2018 Districts

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Traverse City West 
Alpena 
Marquette 
Traverse City Central 
Traverse City West 

No. 2-1 Mt Pleasant 
Auburn-Bay City Western 
Bay City-Central 
Midland 
Midland-HH Dow 
Mt Pleasant 

No. 3-1 Saginaw-Heritage 
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth 
Flushing 
Saginaw-Arthur Hill 
Saginaw-Heritage 
Swartz Creek 

No. 4-1 Davison 
Davison 
Flint Southwestern 
Grand Blanc 
Lapeer 

No. 5-1 Muskegon-Mona Shores 
Grand Haven 
Holland 
Holland-West Ottawa 
Muskegon 
Muskegon-Mona Shores 
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer 

No. 6-1 Rockford 

Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern 
Grand Rapids-Northview 
Greenville 
Lowell 
Rockford 

No. 7-1 Byron Center 
Byron Center 
Caledonia 
East Grand Rapids 
East Kentwood 
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central 
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills 

No. 8-1 Wyoming 
Grand Rapids-Union 
Grandville 
Hudsonville 
Jenison 
Wyoming 

No. 9-1 Kalamazoo Central 
Kalamazoo Central 
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 
Mattawan 
Portage Central 
Portage Northern 
St Joseph 

No. 10-1 Holt 
Battle Creek-Central 
Battle Creek-Lakeview 
Holt 
Jackson 
Richland-Gull Lake 

No. 11-1 Grand Ledge 
East Lansing 
Grand Ledge 
Lansing-Everett 
Lansing-Waverly 
Okemos 

No. 12-1 Howell 
Ann Arbor-Skyline 
Brighton 
Dexter 
Howell 
Pinckney 

No. 13-1 Saline 
Ann Arbor-Huron 
Ann Arbor-Pioneer 
Belleville 
Saline 
Ypsilanti Community 
Ypsilanti-Lincoln 

No. 14-1 Monroe 
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven 
Gibraltar-OA Carlson 
Monroe 
Southgate Anderson 
Temperance-Bedford 
Wyandotte-Roosevelt 

No. 15-1 Dearborn-Edsel Ford 
Allen Park 
Dearborn-Edsel Ford 
Lincoln Park 
Taylor-John F Kennedy 
Taylor-Truman 

No. 16-1 Westland-John Glenn 
Canton 
Canton-Plymouth 
Canton-Salem 
Wayne Memorial 
Westland-John Glenn 

No. 17-1 Dearborn 
Dearborn 
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood 
Garden City 
Livonia-Churchill 
Livonia-Franklin 

No. 18-1 Detroit-U Of D Jesuit 

Detroit-Renaissance 
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit 
Redford-Thurston 
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology

No. 19-1 Detroit-Western International 
Dearborn-Fordson 
Detroit-Cass Technical 
Detroit-Martin Luther King 
Detroit-Western International 
Hamtramck 

No. 20-1 Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett 

Eastpointe 
Grosse Pointe North 
Grosse Pointe South 
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett 

No. 21-1 St Clair Shores-Lake Shore 

Fraser 
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse 
Roseville 
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore 
St Clair Shores-Lakeview 

No. 22-1 Warren-Cousino 
Sterling Heights 
Warren Woods-Tower 
Warren-Cousino 
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate 

No. 23-1 Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North 
Port Huron 
Port Huron Northern 

No. 24-1 Utica 
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley 
Macomb-Dakota 
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II 
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson 
Utica 

No. 25-1 Troy 
Berkley 
Royal Oak 
Troy 
Troy-Athens 
Warren Mott 

No. 26-1 Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves 
Auburn Hills-Avondale 
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves 
Birmingham-Seaholm 
Bloomfield Hills 
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 

No. 27-1 Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek 

Rochester Hills-Rochester 
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek 
Rochester-Adams 
Romeo 
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower 

No. 28-1 Clarkston 
Clarkston 
Lake Orion 
Oxford 
Waterford Kettering 
Waterford Mott 

No. 29-1 White Lake-Lakeland 

Commerce-Walled Lake Northern 
Walled Lake Central 
West Bloomfield 
White Lake-Lakeland 

No. 30-1 Farmington Hills-North Farmington 
Farmington 
Farmington Hills-North Farmington 
Livonia-Stevenson 
Novi 

No. 31-1 Walled Lake Western 
Northville 
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central 
South Lyon 
Walled Lake Western 

No. 32-1 Highland-Milford 
Fenton 
Hartland 
Highland-Milford 
Holly 

DIVISION 2 

No. 33-2 Petoskey 
Cheboygan Area 
Escanaba 
Kingsford 
Petoskey 
Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area 

