
St Clair Shores-South Lake

No. 60-2 Hazel Park
Center Line
Ferndale
Hazel Park
Warren-Fitzgerald
Warren-Lincoln

No. 61-2 Madison Heights-Lamphere
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
Clawson
Madison Heights-Lamphere

No. 62-2 Auburn Hills-Avondale
Armada
Auburn Hills-Avondale
Macomb-Lutheran North
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Richmond

No. 63-2 Marine City
Algonac
Marine City
Marysville
St Clair

No. 64-2 North Branch
Croswell-Lexington
Imlay City
North Branch
Yale

Division 3

No. 65-3 Negaunee
Calumet
Eben Junction-Superior Central
Gladstone
Houghton
Iron Mountain
Ironwood-Luther L Wright
Negaunee

No. 66-3 Charlevoix
Boyne City
Charlevoix
Elk Rapids
Harbor Springs
Mancelona
Newberry

No. 67-3 Manton
Grayling
Houghton Lake
Lake City Area
Manton
Roscommon

No. 68-3 Traverse City-St Francis
Benzonia-Benzie Central
Kingsley Area
Manistee
Traverse City Christian
Traverse City-St Francis

No. 69-3 Scottville-Mason County Central
Hart
Leroy-Pine River Area
McBain
Reed City
Scottville-Mason County Central

No. 70-3 North Muskegon
Montague
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian
North Muskegon
Ravenna
Shelby

No. 71-3 Newaygo
Kent City
Lakeview
Morley Stanwood
Newaygo
White Cloud

No. 72-3 Grandville-Calvin Christian
Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids-Wellspring Preparatory
Grand Rapids-West Catholic
Grandville-Calvin Christian
Wyoming-Lee

No. 73-3 Gobles
Bloomingdale
Fennville
Gobles
Holland-Black River
Hopkins
Saugatuck

No. 74-3 Watervliet
Bangor
Coloma
Hartford
Lawton
Watervliet

No. 75-3 Bridgman
Berrien Springs
Bridgman
Buchanan
Cassopolis-Ross Beatty
Niles-Brandywine

No. 76-3 Galesburg-Augusta
Constantine
Galesburg-Augusta
Kalamazoo-Comstock
Parchment
Schoolcraft

No. 77-3 Vermontville-Maple Valley
Delton Kellogg
Pewamo-Westphalia
Saranac
Vermontville-Maple Valley

No. 78-3 Bath
Bath
Laingsburg
Leslie
Ovid-Elsie

No. 79-3 Union City
Bronson
Hillsdale
Homer
Jonesville
Quincy
Union City

No. 80-3 Michigan Center
East Jackson
Hanover-Horton
Jackson-Lumen Christi
Jackson-Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center
Napoleon

No. 81-3 Clinton
Brooklyn-Columbia Central
Clinton
Grass Lake
Manchester
Onsted

No. 82-3 Adrian-Madison
Adrian-Madison
Blissfield
Dundee
Erie-Mason
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central
Sand Creek

No. 83-3 Whitmore Lake
Ann Arbor-Greenhills
Stockbridge
Whitmore Lake

No. 84-3 Allen Park-Cabrini
Allen Park-Cabrini
Dearborn Heights-Star International Academy
Ecorse
Riverview-Gabriel Richard
Taylor Preparatory

No. 85-3 Host Not Confirmed
Detroit Central
Detroit Community
Detroit-Cornerstone Health/Technology
Detroit-Henry Ford
Detroit-Voyageur College Prep

No. 86-3 Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett
Detroit Delta Prep Acad for Social Justice
Detroit-Pershing
Detroit-University Prep Science & Math

No. 87-3 Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest
Clinton Township-Clintondale
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic
Madison Heights-Madison
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest

No. 88-3 New Haven
Almont
Capac
Memphis
New Haven

No. 89-3 Bad Axe
Bad Axe
Brown City
Cass City
Marlette
Pigeon-Laker
Sandusky

No. 90-3 Reese
Caro
Millington
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial
Reese
Vassar

No. 91-3 Montrose Hill-McCloy
Flint-Hamady
Montrose Hill-McCloy
Mt Morris-Beecher
New Lothrop

No. 92-3 Burton-Bendle
Burton-Atherton
Burton-Bendle
Burton-Bentley
Byron Area
Durand Area

No. 93-3 Chesaning
Chesaning
Hemlock
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran
St Charles

No. 94-3 St Louis
Carson City-Crystal
Ithaca
Shepherd
St Louis

No. 95-3 Sanford-Meridian Early College
Beaverton
Clare
Farwell Area
Harrison Community
Sanford-Meridian Early College

