2020 Boys and Girls Tournament

Feb. 28-29

Division 1

Region 1 – Hosted by Jenison at Fairlanes, Grandville
Battle Creek Lakeview
Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids Union
Grandville
Hudsonville
Jenison
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix   
Portage Central   
Portage Northern   
Rockford
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West
Zeeland East

Region 2 – Hosted by Grand Blanc at Grand Blanc Lanes
Clarkston
Davison
Flint Carman-Ainsworth   
Flushing   
Grand Blanc
Grand Ledge   
Holt   
Lake Orion
Lansing Eastern
Lapeer
Midland
Midland HH Dow
Oxford
Saginaw
Saginaw Heritage
Swartz Creek

Region 3 – Hosted by Waterford Kettering at 300 Bowl, Waterford 
Bloomfield Hills
Brighton
Detroit Catholic Central (Boys Only)
Farmington
Farmington Hills Mercy (Girls Only)
Hartland   
Howell
Milford
North Farmington
Novi
South Lyon   
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Northern
Walled Lake Western
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott
White Lake Lakeland

Region 4 – Hosted by Sterling Heights Stevenson at 5 Star Lanes, Sterling Heights
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
Macomb Dakota
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
New Baltimore Anchor Bay
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
Romeo
Roseville
St Clair Shores Lake Shore
St Clair Shores Lakeview
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights Stevenson
Utica 
Utica Eisenhower
Utica Ford II

Region 5 – Hosted by Canton at Super Bowl, Canton
Ann Arbor Huron
Ann Arbor Skyline
Belleville
Canton
Jackson   
Livonia Churchill
Livonia Franklin
Livonia Stevenson
Northville
Plymouth
Salem
Saline
Wayne Memorial
Westland John Glenn
Ypsilanti Lincoln

Region 6 – Hosted by Brownstown Woodhaven at Skore Lanes, Taylor
Birmingham Groves
Brownstown Woodhaven
Dearborn
Dearborn Edsel Ford
Dearborn Heights Crestwood
Detroit U of D Jesuit (Boys Only)
Lincoln Park
Monroe
Royal Oak
Taylor
Temperance Bedford
Troy
Troy Athens
Warren Cousino
Warren De La Salle (Boys Only)
Warren Mott
Wyandotte Roosevelt

Division 2

Region 7 – Hosted by TBD at TBD

Ada Forest Hills Eastern   
Allendale
Cedar Springs   
Coopersville
East Grand Rapids   
Fruitport   
Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern   
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills   
Grand Rapids Northview   
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills   
Greenville
Lowell   
Muskegon   
Muskegon Mona Shores
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer   
Sparta      

Region 8 – Hosted by Vicksburg at Continental Lanes, Kalamazoo
Allegan   
Battle Creek Central (Boys Only)
Battle Creek Harper Creek (Boys Only)
Battle Creek Pennfield   
Byron Center
Coldwater   
Hastings
Marshall
Mattawan   
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
Niles   
Otsego   
Plainwell   
Richland Gull Lake   
Sturgis   
Vicksburg   
Wayland
Wyoming
Wyoming Kelloggsville

Region 9 – Hosted by Owosso at Capitol Lanes, Owosso
Charlotte  
DeWitt
East Lansing   
Eaton Rapids   
Fenton
Fowlerville (Boys Only)
Goodrich
Haslett   
Holly
Ionia
Jackson Northwest
Lansing Waverly   
Linden   
Mason 
Ortonville-Brandon
Owosso
Parma Western 

Region 10 – Hosted by Gaylord at Gaylord Bowling Center
Bay City Central
Bay City John Glenn   
Bay City Western
Cadillac
Clio   
Croswell-Lexington      
Escanaba       
Flint Kearsley   
Flint Southwestern
Gaylord   
Iron Mountain   
Marquette   
Mount Pleasant   
North Branch   
Petoskey   
Sault Ste Marie

Region 11 – Hosted by Bloomfield Hills Marian at Oak Lanes, Westland
Auburn Hills Avondale (Boys Only)
Bloomfield Hills Marian (Girls Only)   
Center Line
Detroit Country Day   
Eastpointe
Ferndale
Hazel Park 
Marysville   
Orchard Lake St Mary's (Boys Only)
Pinckney
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 
Redford Union
South Lyon East  
Warren Fitzgerald   
Warren Woods Tower      

Region 12 – Hosted by New Boston Huron at Town & Country Lanes, Westland
Adrian   
Allen Park
Carleton Airport   
Chelsea   
Dearborn Divine Child
Garden City
Gibraltar OA Carlson
Melvindale
Milan   
New Boston Huron   
Riverview
Romulus   
Romulus Summit Academy North
Southgate Anderson
Tecumseh   
Trenton   

Division 3

Region 13 – Grand Rapids Catholic Central at Park Center Lanes, Wyoming

Belding
Big Rapids   
Central Montcalm
Comstock Park
Fremont   
Grand Rapids Catholic Central    
Grand Rapids Wellsprings Prepartory
Grand Rapids West Catholic   
Howard City Tri County
Ludington
Mason County Central
Montague
Muskegon Oakridge   
Muskegon Orchard View   
Remus Chippewa Hills
Whitehall
Wyoming Godwin Heights 
Wyoming Lee

