2012 LP Cross Country Regionals

OCTOBER 26 or 27

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Delta College - Host Bay City Western | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10:30 | Girls 11:30
Alpena
Auburn-Bay City Western
Bay City-Central
Davison
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth
Flushing
Grand Blanc
Lapeer East
Lapeer West
Midland
Midland-HH Dow
Saginaw-Heritage
Swartz Creek
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

No. 2-1 Host - Allendale | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 12:45 | Girls 1:45
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids-Northview
Grand Rapids-Union
Grandville
Greenville
Jenison
Lowell
Muskegon
Muskegon-Mona Shores
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer
Rockford
Wyoming

No. 3-1 Host - Buchanan (@ Portage West Middle School) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 2:10 | Girls 2:45
Battle Creek-Central
Battle Creek-Lakeview
Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grand Ledge
Holland
Holland-West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
Mattawan
Portage Central
Portage Northern

No. 4-1 Host - Brighton (@ Huron Meadows Metropark) | Results
Friday 20/26 | Boys 4 | Girls 4:30
Battle Creek-Central
Brighton
East Lansing
Fenton
Hartland
Highland-Milford
Holly
Holt
Howell
Jackson
Lansing-Eastern
Lansing-Everett
Okemos
Pinckney
South Lyon

No. 5-1 Host - Brownstown Township-Woodhaven (@Lake Erie Metropark) | Results
Saturday 10/27
Allen Park
Ann Arbor-Pioneer
Belleville
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Detroit East English Prep
Detroit-Western International
Gibraltar-OA Carlson
Monroe
Saline
Southgate Anderson
Taylor-John F Kennedy
Temperance-Bedford
Wayne Memorial
Wyandotte-Roosevelt
Ypsilanti
Ypsilanti-Lincoln

No. 6-1 Host - Ann Arbor-Huron (@Willow Metropark, New Boston) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10:30 | Girls 11:45
Ann Arbor-Huron
Ann Arbor-Skyline
Canton
Canton-Plymouth
Canton-Salem
Dearborn
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
Dearborn-Fordson
Detroit-Cass Technical
Detroit-Cody
Detroit-Martin Luther King
Detroit-Mumford
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit
Dexter
Garden City
Livonia-Adlai E Stevenson
Livonia-Churchill
Livonia-Franklin
Westland-John Glenn

No. 7-1 Host - Waterford (@ Hess-Hathaway Park) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10:00 | Girls 10:30
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves
Birmingham-Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Farmington
Farmington Hills-Harrison
Farmington Hills-Mercy
Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Northville
Novi
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central
Pontiac
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Western
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott
West Bloomfield
White Lake-Lakeland

No. 8-1 Host - Grosse Pointe South (@ St. Clair Metropark) | Results
Friday 10/26 | Boys 3:30 | Girls4:00
Berkley
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
Fraser
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse
Roseville
Royal Oak
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore
St Clair Shores-Lakeview
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson
Troy
Troy-Athens
Warren Mott
Warren-Cousino
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate

No. 9-1 Host - Algonac (@Goodells County Park)| Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys Noon | Girls 12:30
Clarkston
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
Lake Orion
Macomb-Dakota
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
Ortonville-Brandon
Oxford
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
Rochester Hills-Rochester
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek
Rochester-Adams
Romeo
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower
Utica

DIVISION 2

No. 10-2 Hosts - Bear Lake (@Benzie Central) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 1:00 | Girls 1:45
Battle Creek-Central
Big Rapids
Cadillac
Cedar Springs
Cheboygan Area
Fremont
Gaylord
Howard City-Tri County Area
Ludington
Muskegon-Orchard View
Petoskey
Remus-Chippewa Hills
Sparta
West Branch-Ogemaw Heights
Whitehall

No. 11-2 Host - Allendale | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 12:15 | Girls 1:15
Allendale
Byron Center
Coopersville
East Grand Rapids
Fruitport
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
Grand Rapids-Christian
Grand Rapids-Creston
Grand Rapids-South Christian
Hudsonville-Unity Christian
Spring Lake
Zeeland East
Zeeland West

No. 12-2 Host - Buchanan (@ Portage West Middle School) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 12:45 | Girls 1:20
Allegan
Benton Harbor
Dowagiac Union
Edwardsburg
Hamilton
Holland Christian
Niles
Otsego
Paw Paw
Plainwell
South Haven
St Joseph
Stevensville-Lakeshore
Three Rivers
Vicksburg

No. 13-2 Host - Jackson Vandercook Lake (@ Sharp Park, Jackson) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys Noon | Girls12:40
Battle Creek-Harper Creek
Battle Creek-Pennfield
Charlotte
Coldwater
Eaton Rapids
Haslett
Jackson-Northwest
Lansing-JW Sexton
Lansing-Waverly
Marshall
Mason
Parma-Western
Richland-Gull Lake
Sturgis
Williamston