No. 96-3 Standish-Sterling Central
Oscoda
Pinconning Area
Standish-Sterling Central
Tawas City-Tawas Area

Division 4

No. 97-4 Hancock
Hancock
L'Anse
Painesdale-Jeffers
Wakefield-Marenisco

No. 98-4 Bark River-Harris
Bark River-Harris
Norway
Powers-North Central
Stephenson

No. 99-4 Pickford
Brimley Area
Pickford
Rudyard
St Ignace-LaSalle

No. 100-4 Pellston
Alanson
Burt Lake-Northern Michigan Christian Academy
Harbor Springs-Harbor Light Christian
Indian River-Inland Lakes
Pellston
Wolverine

No. 101-4 Lincoln-Alcona
Au Gres-Sims
Hale
Lincoln-Alcona
Mio-Au Sable
Whittemore-Prescott

No. 102-4 Hillman
Atlanta
Hillman
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Onaway Area
Posen
Rogers City

No. 103-4 Ellsworth Community
Boyne Falls
Central Lake
East Jordan
Ellsworth Community
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral

No. 104-4 Suttons Bay
Bellaire
Lake Leelanau-St Mary Leland
Maple City-Glen Lake
Suttons Bay Northport

No. 105-4 Fife Lake-Forest Area
Buckley
Fife Lake-Forest Area
Frankfort
Mesick

No. 106-4 Custer-Mason County Eastern
Brethren
Custer-Mason County Eastern
Manistee-Catholic Central
Onekama Bear Lake
Pentwater

No. 107-4 Holton
Baldwin Community Schools
Hesperia Community
Holton
Muskegon Catholic Central
Walkerville

No. 108-4 Evart
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy
Evart
Marion
Mt Pleasant-Beal City

No. 109-4 Merrill
Breckenridge
Coleman
Merrill
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central

No. 110-4 Middleton-Fulton
Ashley
Blanchard-Montabella
Middleton-Fulton
Vestaburg
Wyoming-The Potter's House
Wyoming-Tri-unity Christian

No. 111-4 Genesee
Bay City-All Saints Central
Burton-Genesee Christian
Genesee
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary

No. 112-4 Potterville
Fowler
Lansing Christian
Morrice
Portland-St Patrick
Potterville
Webberville Community

No. 113-4 Lawrence
Byron Center-Zion Christian
Decatur
Eau Claire
Holland-Calvary
Lawrence
Martin

No. 114-4 St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic
New Buffalo
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic
St Joseph-Michigan Lutheran
Three Oaks-River Valley

No. 115-4 Centreville
Centreville
Marcellus
Marcellus-Howardsville Christian
White Pigeon

No. 116-4 Climax-Scotts
Battle Creek-St Philip
Bellevue
Climax-Scotts
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep
Kalamazoo-Heritage Christian

No. 117-4 Colon Community
Athens
Burr Oak
Colon Community
Mendon

No. 118-4 Tekonsha
Camden-Frontier
Litchfield
Reading
Tekonsha

No. 119-4 Concord
Concord
Dansville
Jackson Christian
North Adams-Jerome
Springport

No. 120-4 Hudson Area
Addison
Hudson Area
Pittsford
Waldron

No. 121-4 Britton Deerfield Schools
Adrian-Lenawee Christian
Britton Deerfield Schools
Morenci Area
Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
Petersburg-Summerfield

No. 122-4 Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
Brighton-Charyl Stockwell
Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
Lutheran HS Westland
Taylor-Trillium Academy
Westland-Huron Valley Lutheran

No. 123-4 Southfield Christian
Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian
Clarkston-Everest Collegiate
Novi-Franklin Road Christian
Southfield Christian
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes
West Bloomfield-Frankel Jewish Academy

No. 124-4 Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist
Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist
Birmingham-Roeper
Detroit-Davis Aerospace
Detroit-Southeastern
Melvindale-Academy for Business & Tech
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic

No. 125-4 Dryden
Dryden
Kimball-Landmark Academy
Kimball-New Life Christian Academy
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic
New Haven-Merritt Academy
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian

No. 126-4 Kingston
Akron-Fairgrove
Kingston
Mayville
Peck Community

No. 127-4 Deckerville Community
Carsonville-Port Sanilac
Deckerville Community
Harbor Beach Community
Ubly

No. 128-4 Owendale-Gagetown
Caseville
Kinde-North Huron
Owendale-Gagetown
Unionville Sebewaing