No. 34-2 West Branch-Ogemaw Heights 
Cadillac 
Gaylord 
Gladwin 
Kalkaska 
West Branch-Ogemaw Heights 

No. 35-2 Fremont 
Big Rapids 
Fremont 
Ludington 
Remus-Chippewa Hills 
Whitehall 

No. 36-2 Muskegon-Orchard View 
Cedar Springs 
Grant 
Howard City-Tri County Area 
Muskegon-Oakridge 
Muskegon-Orchard View 
Sparta 

No. 37-2 Midland-Bullock Creek 

Bay City-John Glenn 
Essexville-Garber 
Freeland 
Midland-Bullock Creek 
Shepherd 

No. 38-2 Frankenmuth 
Bridgeport 
Carrollton 
Frankenmuth 
Saginaw 
Saginaw-Swan Valley 

No. 39-2 Birch Run 
Birch Run 
Clio 
Flint-Kearsley 
Mt Morris EAJ 

No. 40-2 Alma 
Alma 
Belding Area 
Ionia 
Portland 
St Johns 

No. 41-2 Spring Lake 
Allendale 
Coopersville 
Fruitport 
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills 
Spring Lake 

No. 42-2 Ada-Forest Hills Eastern 
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern 
Comstock Park 
Grand Rapids Christian 
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central 
Grand Rapids-West Catholic 
Wyoming-Lee 

No. 43-2 Hudsonville-Unity Christian 

Hamilton 
Holland Christian 
Hudsonville-Unity Christian 
Zeeland East 
Zeeland West 

No. 44-2 Wayland Union 
Grand Rapids-South Christian 
Grand Rapids-West Michigan Aviation 
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 
Wayland Union 
Wyoming-Godwin Heights 
Wyoming-Kelloggsville 

No. 45-2 Dowagiac Union 
Benton Harbor 
Dowagiac Union 
Edwardsburg 
Niles 
Stevensville-Lakeshore 

No. 46-2 Hopkins 
Allegan 
Hopkins 
Otsego 
Paw Paw 
Plainwell 
South Haven 

No. 47-2 Marshall 
Battle Creek-Pennfield 
Hastings 
Lake Odessa-Lakewood 
Marshall 
Olivet 

No. 48-2 Sturgis 
Battle Creek-Harper Creek 
Coldwater 
Sturgis 
Three Rivers 
Vicksburg 

No. 49-2 Flint-Powers Catholic 
Flint-Powers Catholic 
Goodrich 
Linden 
Linden-Lake Fenton 
Ortonville-Brandon 

No. 50-2 Lansing Catholic 

Charlotte 
DeWitt 
Lansing Catholic 
Lansing-Eastern 
Lansing-JW Sexton 

No. 51-2 Williamston 
Corunna 
Fowlerville 
Haslett 
Owosso 
Williamston 

No. 52-2 Chelsea 
Chelsea 
Eaton Rapids 
Jackson-Northwest 
Mason 
Parma-Western 

No. 53-2 Adrian 
Adrian 
Ida 
Milan 
Onsted 
Tecumseh 

No. 54-2 Carleton-Airport 

Carleton-Airport 
Flat Rock 
New Boston-Huron 
Newport-Jefferson 

No. 55-2 Romulus-Summit Academy North 

Ann Arbor-Father Gabriel Richard 
Romulus 
Romulus-Summit Academy North 
South Lyon East

No. 56-2 Grosse Ile 
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis 
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud 
Grosse Ile 
Riverview Community 
Trenton 

No. 57-2 Dearborn-Divine Child 
Dearborn-Divine Child 
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy 
Detroit-Cody 
Melvindale 
River Rouge 

No. 58-2 Detroit-Osborn 
Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern
Detroit-Communication Media Arts 
Detroit-Mumford 
Detroit-Osborn 
Detroit-University Prep Academy

No. 59-2 St Clair Shores-South Lake 
Center Line 
Harper Woods 
Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy
St Clair Shores-South Lake 
Warren-Lincoln 

No. 60-2 Livonia-Clarenceville 
Ferndale 
Hazel Park 
Livonia-Clarenceville 
Redford Union 
Warren-Fitzgerald 

No. 61-2 Clawson 
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day 
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood 
Clawson 
Madison Heights-Lamphere 
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory 

No. 62-2 Richmond 
Armada 
Macomb-Lutheran North
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Richmond 

No. 63-2 Marysville 
Algonac 
Marine City 
Marysville 
St Clair 

No. 64-2 Croswell-Lexington 

Croswell-Lexington 
Imlay City 
North Branch 
Yale 

DIVISION 3

No. 65-3 Calumet 
Calumet 
Houghton 
Iron Mountain 
Negaunee 

No. 66-3 Gladstone 
Eben Junction-Superior Central 
Gladstone 
Menominee 
Newberry 

