2017 Regionals

June 10

Division 1  

1-1 Saginaw-Heritage
Swartz Creek District No. 3 vs Alpena District No. 1

Flint-Kearsley District No. 4 vs Bay City-Central District No. 2


2-1 Jenison
Wyoming District No. 7 vs Holland-West Ottawa District No. 5

Hudsonville District No. 8 vs Rockford District No. 6


3-1 Grand Ledge
Okemos District No. 11 vs Portage Central District No. 9

Dexter District No. 12 vs Richland-Gull Lake District No. 10


4-1 Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Allen Park District No. 15 vs Saline District No. 13

Canton-Salem District No. 16 vs Brownstown Township-Woodhaven District No. 14


5-1 Grosse Pointe South
Detroit-Western International District No. 19 vs Dearborn District No. 17

Grosse Pointe South District No. 20 vs Detroit-U Of D Jesuit District No. 18


6-1 Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
Port Huron Northern District No. 23 vs Roseville District No. 21

Utica District No. 24 vs Fraser District No. 22


7-1 Clarkston
Romeo District No. 27 vs Troy-Athens District No. 25

Lake Orion District No. 28 vs Troy District No. 26


8-1 Novi
Northville District No. 31 vs Walled lake Central District No. 29

White Lake-Lakeland District No. 32 vs Farmington District No. 30


Division 2

9-2 Cadillac
Remus-Chippewa Hills District No. 35 vs Cheboygan Area District No. 33

Cedar Springs District No. 36 vs Kalkaska District No. 34


10-2 Clio
Frankenmuth District No. 39 vs Essexville-Garber District No. 37

Portland District No. 40 vs Carrollton District No. 38


11-2 Holland-Hope College
Grand Rapids-South Christian District No. 43 vs Allendale District No. 41

Lake Odessa-Lakewood District No. 44 vs East Grand Rapids District No. 42


12-2 Edwardsburg
Three Rivers District No. 47 vs Stevensville-Lakeshore District No. 45

Coldwater District No. 48 vs Niles District No. 46


13-2 Eaton Rapids
Perry District No. 51 vs Goodrich District No. 49

Jackson-Northwest District No. 52 vs DeWitt District No. 50


14-2 Carleton-Airport
Romulus-Summit Academy North District No. 55 vs Tecumseh District No. 53

Trenton District No. 56 vs Monroe-Jefferson District No. 54


15-2 Dearborn-Divine Child
St Clair Shores-South Lake District No. 59 vs Dearborn-Divine Child District No. 57

Hazel Park District No. 60 vs Livonia-Clarenceville District No. 58


16-2 Marysville
Marine City District No. 63 vs Madison Heights-Lamphere District No. 61

North Branch District No. 64 vs Auburn Hills-Avondale District No. 62


Division 3

17-3 Boyne City
Manton District No. 67 vs Negaunee District No. 65

Traverse City-St Francis District No. 68 vs Charlevoix District No. 66


18-3 Morley Stanwood
Newaygo District No. 71 vs Scottville-Mason County Central District No. 69

Grandville-Calvin Christian District No. 72 vs North Muskegon District No. 70


19-3 Coloma
Bridgman District No. 75 vs Gobles District No. 73

Galesburg-Augusta District No. 76 vs Watervliet District No. 74


20-3 Napoleon
Union City District No. 79 vs Vermontville-Maple Valley District No. 77

Michigan Center District No. 80 vs Bath District No. 78


21-3 Manchester
Whitmore Lake District No. 83 vs Clinton District No. 81

Allen Park-Cabrini District No. 84 vs Adrian-Madison District No. 82


22-3 Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest District No. 87 vs District No. 85

New Haven District No. 88 vs Grosse Pointe Univ. Liggett District No. 86


23-3 Otisville-LakeVille Memorial
Montrose Hill-McCloy District No. 91 vs Bad Axe District No. 89

Burton-Bendle District No. 92 vs Reese District No. 90


24-3 Clare
Sanford-Meridian Early College District No. 95 vs Chesaning District No. 93

