2011 LP Cross Country Regionals

2011 FINALS QUALIFIER LISTS

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 

REGIONAL RESULTS

OCTOBER 28-29

No. 1-1 Bay City Western  @ Delta College  - 10/29 - 10:30 a.m. Girls; 11:30 a.m. Boys | Maps
RESULTS
Alpena  
Auburn-Bay City Western  
Bay City-Central  
Davison  
Flint Northern  
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth  
Flushing  
Grand Blanc  
Midland  
Midland-HH Dow  
Ortonville-Brandon  
Saginaw-Arthur Hill  
Saginaw-Heritage  
Swartz Creek  
Traverse City Central  
Traverse City West  

No. 2-1 Allendale - 10/29 - 12:45 Girls; 1:45 p.m. Boys | Maps
RESULTS
Grand Haven  
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central  
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills  
Grand Rapids-Northview  
Grand Rapids-Union  
Grandville  
Greenville  
Holland-West Ottawa  
Hudsonville  
Jenison  
Lowell  
Muskegon  
Muskegon-Mona Shores  
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer  
Rockford  

No. 3-1 Buchanan @ Portage | Meet Info & Course Map
RESULTS
Battle Creek-Central  
Battle Creek-Lakeview  
Caledonia  
East Kentwood  
Grand Ledge  
Holt  
Jackson  
Kalamazoo Central  
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix  
Lansing-Eastern  
Lansing-Everett  
Mattawan  
Okemos  
Portage Central  
Portage Northern  

No. 4-1 Brownstown Township-Woodhaven | Meet Info
RESULTS
Allen Park  
Belleville  
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven  
Dearborn  
Dearborn-Edsel Ford  
Detroit-Western International  
Inkster  
Monroe  
Saline  
Southgate Anderson  
Temperance-Bedford  
Wayne Memorial  
Wyandotte-Roosevelt  
Ypsilanti  
Ypsilanti-Lincoln  

No. 5-1 Ann Arbor-Huron | Meet Info & Course Map
RESULTS
Ann Arbor-Huron  
Ann Arbor-Pioneer  
Ann Arbor-Skyline  
Canton  
Canton-Plymouth  
Canton-Salem  
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood  
Dearborn-Fordson  
Detroit-Cass Technical  
Detroit-Martin Luther King  
Dexter  
Garden City  
Livonia-Churchill  
Livonia-Franklin  
Pinckney  
Redford Union  
Westland-John Glenn
  
No. 6-1 Brighton | Meet Info & Course Map
RESULTS
Brighton  
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern  
Farmington Hills Mercy
Fenton  
Hartland  
Highland-Milford  
Holly  
Howell  
Livonia-Adlai E Stevenson  
Northville  
Novi  
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central  
South Lyon  
Walled Lake Central  
Walled Lake Western  
White Lake-Lakeland  

No. 7-1 Waterford | Meet Info & Course Map
RESULTS
Berkley  
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves  
Birmingham-Seaholm  
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice  
Detroit-Henry Ford  
Farmington  
Farmington Hills-Harrison  
Farmington Hills-North Farmington  
Royal Oak  
Troy  
Troy-Athens  
Waterford Kettering  
Waterford Mott  
West Bloomfield  

No. 8-1 Grosse Pointe South @ Metro Beach | Course Map
RESULTS
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley  
Detroit-Mumford  
Detroit-Southeastern  
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit  
Fraser  
Grosse Pointe North  
Grosse Pointe South  
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse  
Roseville  
St Clair Shores-Lakeview  
Sterling Heights  
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II  
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson  
Warren Mott  
Warren-Cousino  
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate  

No. 9-1 Algonac @ Goodells | Meet Info & Course Map
RESULTS
Clarkston  
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay  
Lake Orion  
Macomb-Dakota  
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North  
Oxford  
Pontiac  
Port Huron  
Port Huron Northern  
Rochester Hills-Rochester  
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek  
Rochester-Adams  
Romeo  
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower  
Utica  