No. 67-3 Mancelona 
Boyne City 
Charlevoix 
Elk Rapids 
Harbor Springs 
Mancelona 

No. 68-3 Kingsley Area 
Benzonia-Benzie Central 
Kingsley Area 
Manton 
Traverse City Christian School
Traverse City-St Francis 

No. 69-3 Leroy-Pine River Area 
Hart 
Leroy-Pine River Area 
Manistee 
Reed City 
Scottville-Mason County Central 

No. 70-3 Grayling 
Grayling 
Houghton Lake 
Lake City Area 
McBain-Mc Bain 
Roscommon 

No. 71-3 Clare 
Beaverton 
Clare 
Evart 
Farwell Area 
Harrison Community 

No. 72-3 Pinconning Area 
Oscoda 
Pinconning Area 
Sanford-Meridian Early College 
Standish-Sterling Central 
Tawas City-Tawas Area 

No. 73-3 Ravenna 
Hesperia Community 
Montague 
North Muskegon 
Ravenna 
Shelby 

No. 74-3 Morley Stanwood 
Kent City 
Lakeview 
Morley Stanwood 
Newaygo 
Stanton-Central Montcalm 
White Cloud 

No. 75-3 Grandville-Calvin Christian 
Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian 
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian 
Grandville-Calvin Christian 
Holland-Black River 
Saugatuck 

No. 76-3 Vermontville-Maple Valley 

Delton Kellogg 
Fennville 
Pewamo-Westphalia 
Saranac 
Springport 
Vermontville-Maple Valley 

No. 77-3 Coloma 
Bangor 
Bloomingdale 
Coloma 
Gobles 
Hartford 
Watervliet 

No. 78-3 Buchanan 
Berrien Springs 
Bridgman 
Buchanan 
Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 
Niles-Brandywine 

No. 79-3 Kalamazoo-Comstock 
Galesburg-Augusta 
Kalamazoo-Comstock 
Lawton 
Parchment 
Schoolcraft 

No. 80-3 Bronson 
Bronson 
Constantine 
Homer 
Quincy 
Union City 

No. 81-3 Napoleon 

Hanover-Horton 
Hillsdale 
Jackson-Lumen Christi 
Jackson-Vandercook Lake 
Jonesville 
Napoleon 

No. 82-3 Grass Lake 

Brooklyn-Columbia Central 
Clinton 
East Jackson 
Grass Lake 
Manchester 
Michigan Center 

No. 83-3 Blissfield 

Adrian-Madison 
Blissfield 
Dundee 
Erie-Mason 
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central 

No. 84-3 Whitmore Lake 
Ann Arbor-Greenhills 
Leslie 
Stockbridge 
Whitmore Lake 

No. 85-3 Ecorse 
Allen Park-Cabrini 
Dearborn-Henry Ford Academy
Ecorse 
Riverview-Gabriel Richard 

No. 86-3 Taylor Preparatory

Canton Preparatory 
Taylor Preparatory 

No. 87-3 Detroit Cristo Rey
Detroit Cristo Rey
Detroit Delta Prep Acad for Social Justice
Detroit Edison PSA Early College of Excellence
Detroit-University Prep Science & Math 
Detroit-Voyageur College Prep

No. 88-3 Host Needed
Detroit Central 
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep 
Detroit-Henry Ford Acad:School for Creative Studies
Detroit-Pershing 

No. 89-3 Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic 
Detroit-Henry Ford 
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic 
Madison Heights-Madison 
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest 

No. 90-3 Memphis 
Almont 
Clinton Township-Clintondale 
Memphis 
New Haven 

No. 91-3 Otisville-LakeVille Memorial 
Brown City 
Capac 
Marlette 
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial 

No. 92-3 Caro 
Bad Axe 
Caro 
Cass City 
Sandusky 

No. 93-3 Byron Area 

Bath 
Byron Area 
Durand Area 
Laingsburg 
Ovid-Elsie 
Perry 

No. 94-3 Hemlock 
Blanchard-Montabella 
Chesaning 
Hemlock 
Ithaca 
St Charles 
St Louis 

No. 95-3 Saginaw-Valley Lutheran 
Millington 
Montrose Hill-McCloy 
Reese 
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran 
Vassar 

No. 96-3 New Lothrop 

Burton-Atherton 
Burton-Bendle 
Burton-Bentley 
Flint-Hamady 
New Lothrop 

DIVISION 4


No. 97-4 Wakefield-Marenisco 
Hancock 
Ironwood-Luther L Wright 
L'Anse 
Painesdale-Jeffers 
Wakefield-Marenisco

