2017 Boys Golf Regionals

May 31, June 1, 2 or 3
Note: Contact host school for greens fees information and starting time.

Division 1

Region 1 - Host Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central -- RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at Thornapple Pointe GC

Battle Creek Lakeview
Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Union
Grandville
Holland West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Mattawan
Muskegon Mona Shores
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
Portage Central
Portage Northern
Rockford

Region 2 - Host Lapeer -- RESULTS
Thursday, June 1 at Metamora GC

Alpena
Auburn-Bay City Western
Davison
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Flushing
Grand Blanc
Grand Ledge
Holt
Lansing Sexton
Lapeer
Midland
Midland-HH Dow
Okemos
Oxford
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
Saginaw-Heritage
Swartz Creek
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

Region 3 - Host Hartland -- RESULTS
Thursday, June 1 at Dunham Hills GC

Brighton
Clarkston
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Farmington
Hartland
Highland-Milford
Howell
Livonia Stevenson
North Farmington
Northville
Novi
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central
Pinckney
South Lyon
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Western
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott
West Bloomfield
White Lake Lakeland

Region 4 - Host Troy -- RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at Twin Lakes GC

Bloomfield Hills
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
Fair Haven Anchor Bay
Fraser
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
Lake Orion
Macomb Dakota
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
Rochester Adams
Rachester Hills-Rochester
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek
Romeo
Shelby Towhship-Utica Eisenhower
St Clair Shores Lake Shore
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson
Troy
Troy Athens
Utica

Region 5 - Host Dearborn -- RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at Dearborn CC

Berkley
Birmingham Groves
Birmingham Seaholm
Birmingham Brother Rice
Dearborn
Dearborn Edsel Ford
Dearborn Fordson
Dearborn Heights Crestwood
Detroit Cass Tech
Detroit U of D Jesuit
East Detroit
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Royal Oak
St Clair Shores Lakeview
Warren Mott
Warren Cousino
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate

Region 6 - Host Ypsilanti Lincoln -- RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at Pine View GC

Ann Arbor Huron
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Ann Arbor Skyline
Belleville
Brownstown Woodhaven
Canton
Jackson
Livonia Churchill
Livonia Franklin
Monroe
Plymouth
Salem
Saline
Southgate Anderson
Temperance Bedford
Wayne Memorial
Westland John Glenn
Wyandotte Roosevelt
Ypsilanti Lincoln

Divison 2 

Region 7 - Host Ludington -- RESULTS
Thursday, June 1 at Lincoln Hills GC

Alma
Bay City Central
Bay City John Glenn
Cadillac
Cedar Springs
Comstock Park
Coopersville
Fremont
Gaylord
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids Northview
Greenville
Howard City Tri-County
Ludington
Mt Pleasant
Muskegon Orchard View
Petoskey
Sparta
Spring Lake
Whitehall

Region 8 - Middleville Thornapple Kellogg -- RESULTS
Thursday, June 1 at Yankee Springs GC

Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Allegan
Allendale
Byron Center
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Hamilton
Hastings
Holland
Holland Christian
Ionia
Lowell
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
Otsego
Wayland Union
Wyoming Kelloggsville
Zeeland East
Zeeland West

Region 9 - Host Richland Gull Lake -- RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at Bedford Valley GC

Battle Creek Harper Creek
Battle Creek Pennfield
Benton Harbor
Charlotte
Coldwater
Edwardsburg
Jackson Northwest
Marshall
Niles
Parma Western
Paw Paw
Plainwell
Richland Gull Lake
South Haven
St Joseph
Stevensville Lakeshore
Sturgis
Three Rivers
Vicksburg

Region 10 - Host St Johns -- RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at The Emerald GC

Clio
DeWitt
East Lansing
Eaton Rapids
Fenton
Flint Kearsley
Flint Powers Catholic
Fowlerville
Goodrich
Haslett
Holly
Lake Fenton
Lansing Waverly
Linden
Mason
Ortonville-Brandon
Owosso
St Johns
Williamston

Region 11 - Host Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood -- RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at Fieldstone GC

Armada
Auburn Hills Avondale
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
Croswell-Lexington
Dearborn Divine Child
Detroit Country Day
Farmington Hills Harrison
Ferndale
Garden City
Imlay City
Madison Heights Lamphere
Marysville
North Branch
Orchard Lake St Mary's
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Redford Union
St Clair
Warren Woods-Tower
Yale

Region 12 - Host New Boston Huron -- RESULTS
Thursday, June 1 at Willow Metropark GC

Adrian
Allen Park
Carleton Airport
Chelsea
Dearborn Heights Annapolis
Dexter
Gibraltar Carlson
Grosse Ile
Milan
Monroe Jefferson
New Boston Huron
Riverview
South Lyon East
Summit Academy North
Taylor Kennedy
Taylor Truman
Tecumseh
Trenton
Ypsilanti Community

Division 3

Region 13 - Host Ogemaw Heights -- RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at The Nightmare