DIVISION 2

No. 10-2 Bear Lake @ Benzie Central | Meet Info
RESULTS
Big Rapids  
Cadillac  
Cedar Springs  
Cheboygan Area  
Fremont  
Gaylord  
Grant  
Howard City-Tri County Area  
Ludington  
Muskegon-Orchard View  
Petoskey  
Remus-Chippewa Hills  
Sparta  
West Branch-Ogemaw Heights  
Whitehall  

No. 11-2 Allendale - 10/29 - 12:15 p.m. Girls; 1:15 p.m. Boys| Maps
RESULTS
Allendale  
Byron Center  
Coopersville  
East Grand Rapids  
Fruitport  
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central  
Grand Rapids-Christian  
Grand Rapids-Creston  
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills  
Grand Rapids-South Christian  
Hudsonville-Unity Christian  
Spring Lake  
Wyoming Park  
Wyoming-Rogers  
Zeeland East  
Zeeland West

No. 12-2 Buchanan @ Portage | Meet Info & Course Map
RESULTS
Allegan  
Benton Harbor  
Edwardsburg  
Hamilton  
Holland  
Holland Christian  
Niles  
Otsego  
Paw Paw  
Plainwell  
Richland-Gull Lake  
South Haven  
St Joseph  
Stevensville-Lakeshore  
Three Rivers  
Vicksburg  

No. 13-2 Jackson-Vandercook Lake @ Sharpe Park -  - 10/29 - Noon Girls; 12:40 pm Boys
RESULTS
Adrian  
Battle Creek-Harper Creek  
Battle Creek-Pennfield  
Charlotte  
Chelsea  
Coldwater  
Eaton Rapids  
Fowlerville  
Jackson-Northwest  
Marshall  
Mason  
Parma-Western  
Sturgis  
Tecumseh  
Williamston  

No. 14-2 Carson City-Crystal | Meet Info
RESULTS
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern  
Alma  
Belding Area  
Comstock Park  
DeWitt  
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern  
Hastings  
Ionia  
Lake Odessa-Lakewood  
Lansing-JW Sexton  
Lansing-Waverly  
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg  
Mt Pleasant  
St Johns  
Wayland Union 

No. 15-2 Linden | Meet Info and Course Map
RESULTS
Birch Run  
Clio  
Corunna  
East Lansing  
Essexville-Garber  
Flint Northwestern  
Flint-Kearsley  
Goodrich  
Haslett  
Linden  
Midland-Bullock Creek  
Mt Morris-EA Johnson  
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial  
Owosso  
Saginaw  
Saginaw-Swan Valley 

No. 16-2 Algonac @ Goodells | Meet Info & Course Map
RESULTS
Algonac  
Armada  
Auburn Hills-Avondale  
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood  
Croswell-Lexington  
Imlay City  
Lapeer East  
Lapeer West  
Marine City  
Marysville  
North Branch  
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory  
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School 
Richmond  
St Clair  
Yale  

No. 17-2 Grosse Pointe South @ Metro Beach | Course Map
RESULTS
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day  
Bloomfield Hills-Andover  
Bloomfield Hills-Lahser  
Bloomfield Hills-Marian
Center Line  
Detroit-Crockett Technical  
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep  
Detroit International
Detroit-Kettering  
Detroit-Osborn  
Detroit-Pershing  
Detroit-Renaissance  
Ferndale  
Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy 
Hazel Park  
Madison Heights-Lamphere  
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore  
St Clair Shores-South Lake  
Warren Woods-Tower   
Warren-Lincoln  
Warren-Regina

No. 18-2 Brownstown Township-Woodhaven | Meet Info
RESULTS
Carleton-Airport  
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis  
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud  
Dearborn-Divine Child  
Detroit-Central  
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy  
Detroit-Northwestern   (Detriot-Detroit Collegiate Prep/Diplomas Now)
Detroit-Southwestern  
Gibraltar-OA Carlson  
Grosse Ile  
Livonia Ladywood
Melvindale  
Milan  
Monroe-Jefferson  
New Boston-Huron  
Riverview Community  
Romulus  
South Lyon East 
Trenton  

