2018 LP Regionals

October 11, 12, 13

Division 1

No. 1-1 Hudsonville - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 9 a.m.

Caledonia   
East Kentwood   
Grand Haven   
Grand Rapids-Union   
Grandville   
Holland-West Ottawa   
Hudsonville   
Kalamazoo Central   
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix   
Rockford   

No. 2-1 Brownstown Township-Woodhaven - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Friday, October 12th - 8:30 a.m.
Ann Arbor-Huron   
Ann Arbor-Pioneer   
Ann Arbor-Skyline   
Belleville   
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven   
Monroe   
Saline    

No. 3-1 Salem - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 8:30 a.m.
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice   
Canton   
Canton-Plymouth   
Canton-Salem   
Dearborn   
Livonia-Stevenson   
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology  
West Bloomfield   
Westland-John Glenn   

No. 4-1 Novi - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Friday, October 12th - 8 a.m.
Brighton   
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern   
Hartland   
Howell   
Northville   
Novi   
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central   
Walled Lake Central  
 
No. 5-1 Grosse Pointe South - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 8:45 a.m.
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley   
Dearborn-Fordson   
Grosse Pointe South   
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II   
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson   
Troy   
Troy-Athens   
Warren Mott   

No. 6-1 Utica Eisenhower - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Friday, October 12th - 8 a.m.
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay   
Macomb-Dakota   
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North   
Port Huron Northern   
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek   
Romeo   
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower   
Utica   

No. 7-1 Clarkston - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 8:30 a.m.

Bloomfield Hills   
Clarkston   
Lake Orion   
Oxford   
Rochester Hills-Rochester   
Rochester-Adams   
Waterford Mott   
White Lake-Lakeland   

No. 8-1 Heritage - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 9 a.m.
Davison   
Grand Blanc   
Grand Ledge   
Holt   
Lansing-Eastern   
Lapeer   
Saginaw-Heritage   
Traverse City West 

Division 2
  
No. 9-2 Mattawan - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 8:30 a.m.
Battle Creek-Lakeview   
Byron Center   
Jackson   
Mattawan   
Portage Central   
Portage Northern   
Richland-Gull Lake   
Wyoming   

No. 10-2 Allen Park - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 8 a.m.
Allen Park   
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood   
Dearborn-Divine Child   
Dearborn-Edsel Ford   
Gibraltar-OA Carlson   
Lincoln Park   
Southgate Anderson   
Temperance-Bedford   
Wyandotte-Roosevelt   

No. 11-2 North Farmington - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 8 a.m.
Auburn Hills-Avondale   
Farmington Hills-North Farmington   
Fenton      
Flushing   
Highland-Milford   
Holly   
Walled Lake Western   
Waterford Kettering  
 
No. 12-2 Wylie E Groves - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 8 a.m.
Berkley   
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves   
Birmingham-Seaholm   
Detroit Renaissance
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit   
Farmington   
Garden City   
Livonia-Churchill   
Livonia-Franklin   
Royal Oak  
 
No. 13-2 Grosse Pointe North - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Friday, October 12th - 8:30 a.m.
Fraser   
Grosse Pointe North   
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse   
Port Huron   
St Clair Shores-Lakeview   
Sterling Heights   
Warren Woods-Tower   
Warren-Cousino   
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate   

No. 14-2 Midland Dow - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Saturday, October 13th - 9 a.m.

Alpena   
Auburn-Bay City Western   
Bay City-Central   
Midland   
Midland-HH Dow   
Mt Pleasant   
Saginaw   
Traverse City Central   

No. 15-2 Okemos - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 9 a.m.
Dexter   
East Lansing   
Lansing-Waverly   
Okemos   
Pinckney   
South Lyon   
South Lyon East  
Ypsilanti Community   
Ypsilanti-Lincoln  
 
No. 16-2 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 8:30 a.m.
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central   
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern   
Grand Rapids-Northview   
Greenville   
Holland   
Jenison   
Lowell   
Muskegon-Mona Shores   
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer   

Division 3

No. 17-3 Grand Rapids Christian - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 8:30 a.m.
Grand Rapids Christian   
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills   
Hamilton   
Hastings   
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg   
Wayland Union   
Zeeland East   
Zeeland West  
 
No. 18-3 Sturgis - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Friday, October 12th - 9 a.m.