Benzonia-Benzie Central
Boyne City
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Clare
Elk Rapids
Farwell
Gladwin
Grayling
Houghton Lake
Kalkaska
Kingsley
Lake City
Manistee
Reed City
Roscommon
Tawas Area
Traverse City St Francis
West Branch Ogemaw Heights

Region 14 - Host Grand Rapids South Christian -- RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at Railside GC

Belding
Big Rapids
Fennville
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
Grand Rapids South Christian
Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Grandville Clavin Christian
Hart
Hopkins
Hudsonville Unity Christian
Kent City
Lake Odessa Lakewood
Lakeview
Montague
Portland
Ravenna
Remus Chippewa Hills
Shelby
Stanton Central Montcalm

Region 15 - Host Comstock -- RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at Stonehedge North GC

Berrien Springs
Buchanan
Coloma
Comstock
Constantine
Delton Kellogg
Dowagiac Union
Hillsdale
Jonesville
Lawton
Niles Brandywine
Olivet
Parchment
Quincy
Schoolcraft
Vermontville Maple Valley
Watervliet

Region 16 - Host Perry -- RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at Glenbrier GC

Bath
Brooklyn Columbia Central
Byron
Corunna
Durand
Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton
Jackson Lumen Christi
Laingsburg
Lansing Catholic
Leslie
Michigan Center
Napoleon
Onsted
Ovid-Elsie
Perry
Stockbridge
Vandercook Lake

Region 17 - Host Frankenmuth -- RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at The Fortress

Bad Axe
Birch Run
Caro
Chesaning
Essexville-Garber
Flint Southwestern Classical Academy
Frankenmuth
Freeland
Hemlock
Ithaca
Millington
Montrose Hill-McCloy
Mt Morris EA Johnson
Otisville LakeVille Memorial
Pinconning
Saginaw Swan Valley
Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Shepherd
St Charles
St Louis
Standish-Sterling Central
Vassar

Region 18 - Host Ann Arbor Greenhills -- RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at Washtenaw GC

Adrian Madison
Algonac
Allen Park Cabrini
Almont
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Ann Arbor Greenhills
Blissfield
Capac
Clawson
Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology
Dundee
Flat Rock
Ida
Macomb Lutheran North
Marine City
Monroe St Mary Catholic Central
Richmond
Southfield Bradford Academy
St Clair Shores South Lake

Division 4

Region 19 - Host Bear Lake -- RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at Manistee National Golf Resort - Canthoooke Valley

Alanson
Bear Lake
East Jordan
Frankfort
Gaylord St Mary Cathedral
Harbor Springs
Indian River Inland Lakes
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Leland
Lincoln Alcona
Mackinaw City
Mancelona
Manistee Catholic Central
Manton
Maple City Glen Lake
McBain
McBain Northern Michigan Christian
Onekema
Pentwater
Rogers City
Suttons Bay
Wolverine

Region 20 - Host Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian -- RESULTS
Thursday, June 1 at Hastings CC

Blanchard Montabella
Dansville
Fowler
Fruitport Calvary Christian
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Hesperia
Lansing Christian
Middleton-Fulton
Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
North Muskegon
Pewamo-Westphalia
Portland St Patrick
Saugatuck
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian

Region 21 - Host White Pigeon -- RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at Klinger Lake CC

Battle Creek St Philip
Bridgman
Bronson
Burr Oak
Cassopolis
Centreville
Climax-Scotts
Colon
Eau Claire
Gobles
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo Hackett
Lawrence
Marcellus
Marcellus Howardsville Christian
New Buffalo
St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Three Oaks River Valley
Union City
White Pigeon

Region 22 - Host Owendale-Gagetown - RESULTS
Wednesday, May 31 at Scenic Golf & Country Club

Breckenridge
Brown City
Cass City
Dryden
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port-Laker
Harbor Beach
Mayville
Merrill
New Lothrop
Owendale-Gagetown
Saginaw Nouvel
Sandusky
Ubly
Unionville-Sebewaing

Region 23 - Host Clarkston Everest Collegiate -- RESULTS
Friday, June 2 at Heather Highlands GC

Allen Park Inter City Baptist
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Birmingham Roeper
Canton Plymouth Christian Academy
Clarkston Everest Collegiate
Detroit Cornerstone Leadership and Business
Grosse Point Woods University Liggett
Madison Heights Bishop Foley
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
Southfield Christian
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes
Webberville
West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy
Westland Huron Valley Lutheran
Whitmore Lake
Whimore Lake-Livingston Christian

Region 24 - Host Concord -- RESULTS
Thursday, June 1 at Concord Hills GC

Addison
Adrian Lenawee Christian
Britton-Deerfield
Clinton
Concord
East Jackson
Hillsdale Academy
Homer
Hudson
Jackson Christian
Morenci
North Adams-Jerome
Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Petersburg-Summerfield
Riverview Gabriel Richard
Sand Creek
Springport
Taylor Trillium Academy