DIVISION 3

No. 19-3 Bear Lake @ Benzie Central | Meet Info
RESULTS
Benzonia-Benzie Central  
Boyne City  
Charlevoix  
East Jordan   
Grayling  
Harbor Springs  
Kalkaska  
Kingsley Area  
Lake City Area  
Leroy-Pine River Area  
Manistee   (Manistee-Catholic Central )
Manton  
McBain-Mc Bain  
Reed City  
Scottville-Mason County Central  

No. 20-3 Allendale - 10/29 - 10 a.m. Girls; 11 a.m. Boys| Maps
RESULTS
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian  
Grand Rapids-West Catholic  
Grandville-Calvin Christian  
Hart  
Hopkins  
Kent City  
Kentwood-Grand River Preparatory  
Lakeview  
Montague  
Morley Stanwood  
Muskegon-Oakridge  
Newaygo  
Shelby  
Wyoming-Kelloggsville  
Wyoming-Lee   

No. 21-3 Buchanan @ Portage | Meet Info & Course Map
RESULTS
Bangor  
Berrien Springs  
Bloomingdale  
Bridgman  
Buchanan  
Coloma  
Constantine  
Delton Kellogg  
Dowagiac Union  
Fennville  
Hartford  
Kalamazoo-Comstock  
Niles-Brandywine  
Parchment  
Schoolcraft  
Watervliet  

No. 22-3 Jackson-Vandercook Lake @ Sharpe Park - 10/29 - 10 am Girls; 10:40 a.m. Boys
RESULTS
Bronson  
East Jackson  
Galesburg-Augusta
Grass Lake  
Hanover-Horton  
Hillsdale  
Jackson-Lumen Christi  
Jackson-Vandercook Lake  
Jonesville  
Michigan Center  
Napoleon  
Olivet  
Onsted  
Quincy  
Springport  
Stockbridge  
Union City  

No. 23-3 Carson City-Crystal  | Meet Info
RESULTS
Bath  
Carson City-Crystal  
Ithaca  
Laingsburg  
Lansing-Catholic Central  
Leslie  
Ovid-Elsie  
Perry  
Pewamo-Westphalia  
Portland  
Saranac  
Shepherd  
St Louis  
Stanton-Central Montcalm  
Vermontville-Maple Valley  

No. 24-3 Bay City Western  @ Delta College - 10/29 - 10 a.m. Girls; 11 a.m. Boys | Maps
RESULTS
Beaverton  
Clare  
Farwell Area  
Freeland  
Gladwin  
Harrison Community  
Hemlock  
Oscoda  
Pinconning Area  
Roscommon  
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central  
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran  
Sanford-Meridian  
Standish-Sterling Central  
Tawas City-Tawas Area  

No. 25-3 Brownstown Township-Woodhaven | Meet Info
RESULTS
Adrian-Madison  
Allen Park-Cabrini  
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard  
Blissfield  
Clinton  
Dearborn-Advanced Technology Academy 
Dearborn-Henry Ford Academy 
Detroit Academy of Arts & Sciences 
Detroit-Consortium College Prep  
Detroit-Frederick Douglass  
Detroit-University Prep  
Dundee  
Ecorse
Erie-Mason  
Flat Rock  
Ida  
Manchester  
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central  
River Rouge  
Riverview-Gabriel Richard  
Romulus-Summit Academy 
Whitmore Lake  

No. 26-3 Algonac @ Goodells | Meet Info & Course Map
RESULTS
Almont  
Burton Bendle  
Burton Bentley 
Byron Area  
Capac  
Clawson  
Detroit Community  
Detroit-Communication Media Arts  
Durand Area  
Ferndale-University  
Flint Southwestern Academy 
Linden-Lake Fenton   
Macomb-Lutheran North 
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley  
Memphis
Southfield-Bradford Academy  
Warren-Michigan Collegiate  

No. 27-3 Sandusky (at Harbor Beach) - 10/29 10:30 a.m. Girls; 11:30 a.m. Boys
RESULTS
Bad Axe  
Bridgeport  
Caro  
Carrollton  
Cass City  
Chesaning  
Flint Powers Catholic  
Frankenmuth  
Marlette  
Montrose-Hill-McCloy  
Pigeon-Laker  
Reese  
Sandusky  
St Charles  
Vassar  