Coldwater   
Edwardsburg   
Niles   
Plainwell   
St Joseph   
Stevensville-Lakeshore   
Sturgis   
Vicksburg   

No. 19-3 Chelsea - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 8:45 a.m.
Battle Creek-Central   
Battle Creek-Harper Creek   
Chelsea   
Jackson-Northwest   
Marshall   
Mason   
Milan   
Parma-Western   
Tecumseh   

No. 20-3 Trenton -  Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 8 a.m.
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day   
Carleton-Airport   
Farmington Hills-Harrison   
Ferndale   
Hazel Park   
Redford Union   
Riverview Community   
Trenton   

No. 21-3 St. Clair - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Friday, October 12th - 9 a.m.

Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood   
Center Line   
Clawson   
Croswell-Lexington   
Madison Heights-Lamphere   
Marine City   
Marysville   
Richmond   
St Clair   

No. 22-3 Haslett - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 9 a.m.
Charlotte   
DeWitt   
Eaton Rapids   
Fowlerville   
Haslett   
Ionia   
St Johns   
Williamston   

No. 23-3 East Grand Rapids - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Friday, October 12th - 8:30 a.m.

Ada-Forest Hills Eastern   
Cadillac   
Cedar Springs   
Coopersville   
East Grand Rapids   
Fruitport   
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills   
Sparta   
Spring Lake  
 
No. 24-3 Flint Kearsley - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 9 a.m.

Bay City-John Glenn   
Clio   
Flint-Kearsley   
Goodrich   
Ortonville-Brandon   
Owosso   
Petoskey   

Division 4

No. 25-4 Berrien Springs - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 9 a.m.

Berrien Springs   
*Bridgman (New Buffalo)
Bronson   
Buchanan   
Coloma      
Niles-Brandywine   
Paw Paw   
Three Rivers  
 
No. 26-4 Allegan - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Friday, October 12th - 9 a.m.
Allegan   
Battle Creek-Pennfield   
Galesburg-Augusta   
Holland Christian   
Kalamazoo Christian   
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep  
Otsego   
South Haven   

No. 27-4 Ann Arbor Greenhills - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 8:30 a.m.
Ann Arbor-Father Gabriel Richard   
Ann Arbor-Greenhills   
Brooklyn-Columbia Central   
Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy  
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud   
Grosse Ile   
Hillsdale   
Jackson-Lumen Christi   
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central   

No. 28-4 Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 8:15 a.m.

Almont   
Armada   
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett   
Imlay City   
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School  
Sandusky   
West Bloomfield-Frankel Jewish Academy  
Yale   

No. 29-4 Portland - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 9 a.m.
Corunna   
Durand
Flint-Powers Catholic   
Ithaca   
Lake Odessa-Lakewood   
Lansing Catholic   
Lansing Christian   
Ovid-Elsie   
Portland   

No. 30-4 Grand Rapids South Christian - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 9 a.m.
Comstock Park   
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central   
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian   
Grand Rapids-South Christian   
Grand Rapids-West Catholic   
Grandville-Calvin Christian   
Hudsonville-Unity Christian   
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian   
Wyoming-Kelloggsville   

No. 31-4 Midland Bullock Creek Finals Qualifiers - Results
Friday, October 12th - 8:30 a.m.
Alma   
Caro   
Chesaning   
Essexville-Garber   
Frankenmuth   
Hemlock   
Midland-Bullock Creek   
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central   

No. 32-4 Traverse City St. Francis - Finals Qualifiers - Results
Thursday, October 11th - 9 a.m.
Big Rapids   
Boyne City   
Elk Rapids   
Fremont   
Grant   
Ludington   
Maple City-Glen Lake   
North Muskegon   
Traverse City-St Francis   
Whitehall