Standish-Sterling Central District No. 96 vs St Louis District No. 94


Division 4

25-4 Rudyard
Pickford District No. 99 vs Hancock District No. 97

Pellston District No. 100 vs Bark River-Harris District No. 98


26-4 Rogers city
Ellsworth Community District No. 103 vs Lincoln-Alcona District No. 101

Suttons Bay District No. 104 vs Hillman District No. 102


27-4 Mt Pleasant-Beal City
Holton District No. 107 vs Fife Lake-Forest Area District No. 105

Evart District No. 108 vs Custer-Mason County Eastern District No. 106


28-4 Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy
Genesee District No. 111 vs Merrill District No. 109

Potterville District No. 112 vs Middleton-Fulton District No. 110


29-4 Decatur
Centreville District No. 115 vs Lawrence District No. 113

Climax-Scotts District No. 116 vs St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic District No. 114


30-4 Hudson Area
Concord District No. 119 vs Colon Community District No. 117

Hudson Area District No. 120 vs Tekonsha District No. 118


31-4 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
Southfield Christian District No. 123 vs Britton Deerfield Schools District No. 121

Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist District No. 124 vs Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy District No. 122


32-4 Mayville

Deckerville Community District No. 127 vs Dryden District No. 125 
Owendale-Gagetwon District No. 128 vs Kingston District No. 126


2017 Quarterfinals

June 13


Division 1
 
1 CMU  
Saginaw-Heritage Regional No. 1 vs Jenison Regional No. 2
 
2 Chelsea  
Grand Ledge Regional No. 3 vs Edsel Ford Regional No. 4
 
3 Wayne State   
Grosse Pointe South Regional No. 5 vs  Anchor Bay Regional No. 6
 
4 Wayne State   
Clarkston Regional No. 7 vs Novi Regional No. 8

Division 2
 
5 CMU  
Cadillac Regional No. 9 vs Clio Regional No. 10
 
6 Davenport  
Hope College Regional No. 11 vs Edwardsburg Regional No. 12
 
7 Howell
Eaton Rapids Regional No. 13 vs Carlton-Airport Regional No. 14
 
8 Novi   
Dearborn-Divine Child Regional No. 15 vs Marysville Regional No. 16

Division 3
 
9 Petoskey  
Boyne City Regional No. 17 vs Morley Stanwood Regional No. 18
 
10 Hope College
Coloma Regional No. 19 vs Napoleon Regional No. 20
 
11 Carleton Airport  
Manchester Regional No. 21 vs Rochester Hills Lutheran NW Regional No. 22
 
12 SVSU  
Lakeville Memorial Regional No. 23 vs Clare Regional No. 24

Division 4
 
13 Gaylord
Rudyard Regional No. 25 vs Rogers City Regional No. 26
 
14 SVSU  
Beal City Regional No. 27 vs Sacred Heart Academy Regional No. 28
 
15 Bailey Park  
  Decatur Regional No. 29 vs Hudson Area Regional No. 30
 
16 Grand Blanc   
Whiteford Regional No. 31 vs Mayville Regional No. 32


2017 Semifinals


June 15-16 
Michigan State University, East Lansing


Division 1 - June 15
Wayne State Quarterfinal #4 vs CMU Quarterfinal #1 - 9/11:30 am
Wayne State Quarterfinal #3 vs Chelsea Quarterfinal #2 - 9/11:30 am 

Division 2 - June 15
Davenport Quarterfinal #6 vs TBD Quarterfinal #7 - 2:30/5 pm
CMU Quarterfinal #5 vs Novi Quarterfinal #8 - 2:30/5 pm

Division 3 - June 16
Carleton Airport Quarterfinal #11 vs SVSU Quarterfinal #12 - 9/11:30 am
Petoskey Quarterfinal #9 vs Bailey Park Quarterfinal #10 - 9/11:30 am

Division 4 - June 16
Grand Blanc Quarterfinal #16 vs SVSU Quarterfinal #14 - 2:30/5 pm
Bailey Park Quarterfinal #15 vs TBD Quarterfinal #13 - 2:30/5 pm

2017 Finals

June 17 
Michigan State University, East Lansing

Division 1 - 9 am

Division 2 - 11:30 am

Division 3 - 2:30 pm

Division 4 - 5 pm