No. 98-4 Norway 
Bark River-Harris 
Norway 
Powers-North Central 
Stephenson 

No. 99-4 Pickford

Brimley Area 
Pickford 
Rudyard 
St Ignace-LaSalle 

No. 100-4 Indian River-Inland Lakes 
Alanson 
Burt Lake-Northern Michigan Christian Academy
Harbor Springs-Harbor Light Christian 
Indian River-Inland Lakes 
Pellston 

No. 101-4 Rogers City 
Atlanta 
Hillman 
Johannesburg-Lewiston 
Onaway Area 
Posen 
Rogers City 

No. 102-4 East Jordan 
Boyne Falls 
East Jordan 
Ellsworth Community 
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral 
Wolverine 

No. 103-4 Lake Leelanau-St Mary 

Bellaire 
Central Lake 
Lake Leelanau-St Mary 
Maple City-Glen Lake 
Suttons Bay 

No. 104-4 Hale 

Au Gres-Sims 
Hale 
Lincoln-Alcona 
Mio-Au Sable 
Whittemore-Prescott 

No. 105-4 Onekama 
Brethren 
Fife Lake-Forest Area 
Frankfort 
Mesick 
Onekama

No. 106-4 Custer-Mason County Eastern 

Custer-Mason County Eastern 
Manistee-Catholic Central 
Pentwater 

No. 107-4 Marion 
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy
Coleman 
Marion 
Mt Pleasant-Beal City 
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy 

No. 108-4 Vestaburg
 
Ashley 
Breckenridge 
Carson City-Crystal 
Middleton-Fulton 
Vestaburg 

No. 109-4 Muskegon Catholic Central 
Holland-Calvary 
Holton 
Muskegon Catholic Central 
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian 

No. 110-4 Fowler 
Byron Center-Zion Christian 
Fowler 
Portland-St Patrick 
Wyoming-The Potter's House 
Wyoming-Tri-unity Christian 

No. 111-4 Climax-Scotts 
Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central 
Bellevue 
Climax-Scotts 
Martin 

No. 112-4 Lansing Christian 

Dansville 
Lansing Christian 
Morrice 
Potterville 
Webberville Community 

No. 113-4 New Buffalo 
Eau Claire 
New Buffalo 
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 
St Joseph-Michigan Lutheran 
Three Oaks-River Valley 

No. 114-4 Decatur 
Decatur 
Marcellus 
Marcellus-Howardsville Christian School
White Pigeon 

No. 115-4 Kalamazoo Christian 
Kalamazoo Christian 
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep
Kalamazoo-Heritage Christian Academy
Lawrence 

No. 116-4 Colon Community 

Athens 
Burr Oak 
Centreville 
Colon Community 
Mendon 

No. 117-4 Concord 

Concord 
Litchfield 
North Adams-Jerome
Tekonsha 

No. 118-4 Camden-Frontier 
Camden-Frontier 
Pittsford 
Reading 
Waldron 

No. 119-4 Sand Creek 
Addison 
Hudson Area 
Morenci Area 
Sand Creek 

No. 120-4 Adrian-Lenawee Christian 
Adrian-Lenawee Christian 
Britton Deerfield Schools
Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 
Petersburg-Summerfield 

No. 121-4 Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist 
Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
Lutheran HS Westland
Taylor-Trillium Academy
Westland-Huron Valley Lutheran 

No. 122-4 Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian 
Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian 
Brighton-Charyl Stockwell Prep Academy
Clarkston-Everest Collegiate 
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes 
West Bloomfield-Frankel Jewish Academy

No. 123-4 Southfield Christian 
Birmingham-Roeper 
Detroit Leadership Academy
Detroit-Davis Aerospace Technical 
Detroit-Southeastern 
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic 
Southfield Christian 

No. 124-4 Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School
Kimball-Landmark Academy
Kimball-New Life Christian Academy
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic 
New Haven-Merritt Academy
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian

No. 125-4 Dryden 

Burton-Genesee Christian 
Dryden 
Genesee 
Mayville 
Mt Morris-Beecher 

No. 126-4 Kingston 
Carsonville-Port Sanilac 
Deckerville Community 
Harbor Beach Community 
Kingston 
Peck
Ubly 

No. 127-4 Pigeon-Laker 
Caseville 
Kinde-North Huron 
Owendale-Gagetown 
Pigeon-Laker 
Unionville Sebewaing 

No. 128-4 Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central 
Bay City-All Saints Central 
Merrill 
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central