2014 Ski Regionals

DIVISON 1

No. 1-1 Marquette- Marquette Mountain
Jamie Tuma, Athletic Director
Tuesday, February 11 - Results
Caledonia  
Grand Haven  
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern        
Marquette  
Portage Central  
Rockford  
Saginaw-Heritage  
Traverse City Central  
Traverse City West  

No. 2-1 Lake Orion- Pine Knob
Bill Reiss, Athletic Director
Wednesday, February 12 - Results

Birmingham-Seaholm  
Bloomfield Hills  
Bloomfield Hills-Academy Of The Sacred Heart (Girls)
Clarkston 
Detroit-U of D Jesuit  (Boys)
Fenton  
Flushing  
Grand Blanc  
Holly  
Lake Orion    
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory   (Boys)
Rochester Hills-Rochester  
Rochester-Adams  
Waterford Kettering  
West Bloomfield  

No. 3-1 Walled Lake Northern- Alpine Valley
Brian Swinehart, Athletic Director
Thursday, February 13 - Results

Brighton  
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Detroit Catholic Central (Boys)
Farmington Hillls-Mercy (Girls)
Farmington Hills-North Farmington  
Hartland  
Highland-Milford  
Howell  
Novi      
South Lyon  
Walled Lake Central  
Walled Lake Western  
White Lake-Lakeland  

DIVISON 2

No. 4-2  Grayling- Schuss Mountain
Eric Tunney, Athletic Director
Monday, February 10 - Finals Qualifiers

Bellaire (Boys)
Boyne City
East Jordan (Girls only co-op)  
Charlevoix   (Boys only co-op)
Gaylord  
Grayling  
Harbor Springs  
Houghton  
Ironwood-Luther L Wright  
Kingsford  
Maple City-Glen Lake  
Petoskey  
Traverse City-St Francis  

No. 5-2 Cadillac- Caberfae Peaks
Rich Giddens, Athletic Director
Tuesday, February 11, 2014 - 10 a.m.
Benzonia-Benzie Central  
Cadillac  
Clare  
Flint-Powers Catholic  
Grand Rapids-Northview  
Grand Rapids-West Catholic  
Greenville (Boys)  
Harrison Community  
Manistee (Girls)
Mt Pleasant  
Onekama  
Spring Lake 
 
No. 6-2 Grand Rapids Christian- Cannonsburg
Jason Heerema, Athletic Director
Wednesday, February 12, 2014 - Results

Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day  
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice  (Boys)
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
Bloomfield Hills-Marian  (Girls)
East Grand Rapids  
Farmington  
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central  
Grand Rapids-Christian  
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central  
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Central  
Mattawan  
Okemos  
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School 

Dates to Remember


Online Rules Meetings -- 10/14-12/12

Practice Begins -- Nov. 18
First Contest -- Dec. 14
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 17C 
Opt-Out Due Date -- Feb. 3


Regional Tournament -- Feb. 10-14
MHSAA Finals -- Feb. 24