No. 14-2 Host - Carson City-Crystal(@ Fish Creek Sportsman's Club) | Results 
Saturday 10/27 | Boys1:30 | Girls2
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
Alma
Belding Area
Comstock Park
DeWitt
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
Hastings
Ionia
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
Midland-Bullock Creek
Mt Pleasant
St Johns
Wayland Union

No. 15-2 Host - Brownstown Township-Woodhaven | Results
Adrian
Carleton-Airport
Chelsea
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud
Dearborn-Divine Child
Flat Rock
Grosse Ile
Livonia-Ladywood
Melvindale
Milan
Monroe-Jefferson
New Boston-Huron
Riverview Community
Romulus
Romulus-Summit Academy
Tecumseh
Trenton

No. 16-2 Host - Grosse Pointe South (@ St. Clair Metropark) | Results
Friday 10/26 | Boys 2:00 | Girls2:30
Auburn Hills-Avondale
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day
Bloomfield Hills-Andover
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
Bloomfield Hills-Lahser
Bloomfiled Hills-Marian
Clawson
Detroit-Central
Detroit-Henry Ford
Detroit International Academy
Detroit-Pershing
Detroit-Renaissance
Ferndale
Hazel Park
Madison Heights-Lamphere
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Redford Union

No. 17-2 Host- Algonac (@Goodells County Park) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10:30 | Girls 11:30
Algonac
Armada
Center Line
Croswell-Lexington
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep
Detroit-Osborn
Detroit-Southeastern
Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy
Imlay City
Marine City
Marysville
North Branch
Richmond
St Clair
St Clair Shores-South Lake
Warren Woods-Tower
Warren-Regina
Yale

No. 18-2 Host - Linden (@ Middle School Campus) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10:00 | Girls10:45
Clio
Corunna
Detroit-Northwestern Detriot-Detroit Collegiate Prep/Diplomas Now
Flint Northern
Flint Northwestern
Flint-Kearsley
Fowlerville
Goodrich
Linden
Mt Morris-EA Johnson
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial
Owosso
Saginaw
Saginaw-Arthur Hill
Saginaw-Swan Valley
South Lyon East

DIVISION 3

No. 19-3 Hosts - Bear Lake (@Benzie Central) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 11:30 | Girls 12:15
Benzonia-Benzie Central
Boyne City
Charlevoix
East Jordan
Elk Rapids
Grayling
Hart
Kalkaska
Kingsley Area
Leroy-Pine River Area
Manistee Manistee-Catholic Central
McBain-Mc Bain
Reed City
Scottville-Mason County Central
Shelby

No. 20-3 Host - Allendale | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10 | Girls 11
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids-West Catholic
Grandville-Calvin Christian
Grant
Holland-Black River
Kent City
Kentwood-Grand River Preparatory
Lakeview
Montague
Morley Stanwood
Muskegon-Oakridge
Newaygo
Ravenna
Saranac
Stanton-Central Montcalm
Wyoming-Kelloggsville
Wyoming-Lee

No. 21-3 Host - Buchanan (@ Portage West Middle School) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10 | Girls 10:35
Bangor
Berrien Springs
Bloomingdale
Bridgman
Buchanan
Coloma
Constantine
Delton Kellogg
Fennville
Galesburg-Augusta
Hartford
Hopkins
Kalamazoo-Comstock
Niles-Brandywine
Parchment
Schoolcraft
Watervliet

No. 22-3 Host - Jackson Vandercook Lake (@ Sharp Park, Jackson) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10:00 | Girls10:40
Bronson
Brooklyn-Columbia Central
East Jackson
Hanover-Horton
Hillsdale
Jackson-Lumen Christi
Jackson-Vandercook Lake
Jonesville
Leslie
Michigan Center
Napoleon
Olivet
Quincy
Springport
Union City
Vermontville-Maple Valley

No. 23-3 Host - Brownstown Township-Woodhaven | Results
Adrian-Madison
Allen Park-Cabrini
Blissfield
Clinton
Dearborn-Advanced Technology Academy
Dearborn-Henry Ford Academy
Detroit-Consortium College Prep
Dundee
Erie-Mason
Ida
Manchester
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central
Onsted
Pontiac Academy of Excellence
River Rouge
Riverview-Gabriel Richard

No. 24-3 Host - Ann Arbor-Huron (@Willow Metropark, New Boston) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10:00 | Girls 11:00
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard
Ann Arbor-Greenhills
Dansville
Detroit Community
Detroit-Communication Media Arts
Detroit-University Prep
Ferndale-University
Grass Lake
Linden-Lake Fenton
Macomb-Lutheran North
Southfield-Bradford Academy
Stockbridge
Warren-Michigan Collegiate
Whitmore Lake

No. 25-3 Host - Deckerville (@ Wagner County Park, Harbor Beach) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10:45 | Girls 12:15
Almont
Bad Axe
Birch Run
Burton-Bendle
Capac
Caro
Cass City
Flint Southwestern Academy
Flint-Luke M Powers Catholic
Frankenmuth
Marlette
Pigeon-Laker
Reese
Sandusky
Vassar