DIVISION 4

No. 28-4 Central Lake | Meet Info
RESULTS
Alba  
Bellaire  
Boyne Falls  
Central Lake  
Ellsworth Community  
Fairview    (Atlanta)
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral  
Hale  
Indian River-Inland Lakes  
Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Mackinaw City   (Pellston )
Mancelona  
Onaway Area  
Rogers City   (Posen )
Wolverine   (Vanderbilt )

No. 29-4 Bear Lake @ Benzie Central | Meet Info
RESULTS
Bear Lake (Onekama )
Buckley  
Burton Bentley
Evart  
Frankfort  
Lake Leelanau-St Mary  
Leland  
Maple City-Glen Lake  
Marion  
Mason County Eastern  
McBain-Northern Michigan Christian  
Mesick  
Suttons Bay  
Traverse City-Grand Traverse Academy  (Traverse City Christian School)
Traverse City-St Francis  

No. 30-4 Carson City-Crystal  | Meet Info
RESULTS
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy 
Blanchard-Montabella  
Fowler  
Fremont-Providence Christian  
Hesperia Community  
Holton  
Middleton-Fulton  
Morrice  
Mt Pleasant-Beal City  
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy  
North Muskegon  
Pentwater  
Vestaburg  
Walkerville  
White Cloud  

No. 31-4 Allendale - 10/29 - 9:30 a.m. Girls; 10:30 a.m. Boys| Maps
RESULTS
Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central   (Battle Creek-Calhoun Christian School)
Bellevue  
Dansville  
Gobles  
Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian  
Holland-Black River  
Hudsonville-Freedom Christian Schools 
Kalamazoo-Heritage Christian Academy 
Lansing Christian  
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian  
Portland-St Patrick  
Potterville  
Ravenna  
Saugatuck  
Wyoming-West Michigan Lutheran   (Wyoming-The Potter's House)

No. 32-4 Buchanan @ Portage  | Meet Info & Course Map
RESULTS
Benton Harbor-Countryside Academy 
Centreville  
Colon Community  
Decatur  
Eau Claire  
Kalamazoo Christian  
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Central  
Lawrence  
Lawton  
Marcellus  
Marcellus-Howardsville Christian School 
Mendon  
New Buffalo  
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic  
Three Oaks-River Valley  
White Pigeon  

No. 33-4 Hudson Area - 10/29 10 a.m. Girls; 10:30 a.m. Boys
RESULTS
Addison  
Albion  
Athens  
Coldwater-Pansophia Academy 
Concord  
Hillsdale Academy 
Hillsdale-Will Carleton Academy 
Homer  
Hudson Area  
Jackson Christian School 
Litchfield  
Marshall Academy  
Morenci Area  
Pittsford  
Reading  
Tekonsha  
Waldron  

No. 34-4 Sandusky (at Harbor Beach) - 10/29 10 a.m. Girls; 11 a.m. Boys
RESULTS
Akron-Fairgrove  
Breckenridge  
Brown City  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Coleman  
Deckerville Community  
Genesee  
International Academy of Flint 
Kinde North Huron
Mayville  
Merrill  
New Lothrop  
Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary 
Ubly  
Unionville Sebewaing  

No. 35-4 Ann Arbor-Huron | Meet Info & Course Map
RESULTS
Adrian-Lenawee Christian  
Ann Arbor-Greenhills  
Britton Deerfield Schools 
Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy 
Dearborn-Riverside Academy-West 
Detroit Cristo Rey  
Detroit-Westside Christian Academy 
Lutheran HS Westland 
Monroe-Meadow Montessori School 
Newport-Lutheran HS South 
Novi-Franklin Road Christian  
Ottawa Lake-Whiteford  
Sand Creek  
Taylor-Baptist Park  
Taylor-Trillium Academy 

No. 36-4 Algonac @ Goodells | Meet Info & Course Map
RESULTS
Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian  
Birmingham-Roeper  
Detroit City  
Detroit-Allen Academy  
Detroit-Loyola  
Eastpointe-Eaton Academy 
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett  
Kimball-Landmark Academy 
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic  
New Haven-Merritt Academy 
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest  
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic  
Southfield Christian  
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School 
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes   (Clarkston-Everest Collegiate )
West Bloomfield-Frankel Jewish Academy