2009 Reaching Higher Boys Participants

CJ Adams, Napoleon
Anthony Adams, Pontiac Northern
Aaron Adams, Spring Lake
Kyle Aho, Gwinn
Christopher Anderson, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
Dwaune Anderson, Suttons Bay
Alex  Archambeau, Eaton Rapids
Joey Asbury, Warren Mott
Mitch Asmus, Okemos
Stone Beckwith, Beal City
Joe  Blanchett, Owosso
Wade Brodock, Homer
Carleton Brundidge, Southfield
Dominez Burnett, Flint Hamady
London Burris, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Myles Busby, Niles
Grant  Carey, Roscommon
Alex Cavazos, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
Dan Chilcote, Jackson Lumen Christi
Trevor Closs, Cheboygan
Brandon Crane, Midland
Cole Darling, Holt
Derrick Davis Jr., Bridgeport
Darryl Flemster, Oak Park
David Garner, Niles
John  Gaston, Detroit-Douglas
Brandon Gouch, Roseville
Kevin Grant, GR Ottawa Hills
Marquise Graves, Westland John Glenn
Darvin Ham Jr., Bridgeport
Nick Hancock, Cheboygan
Michael Hankinson, Spring lake
Javin Hardley, Grand Rapids Christian
Tony Harris, Auburn Hills Avondale
LaDontae Henton, Lansing Eastern
Taylor  Herin, Shelby
Daniel  Hill, Wayne Memorial
Dennis Hogan, Detroit Douglass
Cameron Holicki, Coldwater
Lucas Holt, Spring lake
Lance Hopkins, Holly
Jeff Hoskins, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Weston Hudson, Wayland Union
Deonte Hudson, Muskegon Heights
Devon Ivy, GR Ottawa Hills
Donlunto Jackson, Holt
Roy Jackson, Jr, Flint Hamady
Andrew Jaroche, Cedarville
Tim Jensen, Manistee
Joey  Jerisk, Burton Bentley
DeMarquise Johnson, Auburn Hills Avondale
Brandon Jordan, Taylor Kennedy
Dietrich Lever, Canton
Tom Lovachis, Stockbridge
Patrick Lucas-Perry, Flint Powers Catholic
AJ Mathew, Ann Arbor Huron
Mack McKearney, Okemos
Tyler Miller, Battle Creek Lakeview
Gerrit Mortenson, St Ignace
Julius Moss, Traverse City West
Justin Moss, Canton Plymouth
Sultan Muhammad, Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Patrick O'Brien, Flint Powers Catholic
Devin Oliver, Kalamazoo Central
Doug  Oosterhart, Marshall
Samer Ozeir, Novi
Richard Pack, Birmingham Seaholm
Andrew Patrick, Goodrich
Corey Petros, Utica Eisenhower
Chene Phillips, Detroit Renaissance
Jake Plite, Sparta
Jullian Plummer, Muskegon Heights
Dominique Pointer, Roseville
Zach Porritt, Haslett
Matt Pouches, Hartland
Blake Rankin, Charlotte
Dylan Roe, Traverse City Central
Ryan  Sabin, Byron Center
Joshua Saldana, Concord
Cameron  Sanchez, Lansing Eastern
Andrew Scarton, Flat Rock
Travis Schuba, Kalkaska
Austin Semple, Zeeland West
Ian Sheldon, Traverse City St Francis
Jake Silas, Portland
Cory Starkey, Petoskey
Michael Talley III, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech
AJ Thomas, Saginaw Heritage
Ryan Thomas, Romeo
Jamil Thornton, Muskegon Heights
Shane Tiemeyer, Zeeland West
Brock Vander Klay, Wyoming Park
Kyle Vinales, North Farmington
Cole Walderzak, Standish-Sterling
Zach Wedesky, Fowlerville
Colin Wedesky, South Lyon
Kevin Weisz, Canton
Keenan Wetzel, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central
Shannon Williams, Detroit Cass Tech
Marcus Williams, Romulus

Traye Williams, Roseville

Darius Wilson, Flint International Academy