No. 26-3 Host - Carson City-Crystal (@ Fish Creek Sportsman's Club) | Results 
Saturday 10/27 | Boys10:30 | Girls11:30
Bath
Byron Area
Carson City-Crystal
Chesaning
Durand Area
Hemlock
Ithaca
Laingsburg
Lansing-Catholic Central
Montrose-Hill-McCloy
Ovid-Elsie
Perry
Portland
Shepherd
St Charles
St Louis

No. 27-3 Delta College Host - Bay City Western | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10 | Girls 11
Beaverton
Clare
Essexville-Garber
Farwell Area
Freeland
Gladwin
Harrison Community
Houghton Lake
Oscoda
Pinconning Area
Roscommon
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran
Sanford-Meridian
Standish-Sterling Central
Tawas City-Tawas Area

 

DIVISION 4

No. 28-4 Host - Central Lake (@ Jean Burns Family Homestead) | Results
Friday 10/26 | Boys 3:00 | Girls 3:45
Alba
Bellaire
Boyne Falls
Central Lake
Ellsworth Community
FairviewAtlanta
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral
Hale
Harbor Springs
Indian River-Inland Lakes
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Mackinaw City
Mancelona
Onaway Area
Pellston
Rogers City Posen
Wolverine

No. 29-4 Host - Bear Lake (@Benzie Central) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10:00 | Girls 10:45
Bear Lake Onekama
Brethren
Buckley
Custer-Mason County Eastern
Frankfort
Lake City Area
Lake Leelanau-St Mary
Leland
Manton
Maple City-Glen Lake
Marion
McBain-Northern Michigan Christian
Mesick
Suttons Bay
Traverse City-Grand Traverse AcademyTraverse City Christian School
Traverse City-St Francis

No. 30-4 Host - Allendale | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 9:30 | Girls 10:30
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy
Evart
Fremont-Providence Christian
Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian
Grand Rapids-Wellspring Preparatory
Hesperia Community
Holton
Hudsonville-Freedom Christian Schools
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian
North Muskegon
Pentwater
Saugatuck
Walkerville
White Cloud

No. 31-4 Host - Gobles | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10 | Girls 11:10
Centreville
Decatur
Eau Claire
Gobles
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Central
Kalamazoo-Heritage Christian Academy
Lawrence
Lawton
Marcellus
Marcellus-Howardsville Christian School (Girls)
New Buffalo
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic
Three Oaks-River Valley
White Pigeon

No. 32-4 Host - Buchanan (@ Portage West Middle School) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 11:15 | Girls 11:50
Albion
Athens
Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central / Battle Creek-Calhoun Christian School
Climax-Scotts (Boys)
Colon Community
Concord
Hillsdale Academy
Hillsdale-Will Carleton Academy
Homer
Jackson Christian School
Litchfield
Marshall Academy
Mendon
Reading
Tekonsha

No. 33-4 Host - Hudson(@Hudson HS) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10:00 | Girls 10:30
Addison
Adrian-Lenawee Christian
Ann Arbor-Rudolf Steiner School
Britton Deerfield Schools
Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
Detroit-Westside Christian Academy
Hudson Area
Lutheran HS Westland
Monroe-Meadow Montessori School
Morenci Area
Newport-Lutheran HS South
Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
Pittsford
Sand Creek
Taylor-Baptist Park
Taylor-Trillium Academy
Waldron
Wixom St. Catherine of Siena

No. 34-4 Host - Algonac(@Goodells County Park) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10:00 | Girls 11:00
Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian
Birmingham-Roeper
Detroit City
Detroit-Allen Academy
Detroit-Frederick Douglass
Detroit-Loyola
Eastpointe-Eaton Academy
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett
Kimball-Landmark Academy
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic
Memphis
New Haven-Merritt Academy
Novi-Franklin Road Christian
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic
Southfield Christian
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes Clarkston-Everest Collegiate
West Bloomfield-Frankel Jewish Academy
Winans Academy

No. 35-4 Host - Carson City-Crystal (@ Fish Creek Sportsman's Club) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys10 | Girls11
Bellevue
Blanchard-Montabella
Breckenridge
Coleman
Fowler
Holt Lutheran Schools
Lansing Christian
Merrill
Middleton-Fulton
Mt Pleasant-Beal City
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy
Pewamo-Westphalia
Portland-St Patrick
Potterville
Vestaburg

No. 36-4 Host - Deckerville (@ Wagner County Park, Harbor Beach) | Results
Saturday 10/27 | Boys 10:00 | Girls11:30
Brown City
Carsonville-Port Sanilac
Deckerville Community
Genesee
Harbor Beach
International Academy of Flint
Kinde-North Huron
New Lothrop
Mayville
Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Ubly
Unionville Sebewaing