2015 Ski Regionals

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Traverse City West- Crystal Mountain
Jason Carmien, Athletic Director
 
Wednesday, February 11th - Results
Caledonia   
Grand Haven   
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix (Boys only)
Marquette   
Portage Central
Rockford   
Saginaw-Heritage   
Traverse City Central   
Traverse City West   

No. 2-1 Holly - Mt. Holly
Deb VanKuiken, Athletic Director
Wednesday, February 11th - Results

Birmingham-Seaholm  
* Bloomfield Hills-Acad. Of The Sacred Heart (Girls only)
Bloomfield Hills   
Clarkston   
Fenton 
Flushing   
Grand Blanc   
Holly 
Lake Orion   
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory (Boys only)   
Rochester Hills-Rochester   
Rochester-Adams  
Waterford Kettering (Boys only)
West Bloomfield   

No. 3-1 Novi-Detroit Catholic Central - Mt. Brighton
Aaron Babicz, Athletic Director
Thursday, February 12th - Results

Brighton   
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern   
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit (Boys only)
Farmington Hills-Mercy (Girls only)      
Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Hartland   
Highland-Milford   
Howell   
Novi   
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central (Boys only)   
Okemos   
South Lyon 
Walled Lake Central   
Walled Lake Western   
White Lake-Lakeland  

DIVISION 2

No. 4-2 Houghton - Marquette Mt.
Bruce Horsch, Athletic Director
Monday, February 9th - Results

Boyne City  
Charlevoix
Gaylord (Girls only)   
Grayling   
Harbor Springs   
Houghton 
Ironwood-Luther L Wright
Kingsford 
Maple City-Glen Lake
Petoskey   
Traverse City-St Francis

No. 5-2 Benzonia-Benzie Central - Crystal Mtn
John Judge, Athletic Director
Monday, February 9th - Results

Benzonia-Benzie Central 
Cadillac   
Clare   
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central   
Grand Rapids-Northview   
Grand Rapids-West Catholic      
Harrison Community   
Mt Pleasant   
Onekama 
Spring Lake   

No. 6-2 Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day - Pine Knob
Dan Mac Lean, Athletic Director
Wednesday, February 11th - Results

Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day   
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice (Boys only)   
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
Bloomfield Hills- Marian (Girls only)   
East Grand Rapids   
Farmington   
Flint-Powers Catholic   
Grand Rapids-Christian   
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central   
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep
Mattawan      
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School



Dates to Remember


Online Rules Meetings -- 10/14-12/12

Practice Begins -- Nov. 18
First Contest -- Dec. 14
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 17C 
Opt-Out Due Date -- Feb. 3


Regional Tournament -- Feb. 10-14
MHSAA Finals -- Feb. 24