Region 14 – Hosted by Lake Odessa Lakewood at M-66 Bowl, Battle Creek
Coloma
Comstock   
Constantine
Durand
Grand Rapids South Christian
Hopkins   
Hudsonville Unity Christian
Lake Odessa Lakewood
Niles Brandywine   
Olivet
Parchment   
Paw Paw   
Perry   
Portland   
South Haven
Three Rivers

Region 15 – Hosted by Flat Rock at Flat Rock Lanes
Adrian Madison   
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard   
Blissfield   
Brooklyn Columbia Central
Canton Prep
Dearborn Heights Annapolis
Dearborn Heights Robichaud
Dundee
Flat Rock     
Hillsdale   
Jonesville
Livonia Clarenceville
Michigan Center
Monroe Jefferson   
Napoleon
Onsted   
Stockbridge  

Region 16 – Hosted by Armada at Strikers Bowling Center, Richmond
Algonac
Almont   
Armada   
Capac         
Caro
Clinton Township Clintondale
Detroit Edison
Imlay City   
Marine City
Otisville LakeVille Memorial
Richmond   
St Clair Shores South Lake   
Warren Lincoln
Warren Regina (Girls only)   
Yale

Region 17 – Hosted by Essexville Gaber at Alert Lanes, Essexville
Alma   
Birch Run   
Bridgeport   
Carrollton  
Chesaning 
Corunna
Essexville Garber
Flint Hamady   
Flint Powers Catholic   
Frankenmuth
Freeland   
Hemlock (Boys Only)
Midland Bullock Creek
Montrose
Mt Morris
Ovid-Elsie   
Saginaw Swan Valley   
Shepherd        

Region 18 – Hosted by Cheboygan at Sparetime Lanes, Cheboygan
Benzie Central   
Boyne City
Calumet  
Cheboygan
Clare
Elk Rapids   
Gladstone   
Gladwin   
Grayling
Harrison
Ishpeming  
Menominee   
Ogemaw Heights
Pinconning (Boys Only) 
Sanford Meridian
Standish-Sterling
Tawas

Division 4

Region 19 – Hosted by Maple City Glen Lake at Lucky Jack’s Bowling Center, Traverse City

Alcona
Beaverton
Bellaire
Coleman
Farwell
Houghton Lake
Ishpeming Westwood   
L'Anse
Manistee Catholic Central (Boys Only)
Maple City Glen Lake      
Oscoda
Rogers City   
Roscommon
St Helen Charlton Heston Academy
St Ignace
Traverse City Christian
Traverse City St Francis   
Whittemore-Prescott  

Region 20 – Hosted by TBD at TBD
Baldwin
Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy
Carson City-Crystal  
Fowler
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian   
Grandville Calvin Christian   
Holton
Kent City
Lakeview
Martin
Mason County Eastern   
Morley Stanwood   
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
North Muskegon (Girls Only)
Pewamo-Westphalia   
Portland St Patrick  
Ravenna   
Saugatuck
Wyoming Potter's House Christian
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian (Boys Only)

Region 21 – Hosted by East Jackson at Jax 60, East Jackson
Bronson
Burr Oak (Boys Only)
Dansville (Boys Only)
East Jackson   
Galesburg-Augusta   
Gobles
Hanover-Horton
Homer
Jackson Lumen Christi    
Kalamazoo Christian   
Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep (Boys Only)
Leslie  
Quincy
Schoolcraft   
Vandercook Lake   
White Pigeon (Girls Only)
     
Region 22 – Hosted by Britton Deerfield of the Ten Pin Alley, Tecumseh
Addison   
Allen Park Cabrini
Britton Deerfield
Clinton   
Detroit Loyola (Boys only)
Grass Lake  
Hudson
Manchester
Monroe St Mary Catholic Central
Pittsford
Plymouth Christian Academy
Riverview Gabriel Richard 
Sand Creek
Taylor Trillium Academy
West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy  
Whitmore Lake

Region 23 – Hosted by Genesee – Team event at Richfield Bowl, Flint – Individual event at B’s Bowling Center, Flint
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart (Girls Only)
Burthon Atherton
Burton Bendle   
Burton Bentley   
Byron
Chesterfield Austin Catholic
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 
Dryden   
Flint Beecher   
Genesee   
Kimball Landmark Academy  
Madison Heights Bishop Foley   
Memphis   
New Haven
New Haven Merritt Academy (Boys Only)
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (Boys Only)

Region 24 – Hosted by Bay City All Saints at Bay Lanes, Bay City
Bad Axe   
Bay City All Saints 
Breckenridge
Brown City   
Carsonville-Port Sanilac   
Cass City
Harbor Beach 
Ithaca
Kinde North Huron
New Lothrop   
Reese   
Saginaw Nouvel
Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Sandusky
St Louis
Unionville-Sebewaing